Sold2017Pr. of 19th Century Meissen Figural Candle HoldersPair of 19th Century Meissen Figural Candle Holders with French Gentleman and Lady. The lady is accompanied by a lamb and has her apron filled with pears. The gentleman is accompanied by his dog and iSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) 19th c. dore' bronze candleholdersPair of late 19th century dore' bronze George III candleholders, 10"h x 6" diameter base.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Meissen Figural Candeholders "Egg Pickers"19th Century Meissen Pair of Figural Candleholders- "Egg Pickers". 1153 & 1160. 9" tall. One is in as found coundition, one tree branch is broken needs to be repaired, one candle cup is repaired.See Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of French late 19th century cloissoine and goldA pair of French late 19th century cloissoine and gold gilt bronze urns with covers, the covers can be turned over to make the urns into candle holders.Each urn supported with three legs decorated witSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair French mercury glass candle holdersPair French mercury glass candle holders. Late 19th century. 12"h x 5"dia at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Gilt Bronze Figural CandleholdersPair of French Gilt Bronze Figural Candleholderslate 19th centuryeach with a seated putto surmounted on a marble base20 x 8 1/4 x 8 1/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of French Bronze & Marble Figural CandleholdersPair of French Bronze & Marble Figural Candleholderslate 19th centuryeach with a patinated bronze seated putto surmounted on white marble and gilt bronze bases18 1/2 x 7 x 6 3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURAL TABLE CANDELABRA, ITALIAN, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURYA PAIR OF BRONZE FIGURAL TABLE CANDELABRA ITALIAN LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY Each with seven candle holders supported by winged cherubs 73.5cm high Provenance:Barnwell Manor, NorthamptonshireWindsorSee Sold Price
Sold2019Pr OF GERMAN 800 SILVER FOOTED CANDLESTICK HOLDERSA pair of late 19th to early 20th century German 800 silver candlestick holders having a footed design with figural lion heads. Candle holders are partially weighted at base, and are hollow at shaft aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Candle HoldersArtist: Unknown Title: Two Chinese Cloisonne Enamel Candle Holders Date: Late 19th century Medium: Cloisonne Description: A pair of pink ground cloisonne enameled Pricket candle sticks. Genre: ChineseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Near Pair of Brass Swan Bouillotte LampsNear Pair of Brass Swan Bouillotte Lampslate 19th century, now electrified double light fixtures to upper, three scrolling swan and fishtail arms with single candle holder, engraved geometric patterniSee Sold Price
Sold2020PR PUNCHED TIN CANDLE SCONCESRare Pair of Late 18th - Early 19th c. Punched Tin Double Candle Wall Sconces, with heart design, each with detachable candle holders with crimped edge bobeches, 17 1/2" high, 10 1/2" x 4 1/4". SurfacSee Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR ANTIQUE ITALIAN GILT WOOD FLOOR CANDLE HOLDERS,PAIR ANTIQUE ITALIAN GILT WOOD FLOOR CANDLE HOLDERS, CIRCA LATE 18TH / 19TH CENTURY, GOLD GILT AND WHITE PAINTED FINISH, DESIGNED TO BE FINISHED ON FRONT AND PLAIN ON BACKS AS SHOWN, GOOD CONDITION COSee Sold Price
Sold2020PAIR NEOCLASSICAL CANDELABRASlate 19th century, bronze Egyptian revival female figures carrying two scroll mounted candle holders and crested by urns, standing on tapering white onyx socle h. 14 w. 9 d. 4 in. Provenance: DescentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair Spanish Wrought Iron TorcheresLate 19th Century, In The Gothic Taste, Each With Two Graduated Circlets Mounted With Fleur De Lis Finials And Three Banded Candle Holders, Scroll Supports With Ringed Dragon Head Terminals, Twist StaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Holly Candle HoldersA pair of cast iron candle holders shaped like a Christmas holly leaf, in old paint. Late 19th century. H: 1.75"; W: 5". Field Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large pair of candle carriage lamps by Howes & Burley, late 19th century, ((2))A large pair of candle carriage lamps by Howes & Burley, late 19th century, square bodied, Japanned black with polished brass brightwork, maker's mark on the sprung candle holder, the interior polisheSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Collection of One Hundred and Fifty-Four ChineseA Collection of One Hundred and Fifty-Four Chinese Export Rose Medallion Porcelain Articles late 19th-20th century comprising twelve spoons, a pair of candle holders, two oval platters, one oval shallSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt and Patinated Bronze CandelabrasPair of Continental Gilt and Patinated Bronze 6-Light Candelabras, late 19th Century. The stems of the candelabras depict Dionysus also known as Baccus, holding up the candleholders adorned with grapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gilt and Patinated Bronze CandelabrasPair of Continental Gilt and Patinated Bronze 6-Light Candelabras, late 19th Century. The stems of the candelabras depict Dionysus also known as Baccus, holding up the candleholders adorned with grapeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, French Seven Light Figural CandelabrumContinental (possibly French), late 19th / early 20th century A pair of bronze Grecian female figures holding foliate sprays with seven candle holders on granite base Apparently unmarked Approx. h. 29See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF MEISSEN PORCELAIN FIGURAL CANDLE HOLDERSGerman. 19th Century. Underglazed blue crossed swords and incised 1190 and 1191. Height 11 1/4". (Cond: losses) (500/600)See Sold Price
Sold2023PAIR OF ANTIQUE SCULPTED OAK & BRASS CANDLESTICKSTall taper candleholders of turned oak wood, with spiral and vertical fluting and brass mounts; topped with tole-painted metal shades. C. Late 19th-Early 20th Century. Dimensions: (Without shade) H 21See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) Louis XV style gilt bronze wall sconces, 27"hPair of Louis XV style gilt bronze wall sconces with four candle holders, late 19th or early 20th century, the Rococo backplate of scrolling acanthus leaves projecting four serpentine arms supportingSee Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesFrench Louis XV Style Bronze Three-Light Sconces, Late 19th C., H 24.5" W 14" Depth 7.5" 1 Pair$150(1 bid)
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsFabulous Pair 19th C. French Baroque Wrought Iron and Brass Candlesticks Garnitures 17 in.$100