Sold20188 silver & silverplate calling-card cases.A group eight silver and silverplate calling-card cases. ++ Three silverplate filigree with floral and foliage ornamentation calling-card cases ++ Two monogrammed slightly bowed silver calling-card caSee Sold Price
Sold2017A GROUP OF EIGHT SILVER TORAH POINTERS. VariousA GROUP OF EIGHT SILVER TORAH POINTERS. Various origins, styles and sizes.See Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Eight Silver Beaker CupsGroup of Eight Silver Beaker Cups Comprising: A set of three Tiffany & Co. tumblers, monogrammed A pair of Tiffany & Co. tumblers, monogrammed  A pair of Old Newbury Crafter tumblers, monogrammedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Eight Silver and TurquoiseCuff Bracelets slightly irregular oval shaped cabochon turquoise approx. 10.5 x 7.5 mm., stamped pattern around cuff, inside stamped with conjoined letters "JN, Handmade", for James Nez, NavajSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of eight silver salt and pepper millsA group of eight silver, ebony, walnut and ivorine salt and pepper mills20th centuryComprising M C Hersey & Son Ltd 3 ivorine salt mills and 3 ebony pepper mills, 2 additional mills.the larger heightSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Eight Silver PiecesGroup of eight silver pieces: six cups; together with two plates; each stamped 800; weighing approx. 14 troy oz.; L: 11 1/4" (longest, approx.) ;Due to COVID-19 restrictions, our employees are workingSee Sold Price
Sold2018SHARON TATE AND ROMAN POLANSKI WEDDING GOBLETSA group of eight silver-plated brass champagne goblets gifted to Sharon Tate and Roman Polanski for their wedding. 5 3/4 by 4 1/4 by 4 1/4 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Sharon TateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Eight Silver-Mounted Horn Cups and Two HornGroup of Eight Silver-Mounted Horn Cups and Two Horn Cups The silver unmarked. The largest 4 3/4 in. high. An Artist's Life: The Collection of Henry KoehlerSee Sold Price
Sold2023An assembled group of eight sterling silver floral cast and repoussé items, Tiffany & Co., NewAn assembled group of eight sterling silver floral cast and repoussé items, Tiffany & Co., New York, NY, dates ranging 1873-1902 Comprising a square footed salver, bearing crest in the form of a manSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Eight Sterling Silver Heart Shaped Boxes five boxes solid sterling including Tiffany, 2"five boxes solid sterling including Tiffany, 2" long box, 11.3 troy ounces and three boxes with velvet liningSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of Eight Continental Silver Items.Including a square-section perfume bottle with cut scenes surrounded by pierced silver panels with scrolls, flowers and figures in architectural scenes, and with a hinged lid and tight stopper, StorckSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Eight Various Silver & Yellow Gold PiecesGroup of eight various silver and yellow gold pieces, including: antique Russian silver cup, exhibiting various incised landscape scenes, with marks to base reading "M.A. B.C. 1869, 84"; pairSee Sold Price
Sold2021Estate Group Eight Assorted Sterling Silver Itemscomprising Gorham charger, miniature Cartier frame, two stamp boxes, small dish and more. Please see photos. Largest: 10" diameter. Oxidation, age and use wear, denting. Weighable silver: 19.595 OZT (See Sold Price
Sold20228 Silver Indian Rosewater SprinklersGroup of eight Indian silver rosewater sprinklers. Many with globular bodies and tapering necks leading to floriform ends. Several decorated with scrolling floral motifs, lions, and peacocks.ProvenancSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight silver & metal, glass inkwells & bottlesA group of eight International silver and metalware mounted glass inkwells and scent bottlesvarious makerslate 19th-20th centuryComprising three English scent bottles, one French inkwell and four unmaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau Sterling Matchsafes>American. A group of eight sterling silver relief molded match safes with Art Nouveau motifs, by various makers including Whiting, Kerr, Unger and others; largest lg. 2.75 in., silver wt. 7.25ozt (See Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 8 Paired Sterling Silver CandlesticksGroup of eight sterling silver candlesticks in pairs. Including one pair of Gorham. Overall height ranges from 8 in to 12 in. Overall diameter ranges from 3 in to 4 in. Gross weight of sterling (incluSee Sold Price
Sold2023Eight International silver serving flatwaresAn assembled group of eight International silver serving flatwaresMostly American, Danish and French18th-20th centuryComprising a toddy ladle, two soup ladles, a sifter ladle and four various servingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight silver plate drinks accessoriesA group of eight International silver plate drinks accessoriesvarious makers20th centuryComprising a pair of tall bottle coasters, a pair of short bottle coasters, a cocktail shaker, a bottle carriageSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eight silver, metalware & cut glass scent bottlesA group of eight International silver, metalware and cut glass scent bottlesvarious makerslate 19th-20th centuryComprising four English, one German, a pair unmarked and another unmarked, some monogramSee Sold Price
Sold2021Grp: 8 European Silver WaresGroup of eight European silver items including one toast tray, marked "TW" with silver hallmarks, and numbered "821" along the underside; one pierced lidded box with a scrolling foSee Sold Price
Sold20238 Sterling Silver Spoons - Russian Niello & GorhamGroup of eight sterling silver spoons including:Set of six Gorham sterling silver ice cream spoons, each marked along the handle. Two Russian niello spoons, possibly M.F Sokolov, Moscow, 1987-1900, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group of Eight Russian Enamel Silver SpoonsGroup of Eight Russian Enamel Silver Spoons to include two spoons 5 inches in length and six spoons 4 inches in length, each marked Provenance: From Collection of Steven and Paula Schimmel Woodstock,See Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Eight Vintage Navajo Silver BucklesGroup of Eight Vintage Navajo Silver Buckles. Several signed. Max. L 4".See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftMagnusson Art GroupEight(8) Mixed United States 1ozt Silver Eagles - UNC (Bradford Exchange)$220(5 bids)
12 hrs LeftMagnusson Art GroupEight(8) Mixed 1960s United States Year Sets- All Ben Franklin Years$150(6 bids)
12 hrs LeftMagnusson Art GroupTwenty-Two(22) Mixed United States Eisenhower Silver Dollars$170(5 bids)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEight Pieces of Southern Railway Flatware - Desoto Iced Tea Spoons, Sierra Sugar Tongs, Fruit Knife,$40
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGroup Silver Table Articles Including Tiffany & Co., 19th/20th century$600