Sold2021AN ENAMELED COPPER LIDDED BOX.Enameled Copper Lidded Box with Longevous Flowers Design.See Sold Price
Sold2017Boston School Hammered Copper Enameled BoxArts & Crafts hammered copper organic-form box with burgundy enamel. Probably Boston School c1905-1910. Unsigned. Excellent original patina. 5″w x 3.5″d x 2″h. We box and ship ourselSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Enameled Octagonal Porcelain Box & CoverChinese Enameled Octagonal Porcelain Box & Cover with a design of boys playing in a rock garden, the sides with enameled flowers and underglaze blue leaves, the base with a 4 character Qianlong Mark.See Sold Price
Sold2024Enameled Copper Humidor BoxEnameled Copper Humidor Box, the lid mounted with silver-tone metal in a geometric design and red enamel. 2" H x 6.25" W x 4.5" D. Provenance: From a Manhattan collector. Keywords: Table box, AntiqueSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Hexagonal Enameled Copper and Brass BoxFine repousse work on a six sided box with deep blue enameling and a prominent bat good luck design. A hexagonal brass box with a copper band at the mouth has repousse panels with designs of bats andSee Sold Price
Sold2020Berkeley Designs Copper Music Boxes, 2 VintageBerkeley Designs sheet copper music boxes, one with moving carousel and Ferris wheel, the other children on a moving see-saw, both playing "It's a Small World." Each approximately 5.5" H x 6.25" L.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Round Covered Cloisonne' Oxblood Box, Antique China Cloisonne Copper Enameled Vase TealVintage Round Covered Cloisonne' Oxblood Box, Antique China Cloisonne Copper Enameled Vase Teal Floral Flowers Design AsianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Phoebe Anna Traquair Art Nouveau Copper String BoxPhoebe Anna Traquair (Irish, 1852-1936) rainbow-enameled brass-mounted copper string box, cylindrical, the pierced top with Arts & Crafts strapwork design centering a circular rainbow enamel medallionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Phoebe Anna Traquair Art Nouveau Copper String BoxPhoebe Anna Traquair (Irish, 1852-1936) Rainbow-Enameled Brass Mounted Copper String Box, cylindrical, the pierced top with Arts & Crafts strapwork design centering a circular rainbow enamel medallionSee Sold Price
Sold2024JAPANESE MEIJI SHELL FORM CLOISONNE ENAMEL KOGO BOXAn antique Japanese, late Meiji era, covered enamel over copper kogo or box for incense. The box is made in the shape of a sea shell. The body of the box is enameled with a polychrome design depictingSee Sold Price
Sold2017Boston school copper and enamel round box,snail,1 1/8 xHand hammered box with enameled lid, possibly a Boston School piece. Made of heavy copper with the design of a snail in repousse’ worked into the lid and then enameled with bright colors. Not markedSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Arts & Crafts Enamel BoxEnglish Arts & Crafts wooden box with hammered copper strap-work and enameled scene. 5"w x 3"d x2.5"h Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lower 48 states.SHSee Sold Price
Sold2020Frank Marshall - Boston Hammered Copper & EnamelFrank Marshall - Boston - attributed Hammered Copper & Enamel Bookends c1905. Although covered boxes are more common, Marshall enameled bookends are extremely rare. Unsigned. Excellent new patina. 6.5See Sold Price
Sold2022(6 Pc) Cartier Opera Collection Copper Enameled BoxesDESCRIPTION: Five Cartier Opera Collection boxes presented on a padded wooden tray and adorned with gilt trimmings. Each box displays on its lid a scene from an opera and is decorated on its sides witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antiqye Oriental Copper Enameled BoxAntiqye Oriental Copper Enameled Box . 1 3/8 x 4 x 3 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1See Sold Price
Sold2015LOT (2) INCLUDING PAIR CHINESE BOXESLOT (2) INCLUDING PAIR CHINESE BRASS AND COPPER ENAMELED BOX AND JAPANESE BRASS AND COPPER INLAID BOX. HEIGHT 1-1 1/8"See Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Metal Enameled Box Boys PlayingChinese metal and enamel box decorated with boys playing. Measures 1 1/4 inches x 4 3/4 inches long x 3 1/2 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese enameled copper box, Qing dynastyA Chinese enameled copper boxQing dynastyThe top centered by a raised oval floral reserve, with a border of flowers and shou symbols, the exterior decorated with floral patterns; the interior of turqoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Chinese Opium Box Enameled Copper 1''x1.5''.Antique Chinese Opium Box Enameled Copper 1''x1.5''. Depicts silver and enamel blossoming prunus branch motif with bird. Ruyi scepter and brush on lid. Impressed two character mark on bottom. 19th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Copper Enameled Dishes and Box (11)Dishes (10) of assorted sizes and shapes, including signed pieces by Harold Tishler, Andre Gagnon, Margaret Ratcliff, and Edwards Star, an example after Acoma Pueblo pottery motifs, signed illegibly,See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Enameled Box with Jade DesignAntique Enameled Box with Jade Design. Measure 2 1/4"in H x 4"in W x 3"in D.See Sold Price
Sold2023Peruvian Sterling & Copper Box with Inca Designs,green patina, 4 1/4" X 7", signed Vicky.See Sold Price
201724K Gold Indian Enamel Octagonal Box Mughal Style24 K gold Indian enameled trinket box with design, the hinged lid accented with clear stones or jewels in the shape of a flower, the bottom with eight red birds surrounding one white bird. 1" x 1/12"See Sold Price
Sold2018CARTIER Sterling Silver Hammered Copper Table BOXCrafted of sterling silver and hammered copper. Features a classical art deco design. Copper box with silver lid and feet. Wood lined interior. Signed Cartier Sterling-Copper. Measures 2 3/8" x 6" x 3See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52Antique Early Meiji Japanese Cloisonne Goldstone Enamel Trinket Box KOGO Attributed to Honda$1,000
Oct 18Rail & Road AuctionsChicago, North Shore & Milwaukee Railroad North Shore Line Electroliners Pinochle Playing Cards$50
6 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)c1960 MCM Mesick Studios Convivial Ware Enamel on Copper$50
5 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Gold Gilded Heavy Copper Coffin Trinket Box$400