Sold2016Antique Champlevé Enamel & Bronze JardinièreAntique Champlevé Enamel & Bronze JardinièreMassive antique Japanese champlevé enamel and bronze planter/jardinière; circular of tapered globular form and with a colorful band of scrolling foliageSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Bronze Champleve Enamel JardinierAntique Japanese Bronze Champleve Enamel Jardiniere. Floral enamel work with intricate patterns. Measures 7-3/4" H x 11" W. Domestic Shipping: $125.00See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Japanese Champleve Enamel Bronze LampAntique Japanese champlevé enamel bronze lamp; comprising two light sockets; surmounting the globular body, showing birds perched atop blossoms on a wave-patterned ground, interspersed by styliSee Sold Price
Sold2016Japanese champleve enamel bronze vase, 19"hOversized Japanese champleve enamel and patinated bronze baluster vase, having a geometric enameled rim above a neck with birds, flanked by stylized dragon handles, the body decorated with a floral enSee Sold Price
Sold2022Japanese Champleve Enamel Bronze VesselDESCRIPTION: A Japanese Champleve enamel vessel with traditional Archaic form and color, in bronze with twin figural handles, and bands of geometric and enameled floral motif bands on the neck, base aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Japanese Champleve Enamel/Bronze LampAntique Japanese champlevé enamel/bronze lamp; of slim cylindrical form and round base; showing continuous vine wrapped around in low relief; Provenance: Estate of Delmer & Roberta Burk; H: 61&See Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Champleve Chinese Moon Form VaseEarly 20th c. Japanese Champleve enamel & bronze 21 1/2" (h) x 14" (d) x 8" (w) Chinese moon form vase with applied dragon form handles. CONDITION: Very good condition with areas having some form of wSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Japanese Champlevé Enamel Covered Urn19th Century Japanese Champlevé Enamel Bronze Covered Urn with Foo Dog Finial. Unmarked. Measures 18" x 11-1/2". Condition: Finial is loose otherwise good condition. Estimate 100 - 300 Domestic shippSee Sold Price
Sold2015Japanese Champleve & Bronze CandlestickEarly 20th c. Japanese Champleve enamel & bronze 15" (h) candlestick. CONDITION: Areas with some form of wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Bronze VaseAntique Japanese Champleve Enamel Bronze Ringed Vase. Signed. Measures 11-7/8" x 7". Condition: Missing one ring, rubbing otherwise good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $150.00 Domestic Shipping: $72.00See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Champleve Cloisonne Enamel Bronze Vase1920s Japanese Champleve Cloisonne Enamel Bronze Vase Urn, 8.25” HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese 11" Champleve Enamel Over Bronze VaseChampleve Enamel-Over-Bronze Cloisonne Vase Urn. Crafted of bronze metal style featuring champleve enamel decoration in red, green, blue and white against a high relief design. Accented by ring handleSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Pair of ChamplevÈ Enamel and Gilt-Bronze JardiniËres,A Pair of ChamplevÈ Enamel and Gilt-Bronze JardiniËres Each jardiniËre of foliated form and set with six champlevÈ enamel sides, the panels each with a stylized lotus in red, turquoise and blue enSee Sold Price
Sold2019Japanese bronze & champleve enamel urn lamp, ca 1920Japanese bronze and champleve enamel urn, circa 1920, now mounted as a lamp, the urn having a trumpet neck flanked by salamander handles above a body decorated with champleve enamel bands of auspiciouSee Sold Price
Sold2023Japanese Bronze Champleve JardiniereJapanese Bronze Champleve Jardiniere. 11.625W x 8.8125H in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Japanese Antique Enameled Champleve Foo Dog CenserOld Japanese bronze champleve enamel censer burner. Features a figural foo dog finial lid handle. Body decorated in floral enamel patterns. Two dragon face handles. Bottom marked "Made In Japan". SHIPSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Japanese Champleve Jardiniere & StandMeiji era art nouveau champleve enamel jardiniere and stand, the pot with wide band of lotus blossoms. Two parts. Approx. 36" H x 13" D.See Sold Price
Sold2024Mitsumine Signed Japanese Art Deco Champleve VaseMitsumine (Japanese, XIX-XX) Signed Japanese Art Deco Period Champleve Enamel Bronze Vase, 1930s, of typical form with flared neck and extended oviform body, the face with sprays of pine needles and fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large antique French enamel champleve and gilt bronze jardiniere or cache-potA large and unusual French, Napoleon III period champleve enamel, patinated and gilt bronze tripod jardiniere or " cache pot". Approximate measurements: 10.75" H x 12" in diameterSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAntique Kingdom19th C. French Barbedienne Champleve Enamel Ormolu-Mounted Onyx Jardiniere/Centerpiece$11,000
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large Museum Quality 19th Century F. Barbedienne Champleve Bronze Onyx Jardiniere/Centerpiece$6,500
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Pair of French Champleve Enamel Bronze Candlesticks, 19th Century$500
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th Century French Champleve Enamel Bronze Miniature Vases$500
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Baccarat Crystal Champleve Enamel Bronze Centerpiece$2,500
4 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French Baccarat Crystal Figural Champleve enamel Bronze Centerpiece$6,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large 12.25" French Champleve Enamel & Gilt Bronze Vanity Table Mirror$1,000
3 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Antique Circa 1890 French Champleve Enamel Gilt Bronze White Onyx Footed Vases$800
2 days LeftJasper52Antique French Napoleon III Champleve Enamel and Bronze Jewelry Box Barbedienne$1,800
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Tiffany & Co. French Champleve Enamel & Gilt Bronze Figural Clockset$8,000