Sold2018CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE PUNCH BOWL18th c., Qianlong period, with raised-beaded blue ground, 6.5”h; 16”diam.See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EXPORT PORCELAIN FAMILLE ROSE PUNCH BOWLlate 18th c., Ch'ien L'ung, Qing Dynasty figural decoration to two sides, alternating with bird and floral vignettes, 7"h; 16"diam.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Punch BowlChinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Punch Bowl, Circa 1800. Painted around the sides in famille rose enamels with alternating lotus and rose sprays, the rim with a border of fruit and flowers on a gSee Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Punch BowlChinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Punch Bowl"CHINA, 20TH CENTURY A Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain punch bowl. The bowl sits on a short, tapered foot and rises into a floral accented base. TSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese export porcelain famille rose punch bowl, 18th Century.Chinese export porcelain famille rose punch bowl, 18th Century. Diameter 26 cm. Ht 12 cm. AS IS.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Punch Bowl and aChinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Punch Bowl and a Teabowl and Saucer The punch bowl 8 7/8 in. diam. Nizam of Hyderabad Collection, Thistle Galleries, Bermuda.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Punch Bowls.Both with floral decoration, 18th c. Some repairs. Diameters 7.75 inches, 10 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Porcelain Hunt Bowl, Circa 1770Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose 'Hunting Scene' Punch Bowl, Circa 1770. The deeply rounded sides painted in famille rose enamels with a continuous scene of European figures hunting, the interiorSee Sold Price
Sold2022TWO CHINESE EXPORT BOWLS, PUNCH & VEGETABLETwo Chinese Export porcelain bowls comprising a Famille Rose punch bowl and a small Rose Mandarin vegetable serving bowl. Both unmarked. Approx. h. 4.375", diam.11.25" (largest), h. 3.5", diam. 7.75".See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Antique Chinese Export Porcelain Punch BowlsDESCRIPTION: Two antique Chinese polychrome export porcelain punch bowls: (1) Famille rose punch bowl, the exterior decorated with floral and foliage motifs, mostly depicted as extending from trees inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain punch bowlA Chinese Export blue glazed Famille Rose porcelain punch bowlheight 4 3/4in (12cm); diameter 11 1/4in (28.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl19th century, deep bowl with cylindrical foot, iron red enamel and gilt spearhead borders, exterior with red and black enamel quatrefoil diapered ground, cartouches framed by bats and butterflies withSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl18th/19th C. decorated with a continuous scene of cockfighting and monkeys dancing.Small crack to inside.Provenance: From The Estate Of Barbara MallorySee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlLarge Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl , 19th c., decorated in the rose medallion pattern with figural and bird-and-flower cartouches, h. 6 1/2 in., dia. 15 3/4 in. Note: RestorationSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlLarge Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl Unmarked. 6 1/2 x 16 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlChinese. A Famille Rose export porcelain punch bowl with figural landscape scenes. Unmarked. Approx. h. 6.375" (with out stand), diam. 15.375"See Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl, 18th c., decorated in "Mandarin palette" with polychrome figural scenes and sepia landscapes, h. 4 3/4 in., dia. 11 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain punch bowlA Chinese Export Famille Rose Canton porcelain punch bowlheight 7in (17.5cm); diameter 16 1/2in (42cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl Unmarked. 4 x 10 in. diam.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlChinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl, 19th c., decorated in Rose Medallion pattern with alternating bird-and-flower and figural panels, h. 4 7/8 in., dia. 11 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlChinese Export Famille Rose 'European Subject' Molded Porcelain Punch Bowl, 18th c., exterior relief-molded with scrolling foliage, painted with English or Dutch silk merchants and foliage, h. 4 5/8 iSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlAntique Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch Bowl. Decorated with figures in medallions and gold banding. Hairline crack to rim, please see photos. 11.5 inches diameter x 4.75 H, 7 inches H witSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese export famille rose porcelain punch bowl,A Chinese export famille rose porcelain punch bowlthird quarter 18th centuryWith the family crest of Wood of Copmanthorpe. NOTE: The service form which these dishes come were photographed in situ in CSee Sold Price
2021Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Punch BowlChinese Export Famille Rose Enameled Porcelain Punch Bowl with sprigs of Flowers falling from Baskets, Cornucopia, Vases, together with ribbons and gilt bamboo; with hard wood stand. Height 4 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
3 days LeftActivity AuctionsHUGE Chinese Platter Export Famille Rose Canton Porcelain Qing Qianlong 1736-95$450