Sold2023Bing & Grondahl Art deco large porcelain vase with matching silver lid (830) from Cohr, motif ofTitle: Bing & Grondahl Art deco large porcelain vase with matching silver lid (830) from Cohr, motif of naked woman. Brand: Bing & Grøndahl Description: Bing & Grondahl Art deco large porcelain vaseSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Steinway & Sons Art Deco style grand pianoRare, one of a kind, Steinway & Sons 'Model B' French Art Deco style grand piano, the case executed in Macassar ebony and citrogne woods in the manner of Rene Prou and Albert Guenot, the hinged lid suSee Sold Price
Sold2024B&G Bing & Grondahl Porcelain "Love Refused" FigurineDESCRIPTION: B&G Bing & Grondahl "Love Refused" glazed porcelain figurine depicting a small girl and a boy refusing her kiss. Model #1614. Stamped with "B & G" Bing & Grondahl Denmark hallmark on theSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis Sognot (French, 1919-2006) Pair of Art Deco Sueded Pig Skin and Zebra Wood Slipper ChairsLouis Sognot (French, 1919-2006) Pair of Art Deco Sueded Pig Skin and Zebra Wood Slipper Chairs pig hide, zebra wood 32 h x 24 w x 32 d in Property from Suffield House, a David Adler Design: The EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franz Hagenauer Art Deco Chromed Metal Masks, PairPair of Franz Hagenauer (Austrian, 1906-1986) Art Deco silver-tone chromed brass metal masks, one stylized female face struck with "HAGENAEUR WIEN / MADE IN AUSTRIA" and "WHW" maker's mark to reverse,See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing & Grondahl, Exceptional vaseEffie Hegermann-Lindencrone and Fanny Garde for Bing & Grondahl Exceptional reticulated vase with morning glories Denmark, c. 1905hand-carved and glazed porcelain 9.5 h × 6.5 dia in (24 ×See Sold Price
Sold2022Bing & Grondahl, Exceptional floor vaseJo Hahn Locher for Bing & Grondahl Exceptional reticulated floor vase with orchids Denmark, c. 1900hand-carved and glazed porcelain, patinated metal 25 h × 11 dia in (63 × 28 cm) Glazed signSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco WMF Sterling Silver FrameMonogrammed FWH on top, with wooden back. Measuring H 9 W 7 inches Total weight 387 gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco European Silver & Enamel Cigarette CaseDESCRIPTION: Art Deco European silver cigarette hinged case with a sensuous enamel painted decorated lid. CIRCA: Late 19th-Early 20th Century ORIGIN: Europe DIMENSIONS: H: 3 7/8" W: 2 3/4" . weight: 1See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Top and Rare Silver Inlaid Gems VasesA Pair of Top and Rare Silver Inlaid Gems Vases Size:H:61cm L:30cm (The dimensions of all batches are manually measured.If you need more detailed information, please contact our customer service beforSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of pure silver blue dragon vase in Guangxu period of late Qing DynastyThe original rosewood base of "Beijing Sanyang baozuyin" is 32cm in overall height, 30cm in naked height and 1206g in naked weight. See the picture for the description. This pair of bottles only appeaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Chinese Export Silver 1785-1885Beijing Baofeng paragraph cloisonne vasesA pair of vases is about weight: 467 g net height approximately: 19.5 cm height is about connecting the base: a width of about 21 cm maximum diameter: 8.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco silver toned metal portrait bustArt Deco silver toned metal portrait bust, Circa 1930s, probably aluminum, no signature visible, 15"h x 7"w x 7.5"d (excl. base) Provenance: Property from a private New Jersey CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Silver, Gold And Enamel Hand Painted CaseDESCRIPTION: Art deco 925 marked silver and enamel case featuring hand painted exotic nubile beauty on the top, and finished with a gold polish on the interior casing. Total weight: 52kg Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2016CAMILLE FAURE LIMOGES ART DECO VASEEnamelled copper was with geometric shapes of circles and arcs in hues of blue and teal, circa 1930s. Signed Faure Limoges by the top lip. H: 31.5cm (12 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2024French Art Deco vaseFrench Art Deco? modernist vase. From a NYC collection. Just over 9 1/2 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold2024Large Fains Art Deco Enameled Glass VaseDESCRIPTION: Large Fains Art Deco vase, the ribbed, amethyst colored glass body decorated with three polychrome enameled birds. Marked with "Fains" at bottom. Provenance: From a Palm Springs, CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2024PUIFORCAT (HERMES) 6pc ORIGINAL FRENCH ART DECO STERLING SILVER TEA SET + TRAY, 1900-1940Title: PUIFORCAT (HERMES) 6pc ORIGINAL FRENCH ART DECO STERLING SILVER TEA SET + TRAY, 1900-1940 Description: Direct from Paris, A Superb 6pc. 20th Century Original French Art Deco 950 Sterling SilverSee Sold Price
Sold2024A rare Harold Stabler English Art deco sterling silver and bakelite tea setA rare Harold Stabler designed English sterling silver tea set with original bakelite tray, 1935. Birmingham sterling silver hallmarks, date marks for 1935, maker's marks for Adie Brothers Ltd. The seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco Sterling Silver Cocktail ShakerAn art deco sterling silver cocktail shaker. Designed by Kay Fisker. Manufactured by A. Michelsen. [9 3/8" x 3 1/2" Diameter]. (18.47 ozt.). Lacking underplate/tray. Provenance: From the Estate of BarSee Sold Price
Sold2024Art Deco solid silver purse-form vanity case with wrist chainAn unusual Art Deco period purse-shaaped solid silver vanity hinged case with wrist chain and with dual hinged gilt wash interior, mirror and liptick holder circa 1925 with polished gemstone cabochonSee Sold Price
Sold2024A pair of Art Deco Greyhound metal bookends on onyx base, 1920-30.A pair of Art Deco Greyhound faux bronze bookends mounted on green marbleized onyx bases, circa 1920-30. Several tiny flakes along edge of onyx, else very good condition. Each measures 8"L x 3"D x 7 1See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Of Art Deco Austrian Goldscheider Porcelain Donkey BookendsDESCRIPTION: Two matching Art Deco Goldscheider porcelain bookends, each coated in an orange glaze and surmounted by a brown and white donkey figurine. Each piece is hallmarked on underside. CIRCA: 19See Sold Price
Sold2021RENE LALIQUE MOLDED ART DECO FISH VASE.A beautiful molded vase by Rene Lalique. The 7” tall, round vase features a soft, purple-gray background with molded Koi fish throughout, creating the illusion of a fishbowl, filled with Koi. SiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftJasper52A pair of Art Deco B & G (Bing & Grondahl) Craquelé vases with lids in wood and silver.$65
24 hrs LeftSeized Assets AuctioneersPair of 18K Yellow Gold & Ruby Earrings with Sterling Silver Floral Medallions b$1
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of English Sterling Silver Vases with Elk Heads$3,000(1 bid)
8 hrs LeftKamelot AuctionsPAIR FRENCH LEATHER ART DECO CLUB CHAIRS C 1935 WITH VELVET SEAT CUSHIONS.$125(3 bids)