Sold2021FRENCH DEUX SABRES BRIQUET DE LA GARDE IMPERIALEFRENCH DEUX SABRES BRIQUET DE LA GARDE IMPERIALE, C. 1805, 2 PCS, L 29.25"-33.5" OVERALL A selection of two sabers attributed to the French Imperial Guard, circa 1805. No marks visible. Having wire-wrSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH SABRE CHASSEUR CHEVAL DE LA GARDE IMPERIALAn important antique 19th century French Sword Sabre d Officier de Chasseurs de Vincennes, model 1838, signed Coulaux Klingenthal. Features a brass D-guard hilt with straight quillon with a profile ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucotte Napoleonic Garde Grenadier SapeursFrench Garde Grenadier Sapeurs, circa 1925. 10 pieces. Condition very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lucotte #827 French Pont de BateauxFrench Pont de Bateaux circa 1930s, 4 horse team with 2 conducteurs uniformed as Artillerie Train of the Line.. With very fragile thin wood painted pontoon & 5 natural wood planks. Wagon of wood & leaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lucotte #810 French Voiture de CantiniereFrench Voiture de Cantiniere circa 1990s. 1 horse, 2 wheeled cart with Cantiniere. 3 pieces. Condition very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lucotte #810 French Voiture de CantiniereFrench Voiture de Cantiniere circa 1960s. 1 horse, 2 wheeled cart with Cantiniere. 3 pieces. Condition very good.See Sold Price
Sold2018Lucotte #810 French Voiture de CantiniereFrench Voiture de Cantiniere circa 1950s. 1 horse, 2 wheeled cart with Cantiniere. 3 pieces. Condition very good.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large French Poster "Cycles de Dion-Bouton", Circa 1925Large French Poster "Cycles de Dion-Bouton" Circa 1925. Printed by J. Barreau, Paris. Framed Under Plexiglass. Not Examined Out of Frame. Condition: Generally Very Good, Frame Needs a Little Bit of AtSee Sold Price
Sold2018WATERCOLOUR NAPOLEON CARICATURE C. 1795Unidentified artist, watercolour, rare and unusual depiction of two French Grenadiers de la Ligne, circa 1795, with a caricature of what is believed to be Napoleon Bonaparte. This image is in line witSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Charles Francois Grenier de Lecroix or Lacroix de Marseille (French circa 1700-1782)Attributed to Charles François Grenier de Lecroix or Lacroix de Marseille (French circa 1700-1782) Fisherman at port (coastal landscape with ship and fort) Oil on canvas Unsigned 19" x 26" Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021French Bronze Figure, "Narcisse de Pompei", circa 1900,French Bronze Figure, "Narcisse de Pompei", circa 1900, title on brass plaque from Musee de Naples, height 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) L'Avaleur de Sabres (plate XIII from Jazz), 1947Henri Matisse (French, 1869-1954) L'Avaleur de Sabres (plate XIII from Jazz), 1947 color pochoir on Arches 16 1/2 x 25 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of James and Edythe Cloonan, Chicago, IlSee Sold Price
Sold2023Georges Pierre Hippolyte Bouche(French, 1874-1941) Coin de ferme, circa 1930, signed lower left "Bouche", oil on canvas, 21-1/4 x 25-5/8 in.; carved and pickled oak frame, 30-7/8 x 34-5/8 in. Provenance: Artcurial, July 6, 2010; TrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Marguerite Montaut "Gamy" (French 1883-1936)Marguerite Montaut "Gamy" (French 1883-1936) "Coupe De Berlin", circa 1909 Pochoir lithograph Signed lower right in plate Gamy 22" x 38 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard Buffet (French, 1928€“Bernard Buffet (French, 1928€“1999) Rue de village, circa 1969  lithograph signed lower left, numbered 40/150  21 3/8 x 27 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2016Print, Constant Duval, Chateau de ThouarsConstant Duval (French, 1877-1956), Chateau de Thouars, circa 1925, vintage lithographic poster in colors on linen, plate signed lower right, printed in France, poster: 41"h x 29.5"w, overall (with liSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lucotte Set #810 Voiture De Cantiniere.French Voiture de Cantiniere. 3 pieces circa 1955. Condition very good, no straw in wagon bed. No box.See Sold Price
Sold2018Early Engraving of Hernando Cortezengraved by N. De Larmessin (French, circa 1682). Framed, not examined out of frame. Toning. 15 1/2" high, 12 1/2" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1900 George de Feure French Art Nouveau LithographVintage and original lithograph from circa 1900 by George De Feure from the Maitre De L'Affiche series published by Jules Cheret from 1895 to 1900. Signed in plate at lower right. Note that nearly allSee Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Tete de Squelette II," circa 1948, watercolor, gouache and ink on paper, signed lower right, artist label with title affixed verso, sheet: 13.75"h x 9.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2021Work on Paper, Leonor FiniLeonor Fini (Argentine/French, 1908-1996), "Tette de Squelette I," circa 1948, watercolor, gouache, and ink on paper, signed lower right, artist label with title affixed verso, sheet: 13.75"h x 9.5"w,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH LOUNDERIE CHEST LOUPE DE AMBOINE 1930A French loungerie chest in Loupe de Amboine circa 1930. Ht: 53.5" Wd: 25.25" Dpth: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2023Louise Jeanne Cottard-Fossey(1902-1983)French, O/CLouise Jeanne Cottard-Fossey (1902-1983) French, Oil on Canvas. "Paysage de Bordeaux" circa 1930. Signed in lower right, name plate on front of frame. Cottard-Fossey studied at the Ecole Des Beaux ArtSee Sold Price
Sold2020Les Pseaumes De David (French Bible)DESCRIPTION: (Book) - A Les Pseaumes De David (French Bible) CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN:Paris DIMENSIONS:H:1" x L:9.5" x W:7" CONDITION: Goog condition. See lot description for details on item coSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French L'Escalier de Cristal Japanese Style Bronze Mounted Cabinet, Signed$9,500
19 hrs LeftLeland LittleFrançois Nicolas Martinet (French, circa 1725-1804), Two Engravings from Histoire Naturelle$50
Oct 15GOLDFIELD AUCTIONDAUM France - Coppelia crystal vase decorated with pink and mauve flowers in pate de verre, circa€140
JG AutographsGuy de Maupassant - French Writer - Original Silver Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$25
JG AutographsAlphonse de Lamartine - French Author, Poet & Statesman - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo(1913)$25
JG AutographsPaul de Koch - French Novelist - Original Platinum Print Meserve Photograph (Ca.1913)$25
JG AutographsAlphonse de Lamartine - French Author, Poet & Statesman - Original Silver Print Meserve Photo(1913)$25
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesJosephine De Beauharnais (1763-1814) (French Empress) Signed Letter (JSA)$300(2 bids)