Sold2022Large Chinese Carved Wood BuddhaLarge Chinese carved wood seated Buddha figure, 18" w x 21" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR LARGE WOOD CARVED CHINESE ZEN BUDDHA STATUESThis pair of skillfully carved wood statues of seated Buddha figures will bring zen to your house. Large and aesthetic decor, this pair will accentuate the tranquility of the room. Excellent conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPANESE CARVED AND GILT WOOD BUDDHA, MEIJIJAPANESE CARVED AND GILT WOOD BUDDHA, MEIJI. Comprising a large (daibutsu) carved and gilt wood figure of the seated Buddha modeled in full round of good proportions, the blue polychrome hair and foreSee Sold Price
Sold2023A LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOOD BUDDHIST SHRINE, 19TH CENTURY. A central figure of Buddha seated,A LARGE CHINESE CARVED WOOD BUDDHIST SHRINE, 19TH CENTURY. A central figure of Buddha seated, flanked by dragon fish and followers below a section of a smaller Buddha and animals. With traces of giltSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Japanese Wood Carved BuddhaA large Japanese wood carved figure of a seated Buddha, in the style of Enku. 36in tall x 18in wide.See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE CHINESE GILT & LACQUERED CARVED WOOD BUDDHAChinese, Qing dynasty or earlier, a gilt-lacquered wood figure of a Buddha, seated on a pedestal, the figure's right hand rests upon the raised right knee while the left hand is pendant besidethe bodySee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved Wood Buddha FiguresLarge Vintage Chinese Carved and Polychrome Wood Guanyin Figures in the Seated Position of Royal Ease . Unsigned. Measures 30-1/2" H. Condition: Wear and a few nicks otherwise in good condition. EstimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Porcelain figure "Buddha", 20th century.Made of enameled porcelain. It represents the figure of Buddha seated on a large base in front of a niche. The base mimics the look of carved wood with gold accents. The niche simulates being made ofSee Sold Price
Sold2017A VERY LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY BURMESE LACQUERED WOODA VERY LARGE EARLY 20TH CENTURY BURMESE LACQUERED WOOD FIGURE OF BUDDHA, seated in dhyanasana, the edges of his robes carved in relief with scrollwork and inset with glass borders, 26.5in wide at wideSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese Shiwan Pottery Stoneware Figurine, deity LuohanChinese Shiwan Pottery Stoneware Figurine, deity Luohan Buddha figure 19th century, Large portly figure grinning, seated with one raised knee. Creamy white glaze with hints of blue. On carved wood preSee Sold Price
Sold2022Southeast Asian Buddha Avalokiteshvara SculptureA large Southeast Asian Avalokiteshvara statue. A figural work in hand carved wood. Figure in seated position on triple lotus carved base. Multi armed deity as a representation of the eternal Buddha ASee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE SOAPSTONE CARVED FIGURE GROUPA Chinese Soapstone Carved Figure Group: Finely Carved As Buddha And Celestial Figures Seated Above A Large Mythical Turtle, The Stone Of Milky And Orange Tones, Presented On A Wood Stand; Size: OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Soapstone Carved Figure GroupA Chinese Soapstone Carved Figure Group: finely carved as Buddha and celestial figures seated above a large mythical turtle, the stone of milky and orange tones, presented on a wood stand; Size: L: 9-See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Carved Wood Buddha Figure [Tree Root]Large Carved Wood Buddha Figure [Tree Root]. Measures 8 x 10 x 11 inches. Provenance: Estate of David Milot. David was a Real Estate Broker by trade and a passionate, lifelong collector of anything ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015A Carved Wood Seated Buddha Figure.A Carved Wood Seated Buddha Figure. Raised on a stand (Stand: 7.25'' x 20.5'' x 12.75''') Buddha Height: 21.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique 19th C Carved Wood Seated Buddha FigureAntique 19th Century Carved Wood & Gold Leaf Seated Buddha Figure. Measures 5.5 inches high x 3.5 inches wide x 3 inches deep.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved wood seated Buddha figure, fine detail, carved olive wood (?), height is 12.25"Carved wood seated Buddha figure, fine detail, carved olive wood (?), height is 12.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Carved Wood Buddha Figure [Tree Root]Large Carved Wood Buddha Figure [Tree Root]. Measures 14.75 inches tall x 13.5 x 14 inches. This item requires an outside shipper. If lot is absent of a condition report one may be requested via emailSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE TIBETAN CARVED WOOD SEATED BUDDHALarge Tibetan carved wood seated Buddha, having an elaborate coiffure with a green 'gem' in his hair, downcast eyes, and elongated earlobes, seated holding his hands in the Shuni mudra denoting compasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Carved Burled Wood Seated Happy BuddhaLarge carved burl wood seated Buddha. Happy Buddha measuring approx 17" tall x 22" wide x 17" deep. Some finish wear to head from rubbing for good luck and prosperity. See photosSee Sold Price
Sold2017Qing or Earlier Chinese Carved Wood Seated FigureQing or Earlier Large Chinese Carved Wood Seated Figure with traces of polychrome; now mounted on an acrylic stand. Wear to coloring, age related wear to details, traces of old repairs and worm holes.See Sold Price
Oct 17Galerie Zacke A MONUMENTAL AND HIGHLY IMPORTANT SANDSTONE FIGURE OF BUDDHA, PRE-ANGKORIAN PERIOD, ZHENLA KINGDOM,€15,000
234 Lots AwayHeritage Auctions78235: A Chinese Carved Wood Seated Guanyin Figure, 20t$2,400