Sold2019R. Lalique Moissac Art Deco Frosted Glass VaseLalique Moissac, Art Deco glass vase. Frosted glass decorated over with a relief moulded, geometric leaf design. R. Lalique stamped on bottom. 5.25"H x 5.75"D. Condition report: Very good - small nickSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lalique Frosted Glass Vase.Height 7.5 inches, etched signature, very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Avallon" Frosted Glass Vase, Post-1945Stenciled LALIQUE, FRANCE on bottom, clear and frosted glass depicting birds on berried branches. Post 1945 production. Apprx 6"T x 6.25"D. Condition: very good-no damage or defect noticed.See Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR OF LALIQUE FROSTED & CLEAR GLASS VASESRoyat pattern one signed in script "Lalique France" with registered trademark symbol Condition: one with heavy shelf wear to underside, possibly masking signature. Otherwise each in good condition witSee Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE FRANCE FROSTED GLASS VASELalique France Martinets frosted glass vase of moulded dove form, designed by Marie-Claude Lalique circa 1982. Etched Lalique France to base no. 30488. H 24.5cm (9 3/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2019Lalique Rosine Doves French Art Glass Crystal VaseLalique frosted art glass vase. Features the form titled Rosine with doves in high relief on a frosted and spiraled body. Measures 5" x 4" x 4". Signed on base. Good overall condition with no damage tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Czech Lalique Style Vase as LampLarge Czech Lalique Style Frosted Glass Vase "Cherubs" Presented as a Lamp. Overall measures 11-3/8" x 7-7/8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 40 - 200.00 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2017LALIQUE “THREE GRACES” FROSTED GLASS VASEModern. R. Lalique, France. The tapering faceted body modeled with female nudes and grape clusters, with a facet-cut circular foot. Height 8 ½”. Diameter 4 ¾”. (Cond: good) (400/600)See Sold Price
Sold2024LALIQUE STYLE FROSTED GLASS FLOWER VASELALIQUE STYLE FROSTED GLASS FLOWER VASE -SIZE: 8.5" -GOOD PREOWNED CONDITION WITH SMALL CHIP TO BASE -SEE ALL PHOTOSSee Sold Price
Sold20162 Lalique, France Frosted Colorless Glass Vases.Two Lalique, France Frosted Colorless Glass Vases. 5" and 5-1/2"h. Condition: Very Good.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Lalique Style Glass VaseVintage Lalique Style Consolidated Frosted Glass Vase. Molded floral motif on the surface. Measures 8-1/2" x 8". Condition: Good condition. Estimate 50 - 150 Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Ingrid" Clear & Frosted Art Glass VaseLarge Lalique Ingrid Clear and Frosted Crystal Art Glass Vase Circa Post 1945 Marked Lalique France Underside 10.5" H 9" D French in Overall Good Condition Mid-Century Modernist Please look at PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold20246 Lalique Moulded Frosted Glass Place Card Holders6 Lalique France moulded frosted glass place card holders, each with a different figural bird or fish. Range in size from 1.75" to 4.25"H. Signed underside. Condition report: Good condition, please exSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lalique Frosted Leaf Bottle, Moser Glass VaseTwo glass items, to include: Lalique France frosted leaf bottle, 5 1/2" x 4"; Moser glass vase, 4 1/2" x 3". Both good condition. Provenance: Toronto, Canada collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024LALIQUE BACCHANTES VASELalique Clear and Frosted Glass Bacchantes Vase, post-1945 Marks: Lalique France 9-5/8 inches (24.4 cm) Good condition. Estimate $3.000-4.000See Sold Price
Sold2023LALIQUE BACCHANTES VASELalique Clear and Frosted Glass Bacchantes Vase, post-1945 Marks: Lalique France 9-5/8 inches (24.4 cm) Good condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2021Peynaud French art glass vaseLarge ovoid frosted glass vase with a ruffled rim decorated with a brown enameled scene of sailing ships, signed Peynaud, 8 3/4" ht. Condition: good with no defects found.See Sold Price
Sold2021Lalique Style Glass VaseLalique Style Art Deco Frosted Glass Vase. Unsigned. Measures 8-1/2" x 3-1/2". Condition: Good condition. Domestic shipping Third partySee Sold Price
Sold2018LALIQUE France Frosted Crystal Bagatelle Bird VaseLalique French frosted art glass Bagatelle bird vase. Features a high relief bird amongst foliage motif with a frosted surface. Measures 6.75" x 5". Signed Lalique France in script on base. Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rene Lalique Glass Vase, "Royal" having frosted andRene Lalique Glass Vase, "Royal" having frosted and moulded glass, marked Lalique France. height 6 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Correia Hieroglyphs art glass vaseSteve Correia ovoid glass vase in frosted glass with an iridescent gold cameo Egyptian hieroglyphs motif, signed Correia, 7" ht. by 8 1/2" wide. CONDITION: good with no defects foundSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA Lalique clear and frosted glass 'Ondines' vase, second half of the 20th century, moulded with£280
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersA large Lalique 'Chrysalide' frosted glass vase, depicting nudes with butterfly wings, etched mark£900