Sold2022A LARGE PLASTER ELGIN MARBLE RELIEF PLAQUE depicting a figure riding upon a horse. 36 cm x 29 cm.A LARGE PLASTER ELGIN MARBLE RELIEF PLAQUE depicting a figure riding upon a horse. 36 cm x 29 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020Monumental Plaster Relief Wall PlaquePlaster high relief wall sculpture, depicting two cherubs holding a young woman portrait oval. [37 3/4 x 39 x 5 1/2 inches]. In good condition; minor soiling.See Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE BONDED MARBLE RELIEF PLAQUE OF CHERUBSA large and heavy bonded marble relief plaque depicting cherubs with a ram. Measures a total of 21" tall x 35" wide and 1.5" deep. Condition: good, hooks verso for hanging, see images. Weight: approx.See Sold Price
Sold2017Lebeuf Milliet Creil Relief Porcelain PlaqueFrench Lebeuf Milliet Creil painted porcelain relief plaque depicting cherubs in an outdoor field setting, one standing with cattle in the center, Roman building in left background with blue mythologiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LARGE FRENCH RELIEF CARVED WALNUT MILITARYA LARGE FRENCH RELIEF CARVED WALNUT MILITARY PLAQUE, CIRCA 1923. Depicting the horse mounted figure of Maxime Weygand, commander-in-chief Levant, against a middle eastern backdrop with cavalry figSee Sold Price
Sold2023Lalique "Luxembourg" Crystal BowlLarge Lalique France (French) "Luxembourg" Frosted Crystal Bowl. Depicting 8 cherubs/puttis/puttos holding a garland throughout. Measures approx. - 8 1/2" high x 13" diameter. Signed Lalique France. PSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Sevres Style Porcelain Bowl w/ Gilt Bronze MountsLarge French Sevres style porcelain center bowl having a bright blue ground and polychrome painted reserves to each side, one depicting a floral spray and the other depicting cherubs floating atop cloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Large French Style Gilt Wall Mirror. Deep relief carvedLarge French Style Gilt Wall Mirror. Deep relief carved figural cherub designs. Beveled mirror.-- Dimensions: H: 53 inches: W: 31 inches: D: 7 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2016Large French Patinated Plaster Wall Bracket, early 20thLarge French Patinated Plaster Wall Bracket, early 20th c., the stepped pentagonal top over three high relief winged putti supports, H.- 16 1/2 in., W.- 15 1/2 in., D.- 13 in.See Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH ARCHITECTURAL PLASTER CHERUB CORBELLarge French cast plaster corbel, late 19th/ early 20th c., canted ledge, parcel gilt foliates, winged cherubim masks, terminating in cluster of grapes, remnants of painted finish, approx 26"h, 20"w,See Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER HOUDON, JOHN PAUL JONES, LARGE PLASTER BUSTAfter Jean-Antoine Houdon (French 1741-1828), large painted plaster bust depicting John Paul Jones (Scottish-American 1747-1792), in naval uniform, resting on socle plinth base, apparently unsigned ApSee Sold Price
Sold2021GREEK WARRIOR BAS RELIEF WALL SCULPTUREMolded Plaster Bas Relief, depicting a standing ancient Greek soldier, unsigned, with hanging wire mounted to back, 17 1/2" x 10 1/4". Large chip lower right corner, smaller lower left edge chips.See Sold Price
Sold2023ITALIAN CAPODIMONTE PORCELAIN SCULPTED VASESA pair of large porcelain lidded vases by Capodimonte, Italy. Decorated with gildings, polychrome paintings and highly detailed reliefs depicting playful cherubs among flowers. Mounted on two metal stSee Sold Price
Sold2018Egyptian style plaster wall hanging of Queen AhmoseA large Egyptian relief style plaster wall hanging depicting Queen Ahmose, wife of Thutmose the first and mother of the great Hatshepsut. 19 1/4 in x 17 1/8 in. A large and vibrant piece!See Sold Price
Sold2021Grecian Style Pitcher Shaped LampGrecian style pitcher shaped lamp, body appears to be made of metal with thick plaster relief to its surface depicting various Grecian scenes and vegetal designs, handle to lamp has a cherub seated atSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Neoclassical-Style Carved Trumeau Mirror19th century; the partially gilt relief carving depicting a satyr and cherubs 58 x 37 1/4 in. (147.3 x 94.6 cm.) Provenance: Estate property from a Palos Verdes, CA Chateau, purchased Les Poissons, PaSee Sold Price
Sold202418th CENTURY STYLE OVAL SHAPED WALL REFIEF MADE OF FRENCH PLASTER OF 3 ANGELSAdd a touch of elegance to your home decor with this stunning 18th century style oval shaped wall relief. The beautiful figurine features 3 cherubs in a French plaster material, standing 23 inches talSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large French Bronze Figural ClockGilt and patinated body depicting a maiden frolicking with a cherub as they both hold flowers. Roman numeral face marked "Diette ...". Nested birds in foreground. 18" x 25".See Sold Price
Sold2022Empire Style Giltwood And Gris Peinte MirrorFrench, Late 19th Century, Large Scale With Bas Relief Winged Cherubs And Trophee On On Frieze, Massive Corinthian Columns Flanking Antique Mirror Plate, Height 84, Width 50, Depth 7 Inches, StructuraSee Sold Price
Sold202219th Cent. French Bronze "Berton A Paris" Cartel ClockDESCRIPTION: A large 19th century french Bronze cartel clock, by "Berton a Paris". Surmounted by bold foliate scrolls and figural putti cherub figures in relief. With a 8 1/4" inch signed white enamelSee Sold Price
Sold201718th Century French Trumeau MirrorWith Relief Sculpted Plaster Plaque Of Cherubs, Very Nice Gold Floral Wreath And Ribbon Motif Designs With A Great Water Gilt Finish, 89 Inches High By 44 1/2 Inches WideSee Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS HOTTOT, LARGE IRON RELIEF PLAQUELOUIS HOTTOT (FRENCH, 1834-1905) BRONZE PATINATED IRON RELIEF PLAQUE DEPICTING WOMAN WEARING ROSARY & HOLDING BIBLE WALKING DOWN CHURCH STAIRS SURROUNDED BY TREES & FOLIATE , SIGNED L. HOTOT , LOWER LSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large Lalique Luxembourg Cherub Crystal Center BowlLarge Lalique crystal center bowl in the "Luxembourg" pattern, depicting eight cherub figures in relief. Signed on the base "Lalique France". Original LALIQUE FRANCE, label interior rim. Star mark onSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair of French Dore Bronze Seven Light CandelabraPair of French Dore Bronze Seven Light Candelabra, large ornate candelabra, body depicting cherubs at play, medallion decorated base, 28" tallSee Sold Price
Sep 29Woodcliff on The HudsonLalique Crystal Partridge Figure Perdrix Debout Pigeon about 7 Tall$75(2 bids)
4 days LeftJasper52LARGE FRENCH SCHOOL Aid Geographic MAP OF FRANCE Art deco period 1930 Delagrave$140
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Large 19th C. French Auguste Moreau Figural Basket Centerpiece with Cherubs$8,000