Sold2023A GROUP OF SIX CHINESE BOXWOOD 'IMMORTALS' FIGURINESComprising of six boxwood immortal Figurines, including arhats, Taoist immortal, laughing buddha, and Guan-Yin figure. Qing Dynasty period/Republic period Height: 9 in (22.9 cm) Width: 3 1/2 in (8.9 cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figures of LaughingTwo Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Figures of Laughing Buddha REPUBLIC PERIOD (1912-1949) each wearing loose robes draped over his corpulent body, his chest and large stomach bare, both hands rest onSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain BuddhaChinese Republic Period Famille Rose porcelain Buddha figure, 10" H.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Republic Laughing Buddha with ChildrenChinese Republic Laughing Buddha with Children Porcelain Figure 10''x10''. Polychrome enameled buddha with five children. Impressed oval mark with characters on bottom. Small chip to flower pedal, othSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Republic Laughing Buddha with ChildrenChinese Republic Laughing Buddha with Children Porcelain Figure 10" x 10" polychrome enameled Buddha with five children. Impressed oval mark with characters on bottom, together with carved wooden stanSee Sold Price
Sold2017A C19th Chinese Republic period porcelain figure ofA C19th Chinese Republic period porcelain figure of Buddha and five boys, impressed mark to base, 8" high (AF loss to one boy's head)See Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese famille rose Buddha figure, Republic periodA Chinese famille rose Buddha figure Republic period With two four-character stamps to underside. H: 6 1/4, W: 4 7/8, D: 4 in. (H: 15.88, W: 12.38, D: 10.16 cm.) Provenance: Private collection, FloridSee Sold Price
Sold2021A GOOD CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAINA GOOD CHINESE REPUBLIC PERIOD FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FIGURE OF BUDDHA, seated with young attendant, the base with an oval impressed seal mark, 26cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Chinese famille rose figure of Buddha, Republic periodA Chinese famille rose figure of Buddha Republic period With a 'Fujian hui guan' mark and four-character mark to underside. H: 10 1/4, W: 10, D: 10 3/8 in. (H: 26.04, W: 25.40, D: 26.35 cm.) ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Chinese Laughing Buddhas w/ 5 Children, 20th C.Chinese Republic, first half 20th century A group of two laughing Buddha / Hotei figures with five children with polychrome enameled color accents Underside with impressed oval mark and Chinese characSee Sold Price
Sold2016A VINTAGE CHINESE PARCEL GILT CARVED GREEN QUARTZA VINTAGE CHINESE PARCEL GILT CARVED GREEN QUARTZ FIGURE OF BUDDHA, POSSIBLY LATE QING DYNASTY/EARLY REPUBLIC PERIOD, EARLY 20TH CENTURY, modeled in a seated position and wearing a tightly curled hairSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Signed Porcelain BudaiA Chinese Porcelain figure of Budai. "A quite fine and large Chinese Republic-period (1912-49) famille rose and gilt-on-white porcelain image of the Maitreya Buddha, here depicted in avatar form as thSee Sold Price
Sold2016CHINESE HUANGYANG WOOD FIGURE OF BUDDHArepublic period. good condition. Length: 7cm, width: 7cm, height: 22cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Figure of Happy BuddhaRepublic period; seated with bare chest and belly and smiling face, holding length of prayer beads wearing blue loose robes, mark and drilled hole in base. Height 9 in.See Sold Price
2023Chinese Hand Carved Turquoise Buddha-Evil Head Amulet FigureTitle: Chinese Hand Carved Turquoise Buddha-Evil Head Amulet Figure Date/Period: Republic period 1910-1940 Materials: Turquoise Dimensions: Dimension:44*36*11mm Weight: 49g Chinese Hand Carved TurquoiSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE ROSE FAMILLE PORCELAIN BUDDHAChinese rose famille porcelain figure of a seated buddha, impressed mark on reverse, Republic period; 8"H 7"W 4"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Laughing BuddhaChinese famille rose porcelain and polychrome enamel figure of Hotei or Laughing Buddha with Five Boys, probably Republic Era, the seated figure with elaborately-painted robe, the underside with stampSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Chinese Pottery FiguresPorcelain and enamel decorated figurines with impressed marks and export stamps. Each 8" tall, very good to excellent condition, most likely republic period. Keywords: China, Gods, Immortals, Buddha,See Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Buddha曾龍升造粉彩布袋和尚A Chinese Antique Famille Rose Porcelain Buddha: Seal Of Zeng Longsheng, Republic Period, The Smiling, Bald Figure Is ShSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Republic Period Figure, You Changzi MarkChinese Republic Period Figure, You Changzi Mark on Bottom of Porcelain Figure. Height: 14 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Laughing buddha FigureChinese laughing Budda Large Figurine Condition Good Dimensions 16 Inches Tall Out of a new York City estateSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Republic Period Porcelain FigureDepicting Liu Hai in a reclining position, marked for the maker Wei Hong Tai. Dimensions: 10" x 8", 8 1/2" tall. Provenance: From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Republic Period Porcelain Figure on a customChinese Republic Period Porcelain Figure on a custom wood base. Condition: good with one small kiln crack in the figures garment. Ht. 9" Ht. Including the stand 10 1/2".See Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction WallstreetHand Made Wood Carved Laughing Fat Buddha Figure Figurine On Pedestal$10
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE AND GILT PORCELAIN FIGURE OF BUDAI, ZHU MAO JI ZHAO MARK, 20TH CENTURY£120
Oct 09Chiswick AuctionsAn early 20th century Chinese export silver bowl, Shanghai circa 1920, marked Hou Xiang, retailed by£800