Sold2019Art Nouveau Silver CenterpieceArt Nouveau 84 silver centerpiece. Embossed with an undulation pattern typical of the style. Stands on four legs, has two sculpted handles and a crystal bowl (not original). Length including handles:See Sold Price
Sold2019Art Nouveau Silver CenterpieceArt Nouveau 84 silver centerpiece, decorated with reliefs of floral motifs, with original glass. Length: 27 cm. Height: 8 cm. Weight: 287 grams. Marked.See Sold Price
2015Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Centerpiece Hand WroughtArt Nouveau Sterling Silver Centerpiece Wrought by International, circa 1900. HEIGHT: 5.5 in. (14 cm) WIDTH: 16 in. (41 cm) DEPTH: 13 in. (33 cm)Approx 1151 GramsSee Sold Price
Sold2023London Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Centerpiece, Orchid Border C. 1907, H 7'' Dia. 9'' 28t ozLondon Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Centerpiece, Orchid Border C. 1907, H 7'' Dia. 9'' 28t oz "HS" maker, rampant lion, uncrowned leopard, date letter "m". Band of orchids, double handles, pedestal basSee Sold Price
Sold2021Art Nouveau Silver Plated CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau large silver plated handled centerpiece with an interior etched glass center bowl. This large footed oval centerpiece is designed with embossed decorations depicting a maidSee Sold Price
Sold2024Wilhelm Binder Jugendstil Art Nouveau .800 Silver Centerpiece Jardiniere Bowl w/Glass LinerCa. first quarter 20thC (1905). Germany. Very good with the glass free of chips, cracks or repairs. The silver is also excellent with no repairs or solder issues, and no major dents. One end of a smalSee Sold Price
Sold2022German Art Nouveau 800 Silver Centerpiece W/ Cut Glass InsetDESCRIPTION: Art Nouveau 800 silver centerpiece featuring a glass insert decorated on underside with a cut starburst design. Centerpiece frame is embellished with floral and foliage designs in relief.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Nouveau Silver Plated CenterpieceSculpted handles surrounding tin planter insert. No hallmarks found. 23 X 12.5" X 4.5"H"See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Art Nouveau Silver Plate Centerpiece BowlEarly 20th century European origin Silver Plated planter center bowl. Decorated with a pierced design featuring butterflies, orchids nd budding tendrils. Retains its original cobalt blue glass liner iSee Sold Price
Sold2019A WMF ART-NOUVEAU SILVER PLATED CENTERPIECECirca 1900 Modelled with scrolling stems and berries, fitted with original glass liner (minor chips) Marked. 42 cm longSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Gorham Art Nouveau Sterling Fruit Bowl, 1906Large Ornate Antique Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Centerpiece Fruit Bowl By Gorham From 1906 Stunning. This opulent bowl was sold by Montgomery Brothers in 1906. The wonderful bowl is made from solid sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Silver Plated Jardiniere CenterpieceAntique 19th century German art nouveau silver plate centerpiece jardiniere. Comes with original glass liner. Features floral maiden design. Scalloped edged glass with flower design. No apparent makerSee Sold Price
Sold2019WMF Art Nouveau CenterpieceArt Nouveau silver-plated centerpiece by WMF. Embossed with typical period motifs including roses. Featuring inner glass bowl and two handles. Length: 37 cm. Marked.See Sold Price
Sold2020WMF Art Nouveau CenterpieceWMF Art Nouveau silver-plated centerpiece. Embossed with typical period motifs. Featuring inner glass bowl and two handles. Length: 34.5 cm. Flaws and repairs.See Sold Price
Sold2023Norblin Art-Nouveau CenterpieceArt-Nouveau silver-plated centerpiece by Norblin, Poland, c. 1900. Decorated with floral motifs. With the original glass liner. Stands on 4 legs. Dimensions: 45X14X17 cm. Signed. Minute chips to the gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Nouveau Sterling Silver Repousse BowlArt Nouveau sterling silver centerpiece bowl, repousse scrolls and fruit with scalloped borders at either end, monogrammed, marked "Sterling". Approx. 10.43 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN WILCOX ART NOUVEAU SILVER PLATE BOWLLarge American Art Nouveau silver plate centerpiece/ punch bowl, Wilcox Silver Plate Co., early 20th c., stylized daffodil border, raised on a short foot, model no. 5859, approx 5.5"h, 19"diam, 6lbs tSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugen Marcus Centerpiece SculptureEugen Marcus Style Art Nouveau Silver Metal Centerpiece Sculpture. Depicts a male figure holding up a structure and young boy figure beneath. Measures 18-3/4" H x 9-1/2" Dia. Condition: Patina wear, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau 800 Silver & Glass CenterpieceArt Nouveau 800 Silver & Glass Centerpiece19th centurymarked "800, 136160"6 x 15 x 9 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021GERMAN ART NOUVEAU SILVER AND CRYSTAL CENTERPIECEWith silver plateau 18 inches long. circa 1900. Both marked 800. Good condition. Estimate $1.500-2.000See Sold Price
Sold2017ORIVIT ART NOUVEAU SILVER PLATED & GLASS CENTERPIECEA. Dry fine art nouveau centerpiece. With art glass liner. Both signed ORIVIT. 9.5" D. 8" H. Exc condition. Estimate $1.200-1.500See Sold Price
Sold2022German Large Art Nouveau Silver & Cut Crystal Centerpiece, circa 1920Large German art nouveau silver and cut crystal centerpiece. Removable crystal insert. Crescent moon & crown 800 silver & maker's hallmarks. Dimensions: 6 1/2" high x 16" wide x 8 /2" deep. Condition:See Sold Price
Sold2021WMF Art Nouveau Silver Plated & Glass CenterpieceWMF (German, 19th/20th century) Art Nouveau Centerpiece early 20th century silver plated metal, glass impressed with firm's mark 6 3/4 x 20 1/4 x 11 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Nouveau WMF Silver Plated CenterpieceDESCRIPTION: An Art Nouveau Silverplated WMF centerpiece. Comprises of a diamond form base garnished with embossed, overlapping diamond patterns. Protruding from the center of the base is the fluted cSee Sold Price
Oct 06SOUTHWESTERN STYLE GALLERYMassive Navajo Royston Turquoise Ring Sz 9 Adjustable Adam Fierro$355