Sold201819th C FRENCH ORIENTALIST PAINTED SPELTER BUSTAttributed to Louis Hottot (FRENCH, 1829-1905); a most interesting and large antique French cold painted enameled spelter metal bust depicting a woman in Orientalist garb with elaborate gold jewelry.See Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO SPELTER DANCER STATUECOLD PAINTED SPELTER FIGURE ON MARBLE BASE. UNMARKED. 16" H.See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Orientalist Cold Painted Spelter SculptureAntique Orientalist Cold Painted Spelter Figural Sculpture. Unmarked. Depicts a male and female figures. Measures 20-1/8" H x 9-1/4" W. Condition: Rubbing and nicks to the paint otherwise good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE VIENNA BRONZE COLD-PAINTED FIGURESeated trader woman with a large storage jar behind her. Unmarked. Dimensions: H 4.25" x W 4.5" x D 2.25" Condition: Rubbing, loss to paint.See Sold Price
Sold2019(4 Pc) Oriental Cold Painted Spelter FigurinesDESCRIPTION: Four Austrian cold painted spelter figurines. Includes two figures on an oriental carpet, and two figurines carrying water jug and food. CIRCA: 20th Century ORIGIN: Austria DIMENSIONSee Sold Price
Sold2023Franz Bergman, Austrian Bronze Figure.Antique Franz Bergman, Austrian Cold Painted Large Figure of a Rooster. Fully Signed.Condition: Excellent Condition. Some Minor Rubbing to the Painted Areas Due to Age & Use.Dimensions: L-15" x H-9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022CH Valton (French, 1851) Orientalist Cold Painted SculptureDESCRIPTION: A signed Charles Valton (French, 1851-1918) orientalist cold painted spelter sculpture depicting a male figure of a middle eastern man, seated on a camel, and looking into the distance. OSee Sold Price
Sold2022COLD PAINTED ORIENTALIST VILLAGE LAMPLARGE COLD PAINTED SPELTER ARAB VILLAGE BUILDING LAMP WITH GREEN GLASS WINDOWS & FIGURED WITH CLOCK AT TOP - 10 1/2" x 6" x 13 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2016FrankArt Deco Figural Dancer Ash StandFrankArt Deco Figural Dancer Ash Stand. Standing spelter figure of a deco dancer holding up a large ring as she leans back; has a pewter colored cold painted finish, signed Frankart Inc., Pat. AppliedSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE BRONZE FIGURESIGNED A. GAUDEZ, AFTER ALBER ERNEST CARRIER BELLEUSE. LARGE COLD PAINTED BRONZE LADY FIGURE WITH LUTE. ON MARBLE BASE. 32" H. THIS ITEM EXCEEDS SIZE LIMITATIONS FOR IN HOUSE SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2020A LARGE PAIR OF AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED ORIENTALIST LAMPSCirca 1900. Artist signed. Figures measure 27 inches high. Good condition.Estimate $3.000-4.000See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Antique Cold Painted Metal Camel InkwellCold painted cast metal inkwell, in the form of a camel. The hump of the camel lifts to reveal a ceramic insert for holding ink or could be used to store trinkets. 9" L X 6" H. x 4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ART DECO AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED SPELTER FIGURE OF A HORSE modelled with jockey. 11 cm x 11 cm.AN ART DECO AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED SPELTER FIGURE OF A HORSE modelled with jockey. 11 cm x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Cold Painted Spelter Dog SculptureDESCRIPTION: Antique polychrome cold painted spelter sculpture depicting a dog, possibly a boxer, bulldog or mastiff, featuring brindle coat. CIRCA: Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Austria DIMENSIONS: H: 4See Sold Price
Sold2024Cold Painted Spelter Figure of Arab Musician LampCold-painted spelter figure of Arab musician, converted to lamp. Figures measures 21"H x 8"W (32" overall). Condition report: Missing paint throughout, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. BiSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of four cold painted spelter figures,A group of four cold painted spelter figures, A group of four cold painted spelter figures, 20th century, in the manner of Franz Xavier Bergman, comprising a camel group beneath a palm tree, 30cm highSee Sold Price
Sold2016After E. Guillemin(Emile Guillemin, French, 1841-1907) French, late 19th/early 20th century, cold-painted spelter figure of a boy playing a banjo, wearing 19th century French attire with a straw hat and playing a banjoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Figural Alabaster LampFigural Alabaster Lamp. White alabaster base, lamp post, bowl and shade lit by a single socket, shade measures 6.5 in. dia.; standing under the lamp is a 7.5 in. cold painted spelter figure of a danciSee Sold Price
2024COLD PAINTED FIGURE OF A GUARDA cold painted spelter figure of a lanterneer holding a rush lantern and wearing skates, height 14.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE SPELTER SHAKESPEARE FIGURELarge Antique Spelter Figure of William Shakespeare. Perfect for garden or patio. He has a dent to one side of base and is older. Measures 10"x9"x29". Weight 35 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SSee Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE ANTIQUE AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE GROUP Attributed to Franz Xavier Bergmann. 28 cm x 16 cA LARGE ANTIQUE AUSTRIAN COLD PAINTED BRONZE GROUP Attributed to Franz Xavier Bergmann. 28 cm x 16 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Antique Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Pheasant Sculpture Circa 1900Large Antique Austrian Cold Painted Bronze Pheasant Sculpture (Circa 1900). Marked "Austria" on the bottom of the sculpture. The pheasant sculpture measures 9 1/2" tall x 22 1/2" length. Weight: 6.5 LSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique cold Painted Iron Figure of a Male LionAntique cold Painted Iron Figure of a Male LionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersIn the manner of Pierre Le Faguays "Fayral" a patinated and cold-painted bronze former lamp base£70
4 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyComplete 19pc Lenox Renaissance Nativity Set$70(1 bid)