Sold2022A blue&white vase, KangXi Pr.Height: 47.5CM, Mouth D14.5CMIt is said acquired in 1961's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our cliSee Sold Price
Sold2022A extrodinary larger Wucai vase, KangXi Pr.Height: 76CM, Mouth D26CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clientSee Sold Price
Sold2022A blue&white vase, KangXi Pr.Height: 43CM, Mouth D11.5CMIt is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clienSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Gu-type blue&white vase, KangXi Pr.Height: 44CM, Mouth D 22CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clienSee Sold Price
Sold2022A blue grounded gilt vase, KangXi Pr.Height: 32CM, Mouth D9.5CM Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition report and description is only an opinion and shouldSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Wucai vase, KangXi Pr.Height: 18CM, Mouth D 10CM It is said acquired in 1960's by the famous Czechoslovakia writer Pro.Prusek. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clienSee Sold Price
Sold2022A very fine and rare eelskin yellow glaze snuff bottle vase, KangXi Pr.Height 7.8CMProvenance: Previous owner saying Purchased at Boediger, near Frankfurt in 1995. Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as suchSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese blue&white vase, drilled, KangXi Pr.H38.8CM Mouth D9.5CM (Europe & USA & China Ondoor shipping estimation:150Euro Condition reports and additional photographs are provided by request as a courtesy to our clients, as such any condition rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Blue-and-white ceramic vase, Kangxi style 康熙風格 青花人Kangxi style, the bottle is decorated with blue and white sea waves around the mouth and figures in the landscape in the center. H:24.5cm 康熙風格,瓶子૟See Sold Price
Sold2016Christie's- Pr Kangxi Chinese Porcelain VasesPair Good Kangxi Century Chinese Porcelain Double-gourd Vases in underglaze "powdered-blue" with shaped windows well painted with landscapes, antiques, and flowers in underglaze blue. Good condition,See Sold Price
Sold2016A BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN KANGXI STYLE VASEA BLUE-AND-WHITE PORCELAIN KANGXI STYLE VASE modeled in the style of Kangxi vase, decorated in blue and white with two figures dressed as Ming Dynasty officials, shown standing in a yard full of treesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue-and-White Vase, WarriorsChinese underglaze blue porcelain vase, with a short trumpet neck above a tapering body depicting celestial warriors, base with apocryphal Kangxi mark,17.25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Kangxi Famille Verte Porcelain VasesPair of Chinese Kangxi famille verte porcelain vases, decorated with large Fu & Shou characters, eight immortals and three stars, cranes and peach branches on body, scholar and boys on neck, with doubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr CHINESE KANGXI PEACHBLOOM WILLOW LEAF VASESA pair of Chinese peachbloom flambe Lang Yao Hong vases of an attractive and slender Liuyeping form completed with conservatively flared rim. Has an ox blood red and gray base tone with apple green moSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr CHINESE KANGXI PORCELAIN CHILDREN BOTTLE VASESA pair of Chinese Qing hand painted porcelain in blue and white with iron red bottle form vases depicting children in garden scene. Neck having stylized leaves design. Bottoms of vases bear double cirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pr Blue & White Chinese Porcelain Rouleau VasesPr Blue & White Chinese Porcelain Rouleau Vases, 6 character Kangxi mark in double blue circles to base. overall vine & floral design, base with 7 shaped panels, body with reserves front and back, botSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pr Chinese Kangxi Ca 1700 Porcelain 3 Gourd VasesPair Chinese Kangxi Circa 1700 Porcelain Triple Gourd Vases with garlic mouths in underglaze blue, powdered blue grounds, iron red and gilding. Height 10 1/2 inches (26.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2016Pr. Chinese Famille Rose VasesPair of Chinese famille rose vases, decorated with figures, having Qing Kangxi mark on bases, 15" h x 18" w. Provenance: from a Palm Beach Florida estate.See Sold Price
Sold2018NEAR PR OF CHINESE VASESKangxi (1662-1722) and a 19th c. replacement copy of a 'pair' of black baluster vases with opposing raised white cherry blossom branches, the original (on the left) has underglaze reign mark, the lateSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pr. Blue and White Gu VasesPair of blue and white gu vases, Chinese, decorated with figures, with Qing Kangxi mark on base, 15 1/2" h. Provenance: From a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Peachbloom VaseSix character Kangxi mark, but likely of the 19th century; Of amphora form, nice coloring in reds, pinks, and grey/green. (HGRO523)(PR) 7 1/2" high without standSee Sold Price
Sold2024PR CHINESE YEN-YEN VASESPair of Chinese Porcelain Phoenix Tail Shaped Vases, with famille verte figural decoration on an iron-red ground, with underglaze blue four character apocryphal Kangxi mark on base, 15 1/2" high, 5 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021PR. CHINESE FAMILLE VERTE MYTHICAL ANIMALS VASESChinese. Famille verte baluster from vases with animal and Qilin motif porcelain vases. Character mark to underside, Kangxi style. Approx. 16.5".See Sold Price
Sold2024PR CHINESE FAHUA GU VASESPair of Chinese Porcelain Gu Form Vases, with fahua floral and bird decoration on a turquoise ground, with underglaze blue aprocyphal six-character Kangxi mark on bases, 16 1/4" high, 8 1/2" diam.; inSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Pair of Chinese Turquoise Glazed Hexagonal Porcelain Vase Stands, Kangxi Period 清康$700(2 bids)
5 days LeftTopwellsSotheby's Provenance: A Pair of Molded Chinese Blue and White Vases and Covers, Kangxi Period$3,250(2 bids)
3 days LeftHans AuctionInscribed: A pair of plum vases with the story of the Eight Immortals Crossing the Sea, Qing Dynasty£1,400
6 days LeftMONTANA ANTIQUESQing Dynasty, Kangxi blue and white Fu Lu Shou writing stick cone vases$1,400