Sold2022A FRAMED CHINESE TIBETAN THANGKA. 67 cm x 52 cm.A FRAMED CHINESE TIBETAN THANGKA. 67 cm x 52 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A CHINESE TIBETAN THANKA, the thanka depicting seatedA CHINESE TIBETAN THANKA, the thanka depicting seated buddha upon lotus, framed 74cm x 52cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fine Tibetan 19th C Gilt Buddha ThangkaFine Tibetan 19th Century Gilt Buddha Thangka; framed to the edges with a brocade ribbon edge. Height of art 20 1/2 inches (52 cm.) X width of art 13 1/4 inches (33.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023A SMALL 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE TIBETAN PAINTED THANGKA Qing, depicting Buddhistic figures. 9 cm xA SMALL 18TH/19TH CENTURY CHINESE TIBETAN PAINTED THANGKA Qing, depicting Buddhistic figures. 9 cm x 7 cm. (12)See Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Tibetan Thangka FramedAn Antique Tibetan Thangka Framed, H 104 cm (41 in.) x W 89 cm (35 in.), Reference: A Fine Genuine Tibetan Painting. R. D. Banerji appraisal in 1913 Indian Museum. Provenance: PROPERTY OF HELEN FUGH HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Fine Old Tibetan Thangka PaintingFine Old Tibetan Thangka Painting , pre 1900 , size: 67 X 50 CMSee Sold Price
Sold2016Good 19th C Tibetan Mahakala ThangkaGood 19th C Tibetan Mahakala Thangka, unmounted. Age related wear, a few small thin spots and sewing holes at edges. Height of art 26 1/2 inches (67.5 cm.) X width 17 3/4 inches (45 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2018A 19TH CENTURY SINO TIBETAN FRAMED THANGKA depicting aA 19TH CENTURY SINO TIBETAN FRAMED THANGKA depicting a red buddhistic figure within an extensive landscape. Image 33 cm x 48 cmSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Tibetan Thangkas2 Tibetan Thangkas. Paint on fabric. Size: Dark Gray) 22.5'' x 16.5'', 57 x 42 cm (Thangka); 36'' x 25'', 91 x 64 cm (textile)Pink) 24'' x 19'', 61 x 48 cm (Thangka); 36'' x 26.5'', 91 x 67 cm (textilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Framed Hand Painted ThangkaAntique Framed Hand Painted Tibetan Thangka. Gouache on paper. Measures 17.25-in. x 12.75-in. (44 cm x 32.5 cm). Very good to excellent condition. Professionally framed, not inspected out of framing.See Sold Price
Sold2023Attrib. to Sun Qifeng: A Chinese Framed PaintingAttrib. to Sun Qifeng (1920-2023): A Chinese Framed Painting. Ink and color on paper, inscribed with an artists' seal. {36 x 67 cm}. Provenance: Lot 301, China Guardian Auctions, August 1996, with anSee Sold Price
Sold201517/18th c. Tibetan Thangka17/18th c. Tibetan Thangka, large central Buddha figure. Size: 20.5" x 14", 52 x 36 cm (image); 35" x 20", 89 x 51 cm (overall).See Sold Price
Sold2020Tibetan Thangka on Fabric, FramedTibetan Thangka on Fabric, Framed. Appears in good condition, not examined out of frame. Height of art 26 1/2 inches (66.5 cm.) X width of art 18 3/4 inches (47.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2023Framed Chinese Porcelain PlaqueFramed Chinese Porcelain Plaque. Man with monkey, inscription upper left. Size: 20.5'' x 11.75'', 52 x 30 cm (sight); 23.5'' x 14.75'', 60 x 37 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Tibetan ThangkasTIBETAN SCHOOL "Vajrasatvas" Three ancient Tibetan thangkas, gouache on paper Dimensions with canvas: 52 x 38 cm each . .See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan ThangkasTIBETAN SCHOOL "Vajrasatvas" Three ancient Tibetan thangkas, gouache on paper Measurements with canvas: 52 x 38 cm each . .See Sold Price
Sold2020A PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EMBROIDERED FRAMEDA PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY CHINESE EMBROIDERED FRAMED PANELS, depicting birds and butterflies around flora and borders, 52cm x 11cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A TIBETAN TANGKA, QING/REPUBLIC PERIOD230_x000D_ A TIBETAN TANGKA, QING/REPUBLIC PERIOD_x000D_ 清/民国,唐卡一件_x000D_ Picture: 54 X 67 cm (21 1/4 X 26 3/8 in)_x000D_ Estimate: $3500 - $500See Sold Price
Sold2018Tibetan thangka. Dated Qianlong period.Tibetan thangka. Dated Qianlong period. Size 73 X 94 cm.See Sold Price
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHLandgrave Wilhelm VIII (1682 - 1760) - a life-size contemporary portrait painting€2,700
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA LARGE 18TH CENTURY CHINESE TIBETAN MIXED METAL POLYCHROMED MASK. 44 cm x 42 cm.£120
May 23Hannam's Auctioneers LtdANTIQUE CHINESE SILVER FIGURES. 67 grams. Largest 8 cm x 4.75 cm. (qty)£5