Sold2022Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and Glass LanternLouis XVI Style Gilt Bronze and Glass Lantern. The frame with figural and foliate decoration. {Approximate dimensions: 38 high x 12 inches diameter.}. Condition: Working order is not guaranteed. SomeSee Sold Price
Sold2023LOUIS XVI STYLE BRONZE & ETCHED GLASS LANTERNLouis XVI style gilt bronze and etched glass lantern, in need of wiring, approx 37"h, 14"w, 14"d Start Price: $600.00See Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU & ETCHED GLASS HALL LANTERNS, 49" X 18"(pair) Louis XVI style bronze dore and etched glass hall lanterns, in need of wiring, approx 49"h, 18"w, 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze Hall LanternLouis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze Hall Lantern, Note: lacking one glass panel, h. 28 in., w. 9 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Monumental Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze LanternMonumental Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze Lantern, scrolled supports, hexagonal cage mounted with rams heads, fitted with engraved glass panels, h. 53 in., dia. 28 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Lantern20th Century, Foliate Corona, Four Arch Frames With Bevel Glass Panels Three Lights, Leafing Pendant, Electrification Present But Not Guaranteed, Height 33 x Width 12 x Depth 12 Inches. Small Crack ToSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze Lantern20th Century, Fluted Standard, Ribbon Scroll Supports, Body With Masques, Swags And Frosted Glass Shade, Bud Pendant, Electrification Present, But Not Guaranteed, Height 28 Diameter 14 Inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis XVI Style Gilt Bronze LanternBell Lantern with 4 candle lights. Condition good. Provenance Bunny Mellon 23in. height. Location E.72nd St. NYCSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI style gilt bronze and glass chandelierA Louis XVI style gilt bronze and clear glass eighteen light chandelierlate 19th centuryapproximate height 55in (140cm); diameter 39in (99cm)See Sold Price
Sold2019FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE BRONZE & GLASS 4-LT LANTERNFrench Louis XVI style bronze and glass four-light hall lantern, 20th c., having four scrolled arms with foliate accent, extending from fluted standard, each supporting single light within candle coveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze and Glass LanternsMeasurements: 33 in H x 12.5 Diameter - Overall in good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze Console TableLouis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze Console Table, glass top, acanthine and floral frieze, entwined stretcher, foliate feet, h. 30 in., w. 39 1/2 in., d. 17 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016A Pair of Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze and Cut Glass NinA Pair of Louis XVI-Style Gilt Bronze and Cut Glass Nine-Light Wall Sconces, 20th century36-1/2 inches high x 22 inches wide (92.7 x 55.9 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE DORE & ETCHED GLASS LANTERNLouis XV style bronze dore and etched glass lantern, in need of wiring, approx 43"h, 19"diam Start Price: $800.00See Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze and Parquetry Table enA Louis XVI Style Gilt-Bronze and Parquetry Table en Chiffoniere 19TH CENTURY Height 26 1/2 x width 16 1/2 x depth 12 inches. Property from a Michael Simon Designed Interior, FloridaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XV Style Gilt-Bronze, Rock-Crystal and Glass LanternLouis XV Style Gilt-Bronze, Rock-Crystal and Glass Lantern 22 x 16 1/2 x 16 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Louis XVI-Style Bronze Dore et Patine SconcesPair of Louis XVI-Style Bronze Dore et Patine Sconces second quarter 20th century, the two-light sconces on leaf-molded backplates decorated with patinated putto playing trumpets, set with carefully dSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) LOUIS XV STYLE ORMOLU FIGURAL LANTERNS, 50"H(pair) Fine large Louis XV style bronze dore and glass hanging lanterns, each enclosing a maiden, in need of wiring, approx 50"h, 23"diam Start Price: $2,500.00 **NOTE: ALL JEWELRY LOTS REALIZING OVERSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52Louis XVI Style, Large Hanging Lanterns, Dore Bronze, Etched Glass, Rams Motif$17,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsLouis XVI-Style Gilt and Bronze Chenets Cherub Figures Wearing Cloaks 2-tone Bronze Patina$100(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU & PATINATED BRONZE CANDLESTICKS$150(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of Fine Louis XVI Style Gilt and Polychromed Bronze Four Light Wall Sconces$1,000