Sold2021Hu Boxiang, fan paintingHu Boxiang, fan painting, Hu Bo-xiang (Chinese, 1923-2010), Fruit Still Life, watercolor on paper mounted to silk, black inscription and red seal left edge, framed under glass, 9"h x 19"w (fan), 16"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Jack Freborg (20th Century) Fruit Still Life,Jack Freborg (20th Century) Fruit Still Life, Watercolor on deckled paper, Signed lower right. H: 30 1/2 W: 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Saul Kovner (1904 - 1981 New York, NY)"Fruit - Blue Dish", still life watercolor on paper under glass signed and dated lower right: Saul / 30, signed again and titled on a piece of board affixed to the backing paper verso sight size: 5" HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Artist: Jane Peterson (1876-1965) American Still life (Fruits) Technique: watercolor on paperArtist: Jane Peterson (1876-1965) AmericanTitle: Still life (Fruits)Technique: watercolor on paperMeasurements: 18 x 28 cmSigned: bottom left corner (Jane Peterson)Provenance: Private collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor TheoremTheorem still life of fruit. Watercolor on paper. New England. Circa 1830. Period frame. Provenance: Jessen and Hohnwald Antiques. Frame: H 11" W 10". Sight: H 7" W 7-3/4". Condition: Excellent originSee Sold Price
Sold20212 paintings, David Hill, still life fruit & Rhubarb2 paintings, David Hill, still life fruit & Rhubarb stalks (?), watercolors on paper, rhubarb scene is 9" by 11", fruit in bowl is 11" by 14.5"See Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Post-Impressionist School, paintingChinese Post-Impressionist School, painting, Chinese School (20th c.), French Post-Impressionist style still life of fruit, 1965, watercolor on paper, signed in Chinese on front, 7.5"h x 11"h (sight),See Sold Price
SoldHenri Lebasque (1865-1937) Nature morte aux fruitsHenri Lebasque (1865-1937) Nature morte aux fruits Aquarelle sur papier tissé Signé Still-life with fruits Watercolor on woven paper Signed, lower left angle 31 x 47cm (12 3/16 x 18 1/2in).See Sold Price
Sold2022John Sherrin (UK,1819-1896) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: John Sherrin (British, 1819 - 1896) NAME: Still Life with Fruits MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 12 x 16 inches / 30 x 40 cm FRAME SIZE: 19 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022James T Clapham (UK,1862-1868) watercolor painting antiqueARTIST: James T Clapham (British, fl. 1862 - 1868) NAME: Still Life with Fruits MEDIUM: watercolor on paper CONDITION: Very good. Some age toning. Framed under glass. SIGHT SIZE: 9 x 14 inches / 22 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Watercolor on Paper, Still Life of FruitAmerican School, 19th C. Tears and losses to edges. Sight size: 13-1/2"h x 18"w Overall: 18-1/2"h x 22-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ken Nishi, Watercolor - "Fruit and Glass"Watercolor on paper. Still life depicting fruit, pitcher, and glass. 1965. Signed and dated lower right "K. Nishi 1965" and titled "Fruit and Glass" in pencil on matte. [Sight: 6 1/2" x 10"; Frame: 17See Sold Price
Sold2016A. Antonini, Still Life with Fruit Bowl, 1971, W/CA. Antonini, Still Life with Fruit Bowl, 1971 watercolor on paper, signed lower right.(RSCR5292)(WK). Measurements: Sight: 7" x 9" Framed: 16.5" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold2020Watercolor on Paper, Birds and ButterfliesTogether with a watercolor on paper still life of fruit, signed l.r. "E.M." Sight sizes: 5"h x 8-1/4"w and 4-3/4"h x 8-1/4"w Provenance: Property from the Estate of Dr. Samy IosubSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vtg Still Life WatercolorVintage still life watercolor on paper depicting a ceramic figure in front of a red candle with fruit and leaves throughout Framed in an off white toned wooden frame with off white matting Approx 18 xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Watercolor TheoremTheorem still life of fruit in a basket. Watercolor on paper. New England, mid 19th century. Frame: H 8-1/2" W 11-1/2". Sight: H 6-1/2" W 9-1/2". Condition: Very good. Light toning and minor stains. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Three Fruit Still Lifes.Anonymous Three Fruit Still Life's. c. mid-1800's. Watercolor and ink on cloth and paper. Toning and staining consistent with age, otherwise good to fair condition. Largest with frame is 21" w x 17" hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Janos Kmetty Still Life Watercolor PaintingKMETTY, Janos, (Hungarian, 1889-1975): Still life of pitcher and fruit, Watercolor/Paper, signed lower right, sight size 11.5" x 15.5", framed 23" x 29". Condition: Toning, water stain.See Sold Price
Sold2021Karl Baumann (1911-1985, San Francisco, CA)Still life with fruit and pitcher, 1938 Watercolor on paper under glass Signed and dated lower left: Karl Baumann Sight: 11.5" H x 17.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2021American Folk Art still life, fruit basket & birdAmerican Folk Art still life of a fruit basket and a bird, possibly a grouse or a peacock (two works) USA, mid-19th century watercolor on paper; gouache and ink on paper each in a giltwood frame stillSee Sold Price
Sold2019Original Watercolor 19th Century Framed Still LifeTITLE: Still Life Fruits in Basket in nice birds eye maple four cornered raised frame with inner gilt liner/border. ARTIST: Unknown MEDIUM: Watercolor on paper YEAR: Early 19th Century SIZE: 7.5 W x 1See Sold Price
Sold2019Original Watercolor 19th Century Framed Still LifeTITLE: Still Life Fruits in Scalloped Pedestal Cup in nice birds eye maple four cornered frame with gilt inner border. ARTIST: Unknown MEDIUM: Watercolor on paper YEAR: Early 19th Century SIZE: 6 W xSee Sold Price
Sold2023Two Folk Art Pieces to IncludeTwo Folk Art Pieces to Include David Ellinger (American 1913- 2003) "Bountiful Harvest" Oil on velvet Grain painted frame 28"x22" "Fruit Basket" Primitive watercolor on paper still life Grain paintedSee Sold Price
20 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryOriginal Pastel Drawing by Pierre H. Matisse$1,000