Sold2019Pair of Alabaster CandelabraDESCRIPTION: A pair of alabaster candelabras, features a single candle holder over a three tiered fountain-form candelabra with raised foliate motifs. CIRCA: 20th Century DIMENSIONS: H. 17" x W. 8" COSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jane Ellen, Original Oil on Canvas, Impressionist GardenBeautiful depiction in an Impressionist style of a garden in full bloom where Jane Ellen has depicted a three-tiered fountain with sprouting limpid water, a life-size marble statue, and a white outdooSee Sold Price
Sold2022THREE TIERED SODA FOUNTAIN FRUIT STAND.This is a fantastic three tiered soda fountain fruit stand in clear patterned glass. Has original vase top. Showing no chips, cracks or repairs. Condition: (9.0). Item Dimensions: 28 - 1/4" x 14" x 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Three-Tiered Bronze Swan FountainA three-tiered bronze garden fountain with triple swan figural base. 38in tall x 22in diameter. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curbside delivery, and international third-party shipper informaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Classical Style Three Tiered Cast Iron Garden FountainClassical Style Three Tiered Cast Iron Garden Fountainlate 19th / early 20th century, one part form, grey paint, three graduated basins with egg and dart rim, fluted standard on a square foot. 50 x 29See Sold Price
Sold2024Three-Tier Heron Cast Iron FountainGorgeous three-tiered cast iron heron fountain with intricate details throughout. Quality construction and material ensures this piece will be an impressive addition to any outdoor space for years toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Three-Tier Heron Cast Iron FountainGorgeous three-tiered cast iron heron fountain with intricate details throughout. Quality construction and material ensures this piece will be an impressive addition to any outdoor space for years toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Iron Garden Water Fountain w/ Winged GriffinsArchitectural cast iron garden figural water fountain with two seated winged Griffins on each side of three tiered spout.. Dimensions: 18 in. hgt. x 30 3/4 in. wd. x 8 1/2 in. dp. Condition: good condSee Sold Price
Sold202019th c. Italian carved marble table ornamentItalian three tiered marble table ornament in the Baroque taste, late 19th century, having the form of a fountain with carved foliate rims, all rising on a circular socle base, 23"h x 9.75"dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022ASSORTED CZECH UPRIGHT FLORAL PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF THREE,ASSORTED CZECH UPRIGHT FLORAL PAPERWEIGHTS, LOT OF THREE, each having a cut surface, comprising a multi-tiered floral fountain with a polychrome mottled ground, a floral and vine upright cylinder, andSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese cloisonne enamel three tiered boxA Chinese polychrome cloisonné enamel three tiered boxheight 3 1/2in (9cm); width 5 1/2in (14cm); depth 5 1/2in (14cm) Provenance:Property from the Estate of Ray and Ruth Hill, Seattle, WA.See Sold Price
Sold2015EXCEEDINGLY RARE, HURET THREE-TIERED TABLE WITH HURETEXCEEDINGLY RARE, HURET THREE-TIERED TABLE WITH HURET SIGNATURE. 9 ½” H. x 6” W. Created by the Huret family specifically designed for the Huret poupee, circa 1865. A beautiful metal table in claSee Sold Price
Sold2018A THREE-TIERED HUANGHUALI BOX, TIHE, 18TH CENTURYA three-tiered huanghuali picnic box, of rectangular form, has a narrow cover and two trays set on a base frame flanked by standing spandrels. The box is joined at the top by a rounded square handle.See Sold Price
Sold2015MAGNIFICENT BRONZE FIGURAL DOUBLE TIERED FOUNTAIN WITHFour young boys support a large basin with lion's heads and perched doves. Upper basin with two doves perched on rim. Brown patina. Fine detail. 7' high, 54" dia.See Sold Price
Sold2021Milo Baughman - Three Tiered Coffee TableA three tiered coffee table with smoked glass and brass finish by Milo Baughman. Each tier swivels. Dimensions : closed -17" x 37" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2016TIBETAN THREE TIERED BURNERMagnificent piece with Jade, and turquoise stone inlay. H: 28 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Three Tiered Wall BoxFine triple tiered wall box. Original red paint with black decoration. Square nail construction. Maine, circa 1825. Condition: Excellent original condition. H 26" W 11-3/8" D 6". Copy and paste this lSee Sold Price
Sold2024A GOOD FRENCH NINETEENTH CENTURY CAST IRON TIERED FOUNTAIN. DISMANTLES FOR TRANSPORTA good French nineteenth century cast iron tiered fountain. Dismantles for transport Ht: 79.5" Wd: 44"See Sold Price
Sold2018A HUANGHUALI THREE-TIERED PICNIC BASKETA huanghuali three-tiered picnic basket . A Buddhist fan shape on the handle arises from the base to a carrying handle inlaid at each corner with a ruyi inlaid on the top. All held together with a broSee Sold Price
Sold2020Painted Victorian Faux Bamboo Three-Tiered HangingPainted Victorian Faux Bamboo Three-Tiered Hanging Shelf 35 3/4 x 28 1/2 x 7 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018A Dodie Thayer Three-Tiered Compote.A Dodie Thayer Three-Tiered Compote. Lettuce ware compote 12.5" x 11"See Sold Price
Sold2023ÉMILE GALLÉ (1846-1904) Three-Tiered Tablecirca 1900with dragonfly and floral marquetr...EMILE GALLE (1846-1904) Three-Tiered Table circa 1900 with dragonfly and floral marquetry, oak, signed 'Galle' to top height 34in (86.5cm); width 28in (71cm); depth 18 3/4in (47.5cm) This lot is subjeSee Sold Price
Sold2020Authentic Tiffany Three Tiered Floral Cluster Clip EarAuthentic Tiffany EarringsFloral Cluster / Three TieredMeasurements of Earrings:23 x 23.5mmComfortable Butterfly Pushbacks18.6 grams / 18kt. Yellow GoldEarrings are gorgeous madeSee Sold Price
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Louis Majorelle (French, 1859-1926), Art Nouveau Three-Tiered Sellette$600
7 hrs LeftAGOPBA Baccarat Style Cut Crystal Object D'Art, Tiered Fountain, no visible signature, 10 1/4" h., has$50
Featured4 hrs LeftBray & Co AuctionsFolk Art Painted Tin Squirrel Cage (America, 19th century)$100(1 bid)
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsCastilian Imports Rococo Style Porcelain and Brass 3 Tiered Centerpiece$100
Oct 17Galerie Zacke AN EXTREMELY RARE SILVER REPOUSSE 'THOUSAND BUDDHA' RELIQUARY STUPA, ANCIENT REGION OF GANDHARA€7,500