Sold2021Antique Paintings (19 th Century) (two)VILLAGE MUSICIAN, oil painting on panel, 10 ½ x 13 ½”, frame 15 ¾ x 18 ½ x 3”; ASIAN PORT, oil painting on board, 9 x 13”, frame 14 ½ x 18 ½See Sold Price
Sold2023(3) Conn Baker (1870-1944) Oil on Board Sunsets 13 1/2 x 18 in. (34.3 x 45.7 cm.)(3) Conn Baker (1870-1944) Oil on Board Sunsets All are signed lower right. 13 1/2 x 18 in. (34.3 x 45.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Thomas Pollock Anshutz (American 1851-1912) Woman in Forest Gladeoil on board; signed lower right 13 x 9 in. (33.02 x 22.86 cm.), Frame: 21 x 18 in. (53.34 x 45.72 cm.) Thomas Anshutz studied in Paris at the Académie Julian before moving, in 1875, to Philadelphia.See Sold Price
Sold2023Olexandr Mynka (Ukrainian, 1938 – 1999), "Dug in the autumn forest", oil on boardARTIST: Olexandr Mynka (1938 – 1999), Ukrainian artist TITLE: "Dug in the autumn forest" SIZE: 47 x 34 cm, (18 2/4 x 13 2/4 in.) MEDIUM: oil on board YEAR OF CREATION: not indicated CONDITION: GSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Artist Board - In The Canyon artist - R.L. Lambdin / frame - 18 1/4" x 34 3/8" /Oil on Artist Board - In The Canyon artist - R.L. Lambdin / frame - 18 1/4" x 34 3/8" / painting - 13 1/2" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2022Robert Kennicott (1892-1983) Minnesota CalifornianLITTLE ANGEL, oil painting on canvas board, signed lower left, signed and titled on verso with remnants of exhibition label, 10 ¾ x 13 ½”, frame 18 ¼ x 21 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003)Charles Levier, French (1920 - 2003) Oil on Board, Still Life Bouquet of Flowers, Signed Lower Left. Measures 29-1/2" H x 13-3/8" W, frame measures 34-3/8" H x 18-3/4" W. Condition: Craquelure otherwiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Grace. C. Rockwell (American, 20th c.) "Sunlight And Shadows"Grace. C. Rockwell (American, 20th c.) "Sunlight And Shadows (New England Winter Landscape)", oil painting on board, signed. Framed. Size: 13.25'' x 15'', 34 x 38 cm (board); 16.75'' x 18.5'', 43 x 47See Sold Price
Sold2018HERMANN PILS (20TH CENTURY)GORE PARK, HAMILTON Oil on board Signed lower right Image size: 34.29 x 26.67cm. (13 1/2" x 10 1/2") Frame Size: 54.61 x 46.99cm. (21 1/2" x 18 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Heinzman (1905-1982): Dreamy EucalyptusLouis Heinzman (1905-1982): Dreamy Eucalyptus 1940; oil on canvas board; signed lower right, signed, dated in Roman numerals and titled verso 18 x 13 3/4 in. (45.7 x 34.9 cm.), Frame: 25 x 21 in. (63.See Sold Price
Sold2021Unsigned Antique Oil on Board, 13 3/4" x 12", "Women inUnsigned Antique Oil on Board, 13 3/4" x 12", "Women in Lace with Monocle", as found.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vladamir Cora (b. 1951) MexicanPROFILE IN YELLOW AND RED, 2002, oil painting on board, 13 ¾ x 10 ¾", signed and dated lower center, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2021John W. L. FORSTER (1850-1938) CanadianJohn Wycliffe Lowes Forster, "Portrait of Lillian Wilson Porter, Circa 1920s", oil on board, 18 ¾ x 16 ¼ inches, signed lower left and titled verso. Many of his works can be found at theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Cuban School Abstract Painting, Unsigned,The painting is unsigned. Artist unknown. Stylistically it looks like the work of Servando Cabrera Moreno. Oil on board 34.5 x 18.75 in, 39 x 23 in (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexandre Gregoire, Haiti (1922 - 2001), Noel D'Haiti, oil on board, 23 3/4" x 31 1/8", 24 12" x 32Alexandre Gregoire Haiti (1922 - 2001) Noel D'Haiti oil on board signed lower right. 23 3/4" x 31 1/8", 24 12" x 32 3/4" (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2021English School , Ships in a harbor, oil on boardEnglish SchoolShips in a harboroil on board13 1/2 x 20in (34 x 51cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Julien Brosius (French, 20th century) p Title:Julien Brosius (French, 20th century) pTitle: "Parisian street sceneMeasures: 18 x 34 cm.Oil on board pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil on Board signed Jack Wilkinson, 23" x 18 3/4", "Coastal Scene".Oil on Board signed Jack Wilkinson, 23" x 18 3/4", "Coastal Scene".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board signed R.D.Arndt, 10 3/4" x 13 1/4", "Along Trapping Creek".Oil on Board signed R.D.Arndt, 10 3/4" x 13 1/4", "Along Trapping Creek".See Sold Price
Sold2023Oil on Board Signed Valentin, "He Promised Me at Parting" 13 3/4"x 9 1/2".Oil on Board Signed Valentin, "He Promised Me at Parting" 13 3/4"x 9 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2020Babette Martino (American, b. 1956)Babette Martino (American, b. 1956) "The Projects (Conshohocken Diptych), oil on board, signed. Framed. Size: 13.25'' x 31.25'', 34 x 79 cm (sight); 17.25'' x 35.25'', 44 x 90 cm (frame). Net ProceedsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jan Rauchwerger (b. 1942) IsraelWOMAN RESTING, 2004, oil painting on canvas board, signed and dated upper right, 13 ¾ x 10”, framed. Provenance: Michael Hittleman Gallery Los Angeles.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsOriginal Lesser Ury Pastel Drawing on Artist Board, Tiergarten Strasse - Berlin$30,000
2 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsColin Campbell Cooper Ca. Artist. Oil Gouache “View from Eucalyptus Hill”, 7” x 4 $2,000
4 days LeftOAB AuctionsJames Keirstead Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Framed Landscape Artwork$375
2 days LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAntique French Oil of Madame de Maintenon, wife of King Louis XIV.  13 ¾” x 11 ¼$2,000
2 days LeftJasper52Racehorses Galloping in Burnt Orange Field Beautiful French Expressionist Oil$1,200
Jul 11Eldred'sPROVINCETOWN SCHOOL (20th Century,), Folk portrait of a woman in red., Oil on board, 13" x 11".$70
Jun 24Donny Malone AuctionsA. D'Estrehan, Oil on Board Painting "Le Curacao" Steam Boat with Sails", Label on Verso$10