Sold2019BRONZE BAMBOO FORM SERVING TRAY 1960A bronze bamboo form serving tray on stand circa 1960. The tray having twin handles and smoked glass, the base folding for easy storage. Ht: 24" Wd: 22" Dpth: 18"See Sold Price
Sold2022Winnowing tray coffee tablecirca 1960 winnowing tray coffee table made from 19th c pieces. 46 x 24 x 25"See Sold Price
Sold2022A mid to late 20th century South American silver twin handled tray, circa 1960A mid to late 20th century South American silver twin handled tray, circa 1960 Of shaped oval form with a cast and applied ornate foliate scroll rim, with integral twin scroll handles. Stamped to theSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CIRCA 1920 HAVASUPAI BASKETRY TRAYA coiled shallow tray with full ticking around the rim. The Havasupai lived at the floor of the Grand Canyon and were very isolated from other tribes. Their basketry trays are similar to the Apache buSee Sold Price
Sold2017A LARGE PIMA COILED BASKETRY TRAY, CIRCA 1920A LARGE PIMA COILED BASKETRY TRAY, CIRCA 1920. Variegated center and expanding fret design. Diameter 17.25 inches, depth 3 inches. Native American. SHIPPING NOTICE:Jacksons is your sole andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A CIRCA 1900 PIMA BASKETRY TRAY WITH FIGURESThe pictorial tray with central interlocking designs and figures in the design offsets was crafted circa 1900. Measures 2.5 x 13.75 inches. Provenance: The Susan Koehn Estate Trust Newton, Kansas WithSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage French Porcelain Cigarette Tray circa 1960Hand-painted. 20 rests. No chips, cracks or repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2018ITALIAN METAL AND BRASS VALET STAND CIRCA 1960An Italian mid century modern valet stand comprised of metal and brass frame having wooden hanger and accessories tray circa 1960. Ht: 43" Wd: 17" Dpth: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Suit of Cards TrayInteresting carved suite of cards tray. Circa 1960. D 13-3/4". Minor imperfections.See Sold Price
Sold202160S LUCITE WILARDY ICE BUCKET & TRAYMid-Century Modern "ice" textured ice bucket with chrome handle in shape of ice tongs and lucite hinged lid by Wilardy. Circa 1960. Unmarked. Dimensions: (Tray) H 1.75" x W 19.25" x D 12" Condition: MSee Sold Price
Sold2017TWO SMALL MOORCROFT DISHESRectangular tray in Columbine pattern. Round dish in Magnolia pattern, Circa 1960. Length of tray 20.5 cm ( 8 in) Total Approx weight 400gSee Sold Price
Sold2023VTG GOLD PURSE ASH TRAYVTG GOLD PURSE ASH TRAY -Circa 1960's -It works perfectly and is in good condition-Size: 1½ x 1½ inchesKA FRO 5/4See Sold Price
Sold2022A mid-20th century Persian (Iranian) silver tray, Isfahan circa 1960 possibly retailed by Ja'fariA mid-20th century Persian (Iranian) silver tray, Isfahan circa 1960 possibly retailed by Ja'fari Pahlavi dynasty. Od rectangular form with rounded corners. The field with chased monabbat-kari and engSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bitossi Raymor trayBitossi, distributed by Raymor tray Italy, circa 1960 glazed ceramic, fused glass Raymor sticker label and marked '285 Italy' 10 3/4"w x 7 3/8"d x 1 3/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wedgewood Judaica Tray Plate Blue Jasperware JewishAn Outstanding Vintage Wedgewood Judaica Tray Plate, circa 1960's and would make an impressive gift or addition to any fine collection. DETAILS: - SIZE: 4-3/8" Diameter. - CONDITION: Excellent.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ettore Sottsass / Raymor - 5-Pc. Ceramics, 1960Ettore Sottsass / Raymor 5-Pc. Ceramics, circa 1960, vase, 2 ice buckets, tray & ashtrayDimensions: Vase 11.5" H Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, Jr., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lot Of 5: Coca-Cola Advertising Trays.This lot of five is comprised of 1- Canadian tray circa 1953-1960 featuring a lady resting her chin on her hand; 1- circa 1931 featuring a boy sitting with his dog near a tree; 1- circa 1913 showing aSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAR CABINET C. 1960 HAVING INTERIOR TRAYA paint decorated bar cabinet circa 1960 having an interior pull out tray with two shelves below. Ht: 59" Wd: 43" Dpth: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Teran Mexican Brass Coffee Service.Salvador Teran Mexican brass and tile 5-piece coffee service. Comprising a coffee pot, creamer, lidded sugar bowl with sugar spoon, in a fitted tray. Mexico City, Mexico, circa 1960, Marks: Salvador,See Sold Price
Sold2016ITALIAN MID CENTURY MODERN MAHOGANY BAR CART 1960Italian mid century modern lacquered mahogany bar cart having framed glass top over lower tier shelf with removable tray and bottle holder circa 1960. Ht: 24" Width: 33" Depth: 19.5"See Sold Price
Sold2019Style of Diego Giacometti, Bronze (Cat Butler W/Tray)STYLE OF DIEGO GIACOMETTI (1902-1985) Cat Butler holding a tray Bronze with patina, circa 1960's 19 1/2" in height Created circa 1960's after an original work by Diego GiacomettiSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF FOUR ALASKAN BASKETRYA GROUP OF FOUR ALASKAN BASKETRY ITEMS, CIRCA 1900-1960. Including a large Aleut twined wallet, height 11 inches. Together with a large coiled basket with polychrome silk thread motifs, height 8.6 incSee Sold Price
Sold2017AN INTERESTING SOUTHWEST BASKETRY TURKEY TRAYAN INTERESTING SOUTHWEST BASKETRY TURKEY TRAY, PROBABLY PIMA, CIRCA 1900. At center a large turkey effigy surrounded by horse figures and other effigies. Diameter 16.5 inches, depth 4 inches. NativeSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA mid-20th century American sterling silver tray, New York circa 1960 by Whiting£400
20 hrs LeftBonhamsCLAUDE VENARD (1913-1999) Untitled, circa 1960 (The authenticity of this work has been confirmed...$10,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsCharles & Ray Eames EA 124 Aluminium Chair By Herman Miller USA Circa 1960$15(2 bids)
2 days LeftSterling Vault AuctioneersRolex Oyster Perpetual 18ct Yellow Gold Reference 1005 Circa 1960£1,000
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Poul Volther for Frem Rojle. Circa 1960 Rocking Chair, Teak Frame, Signed$150
BonhamsRolex. A stainless steel automatic wristwatch Oyster Perpetual , Ref: 1003, Circa 1960£550(2 bids)