Sold2016Seven Chinese Paper Items: Scrolls & FanSeven Chinese Paper Items: Scrolls & FanGroup of seven Chinese paper items: six unmounted scrolls - phoenix perched on branches, four scholar table items and a mountainscape; together with a small fanSee Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Seven Chinese ScrollsGroup of seven Chinese ink and color on paper scrolls by various artists, including: pair of landscapes after Wang Jing, with inscription; three florals after Wu Guandai; beauty after Wu Daozi; togethSee Sold Price
Sold2019Collection Chinese WatercolorsLot of Seven (7) Chinese Watercolor Drawings on Cardboard in Paper Covering. Each is signed and depicts an abstract scene,also signed to paper cover. Measures 11" H x 9-7/8" W. Condition: Toning to caSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group of Seven Framed Chinese Figural Watercolor andGroup of Seven Framed Chinese Figural Watercolor and Gouache on Paper, all unsigned, sight size 7 1/2" x 10", each.See Sold Price
Sold2021A GROUP OF SEVEN DRAWINGS BY JOSEPH STELLA (AMERICANA GROUP OF SEVEN DRAWINGS BY JOSEPH STELLA (AMERICAN 1877-1946) comprising a group of seven drawings of a Study of a Middle Eastern Man, graphite on paper laid on paper, each J. Stella/JML Coll. estatSee Sold Price
Sold2023(7) Bill Green Female Mixed Media Caricature PortraitsA group of seven (7) Bill Green (American) mixed media acrylic and ink on paper caricature drawings on cardstock depicting various women with exaggerated fashion and makeup. Portraits signed 'B. GreenSee Sold Price
Sold2018Paul Riba (1912-1977) A Group of Eight Studies, PencilPaul Riba (1912-1977) A Group of Eight Studies, Pencil and ink on paper. Together with a group of seven prints. Largest drawing dimensions: h: 8 3/4 x w: 13 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Six Chinese Leaf DrawingsSix Chinese Leaf DrawingsGroup of six Chinese ink on leaf drawings; depicting various deities, Buddhas and Bodhisattvas, mounted in black paper and set in an accordion style book; L: 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021A GROUP OF EIGHT WORKS ON PAPER, "Orpheus," 1966,A GROUP OF EIGHT WORKS ON PAPER, "Orpheus," 1966, comprising one pencil drawing and seven lithographs on paper, prints initialed and dated in print "R.L.J. X FEBRUARY MCMLXVI" L/R, artist stamps L/L,See Sold Price
Sold2022SEVEN CHINESE EXPORT PAINTINGSgouache on rice paper; six depicting a figure, one depicting a group of figures; each framed under acrylic; Condition: damage and tears to paper; six 16 1/4 x 12 1/4 inches frame; one 12 1/4 x 16 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2020(EROTICA.) Group of 3 Chinese or Japanese shunga(EROTICA.) Group of 3 Chinese or Japanese shunga albums. Np, circa mid-nineteenth century 16 ink and watercolor drawings of a couple in various love-making positions on two sheets of laid paper joinedSee Sold Price
Sold2016Six Framed Chinese Paper FlatworksSix Framed Chinese Paper FlatworksGroup of six framed Chinese paper flatworks, including: two hand-colored lithographs of figures; pair of pencil drawings of figural scenes; together with two ink andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Group of Political Satire DrawingsSeven various political satire cartoons and drawings, some matted and framed and others on loose leaf papers. All depicting Europe in 19th century. Largest measuring [18" H x 13" W]. All various condiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Group of Chinese Miniature Pith Paintings.c. Late 19th/Early 20th Century. Seven miniature paintings on pith paper, including four depicting pairs of fire brigade men (each 3 7/8in x 6 1/4in sight; framed together 23in x 10 3/4in); and threeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Seven Chinese B/W Canton Porcelain Itemscomprising a well and tree platter, oval platter, pair covered vegetable dishes and three small dishes. Small round plate with two edge chips, small rectangular tray with edge chip, covered vegetablesSee Sold Price
Sold2015Group Seven Chinese Porcelain ItemsGroup Seven Chinese Porcelain Items Five dishes, cup & saucer, all with raised embossed mythological bird figureSee Sold Price
Sold2024Group Chinese Paper BillsIncluding 17 pieces of smaller one with continuous serial number. size: 5 1/4"W x 2 1/4"D, and 9 pieces of larger size is 6 1/8"W x 2 7/8"HSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group Seven Chinese Porcelain Itemscomprising a vegetable dish, a scalloped edge bowl, a handled bowl with dragon faces, a mug, a pair of plates and a small plate. Gilt, enamel wear, loss, stains, hairline cracks, chips, vegetable dishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Group Chinese Paper MoneyGroup Chinese Paper Money Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition reSee Sold Price
5 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyCollection Chinese Carved Jade & Hardstone Objects$25(1 bid)
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsEleven Pieces of Union Pacific Railroad Winged Streamliner China and Paper Cups - Sauce Gravy Boats$40