Sold20201910s Chinese scholar burlwood WRIST REST silver wireVery unusual late Qing Dynasty (1880s to 1911) Chinese rosewood and burl wood wrist rest used by painters and calligraphers, its top and sides inlaid with silver wire. Central part of the top is inlaiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Silver Inlaid Bronze Brush RestChinese Silver Inlaid Bronze Brush Rest 2.5''x3''. Silver wire endless knot motifs and Shi Shou signature on verso. Excellent condition with original patina. 19th century, Qing dynasty.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Pair of Japanese Wrist Rests.A Pair of Japanese Wrist Rests. Patinated bronze bamboo form wrist rest decorated with gold and silver gilt dragonfly, butterfly and insect Length: 8.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR OF CHINESE BRONZE SILVER GOLD BEAST HEAD DOOR RINGPAIR OF CHINESE BRONZE SILVER GOLD BEAST HEAD DOOR RING HAN DYNASTY. L. 15 cm. Domestic shipping $20 and oversea $60. Combined shipping available. Pick-up available in our NJ warehouse. We accept pre-See Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE BRONZE SILVER INLAID GOLD VASEL. 20 cm. W. 14 cm. H. 25 cm. Weight 2060 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANTIQUE Chinese Bronze Silver Gilt Buddha, 18thANTIQUE Chinese Bronze Silver Gilt Buddha, 18th Century. 7 3/4" high. Museum quality.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese wrist rest carving in ivory, MinguoChinese writing rest, Minguo period, ivory carved and polychromed, representing court scene with warriors. Base coated with fabric. Dim.:16,5cm. With base:18cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Old Chinese Bronze Silver Inlaid CenserFine Old Chinese Bronze Silver Inlaid Censer with famous artist mark on the bottom , 18th century , in very good condition , height: 11.5 CM , weight: 372 gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze Silver Ink Box2.75 x 2.25 x 1.125" height . 7 x 5.7 x 2.9 cm height. Bronze with inlay silver design on top and sides, the top and bottom rims are silver. 150 grams. Paper or cloth lined on interior. Hall mark on bSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Bronze Silver Inlaid Belt Hook, WarringIn a classic belt hook form, the hook shaped as a beast head form, with silver inlaid details, Warring States. Size: 8cm long. Weight 41.2 grams. Archaic Collection of Harry Geoffrey Beasley (1881-193See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze Silver Inlaid Tripod KettleChinese Bronze Silver Inlaid Tripod Kettle; Height: 12 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze & Silver Inlaid Lidded VesselChinese Bronze & Silver Inlaid Lidded Vessel; height: 10 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BRONZE & SILVER DUI VESSELChinese, possibly Song or earlier, after an archaic Han model. The vessel seats on a short straight foot ring, of compressed globular body. The domed upper part with four mythical bird formfinials serSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Bronze & Silver Inlay Footed VesselChinese Bronze & Silver Inlay Footed Vessel; Height: 8.5 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Bronze Silver Inlaid Belt HookIn a classic belt hook form, with silver inlaid details, Warring States. Size:17cm long. Weight 69.3 grams. Archaic Collection of Harry Geoffrey Beasley (1881-1939), Canmore Museum, UK. Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023A GOOD CHINESE BRONZE SILVER INLAID CIRCULAR CENSER with dragon handles. 8ins diameter.A GOOD CHINESE BRONZE SILVER INLAID CIRCULAR CENSER with dragon handles. 8ins diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024(3) CHINESE BRONZE & SILVER PIECES(Pr) CHINESE BRONZE MASTER SALTS , SIGNED (ONE MISSING HANDLE) 5 1/2" x 4" / ENAMELED CHINESE SILVER & ENAMEL LOCK ? - 2 1/2" x 2" x 1 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Chinese Bronze Silver Inlay Figure6.75" x 10.5" x 4". Antique, likely early Chinese old dynasty silver and either brass or gold inlay bronze figure of a mythological creature, possibly a qilin, or of a rhino-like animal. The creatureSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Bronze & Silver Inlay Censer Shi Sou MarkChinese bronze censer with silver inlay and 2 figural handles. Two character Shi Sou mark to the underside. 2 1/4"H x 5 1/4"W including handles. Small hole and some oxidation at top of base, approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Bronze & Silver Inlay TurtleChinese bronze turtle with silver inlay; some wear and tarnishing; H 1 5/8" x W 4" x L 6" (approx.)Provenance: Private Los Angeles, CA collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Bronze Silver CoinChinese Bronze Silver Coin - Weight:30g - Diameter:44MM. Silver not tested for purity. Provenance: Private W New York Coin Collector.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage & antique Chinese bronze, silver, pewter itemsSilver dogs - 3 1/2" height x 4 1/2" wide x 1 1/2" deep bowl - 1 1/2" height x 4 1/2" wide x 3 3/4" deep tray 1" height x 6 5/8" wide x 8" deep round box - 3/4" height x 1 7/8" diameter_______________See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Bronze & Silver Inlaid Tea KettleChinese Bronze & Silver Inlay Tea Kettle; length: 12 inchesSee Sold Price
5 days LeftGERONTIUS AUCTIONCHINESE BRONZE INLAID SILVER FLORAL PATTERN SMALL BOX, HU WENMING MARK£500
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Chinese Gilt & Scarlet Lacquer Wrist Rest, 1 7/8" x 7 1/8" x 3 3/4" (as found).CA$50
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseA Ming Dynasty silver inlaid bronze statue of the Buddha's mother$100
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA rare Chinese bronze 'three dancing lions' paperweight or brush rest, Ming€1,600
Oct 17Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese silver-inlaid archaistic bronze vase, Da Tang Yuan Nian mark, 17/18th C.€1,200
Oct 03Himalayan Auction HouseA Magnificent Gilt-Bronze Silver 'Flower& Auspicious Beast' Vase$1,000(2 bids)