Sold2022A Continental Marble Figural GroupA Continental Marble Figural Group Late 19th Century signed Galleria Romanelli. Height overall 17 x width 12 x depth 8 inches. Property from the Collection of Ron Winter, Merwins Antiques, Birmingham,See Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental white marble figural group of puttiA Continental white marble figural group of two puttilate 19th centuryheight 39 1/2in (100cm); width 30in (76cm); depth 10in (25.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental bronze & marble group putto huntingA Continental patinated bronze and marble figural group of a putto huntinglate 19th centuryBase of putto inscribed P. Kou..height 13in (33cm); width 5in (12.5cm); depth 4in (10cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023A Continental Terracotta Bacchanalian Figural Group on Marble PlinthA Continental Terracotta Bacchanalian Figural Group on Marble Plinthlate 19th-early 20th century, depicting a a youthful Bacchus feeding grapes to goat, mounted upon a gray marble plinth. 10 1/2 x 9 3See Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Bronze Figural GroupA Continental Bronze Figural Group Late 19th Century Height 24 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Continental Terra Cotta Figural Group Height 29A Continental Terra Cotta Figural Group late 19th century Height 29 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Estate of a Gentleman, Wheeler, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Continental Gilt Bronze and Marble Figural OrnamentA Continental Gilt Bronze and Marble Figural Ornament Late 19th Century Height 19 x width 8 1/2 x depth 8 inches. Property from the Collection of Ron Winter, Merwins Antiques, Birmingham, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2023Analabaster figural group: Apollo and DaphneA Continental alabaster figural group: Apollo and Daphnelate 19th centuryheight 26in (66cm); width 15in (38cm); depth 9in (23cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017Continental polychrome decorated figural groupsContinental polychrome decorated figural groups late 18th/early 19th century mounted as table lamps each depicting a kneeling acolyte grasping a candle pricket 26""hSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Italian Marble Figural Group Height 20 3/8 inches.An Italian Marble Figural Group after the antique, late 19th/early 20th century Diana of Versailles. Height 20 3/8 inches. Estimate $600-800See Sold Price
Sold2017Neoclassical Biscuit Porcelain Figural GroupNeoclassical Biscuit Porcelain Figural Group late 19th century, probably Continental, comprised of a group of nymphs attending a number of cherubs supporting swags of roses, unmarked. h. 16-1/4", w. 1See Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental metal group of a satyr and houndsA Continental verdigris metal figural group of a satyr and houndslate 19th centuryheight 18in (46cm); width 15in (38cm); depth 4 1/2in (11.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020A Carved Marble Figural Group Allegorical of the LambA Carved Marble Figural Group Allegorical of the Lamb of God Late 19th/Early 20th Century with engraved Christogram I.H.S. Height 16 1/2 x width 17 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Continental porcelain bisque lamp, 24.5"hLate 19th century Continental bisque porcelain figural group mounted as a table lamp, the whole modeled as a group of celebrating putti carrying floral garlands, rising on a circular brass base, 24.5"See Sold Price
Sold2024A Continental alabaster figural groupA Continental alabaster figural group of Achilles and Psycheafter the model by Ferdinando Vichi (Italian, 19th century)late 19th-early 20th centuryheight 18 3/4in (48cm); width 11in (28cm); depth 7inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Continental porcelain figural grouplate 19th/early 20th century; probably German or Austrian, modeled as Arabian man riding on camel with woman handing him a drink, 16 in. H.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Continental Terracotta Figural GroupA Continental Terracotta Figural Group depicting a putto with basket of fruit on an oval base. Height 15 1/2 x width 21 1/2 x depth 9 1/2 inches. LATE19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURYSee Sold Price
Sold2024A French Gilt Bronze Figural GroupA French Gilt Bronze Figural Group After Clodion, Late 19th / Early 20th Century on a marble base. Height of bronze 12 ½ x width 12 x depth 7 inches. Provenance: Herraiz, Barcelona (labeled)See Sold Price
Sold2015Continental porcelain table lampMid to late 19th Continental century bisque porcelain figural group converted into a table lamp, modeled as a group of celebrating putti carrying floral garlands, on a circular brass base. 24.5"h x 10See Sold Price
Sold2016AFTER ANDREA DEL VERROCCHIO (Italian, 1435-1488)A patinated bronze equestrian figural group of Bartolomeo Colleoni after Verrocchio. Late 19th Century. On a white marble base. Hands and face are nicely carved. The patinated bronze soldier on horseSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group Of Two Continental Gilt Bronze InkwellsContinental, late 19th century. A group of two figural gilt bronze inkwells, each apparently unmarked, comprising one inkwell depicting a handled basket containing grapes and grape leaves, with hingedSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Michel Claude Clodion (1738-1814 French)Late 19th century, a gilt-bronze and marble clock and garniture, the clock surmounted by a bronze figural group depicting a bacchante riding on the back of a satyr, raised on a carved white marble colSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Germain Pilon, Bronze "Three Graces" LampFrench, late 19th century, after the model by Germain Pilon (French, 1525-1590) , patinated bronze figural group of the Three Graces, red marble base, 15-7/8 in. to socketÿ - Provenance: Private FlorSee Sold Price
Sold2021(3) Continental carved marble capitalsGroup of (3) Continental carved marble capitals, late 19th or early 20th century, each having a flat back, comprising a Doric capital, 4"h x 6.75"w x 5"d; flanked by two Ionic capitals, 4"h x 7"w x 5"See Sold Price
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Tiffaney & Co. Figural Bronze Mounted Marble Pedestal Clock$15,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsEuropa On The Bull, 19th C. German Meissen Hand Painted Porcelain Figural Group, Hallmarked$5,000
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Sgraffito Decorated Redware Charger.$1,500
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupBerks County, PA 19th C. Slip Redware Plate.$250
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Comb Grain-Decorated Slide-Lid Box.$325(3 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupEarly 19th C. Southeastern PA Fraktur Vorschrift.$300(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupPA 19th C. Yellow Slip-Decorated Redware Loaf Dish.$100
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group19th C. Manganese Glazed Redware Storage Jar.$50(1 bid)