Sold2018A Pair of Terra Cotta Jardinieres Height 11 inches.A Pair of Terra Cotta Jardinieres Height 11 inches. Estimate $150-250See Sold Price
Sold2024Pair large Continental terracotta jardinieresPair large Continental terracotta jardinieres, 20th c., possibly Italian, the round pots decorated with three lion head masks and incised geometric decoration, 15"h x 21"dia Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair large Continental terracotta jardinieresPair large Continental terracotta jardinieres, 20th c., green glazed earthenware, amphora form, the exterior relief decorated with grape clusters and foliate scrolls, 23"h x 18"dia Provenance: PropertSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pair Continental Terracotta Children Bust StatuesPair Continental Terracotta Children Bust Statues. Of a boy and a girl. Each approximately 9 inches in height.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Baroque style terracotta models of lionsA pair of Continental Baroque style terracotta models of seated lions20th centuryheight 26 1/2in (67cm); length 18in (46cm); width 12in (30.5cm) Provenance:Property from the Collection of Craig WrightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of French 19th C. Glazed Terracotta JardinieresPair of glazed terracotta jardiniere with liners.ξ Circular plaque:ξProvence pour le Jardin Height: 24 inches. Diameter: 21 1/2 inches.ξ Condition: Glaze loss in areas.See Sold Price
Sold2021Near Pair of Continental Terracotta Olive JarsNear Pair of Continental Terracotta Olive Jars 19th/20th century, of traditional amphora form, with rolled rims, the interiors and rims glazed. h. 31-1/2" and 32", dia. 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR OF TERRACOTTA JARDINIERESeach with Gothic panelled sides53 cm. high; 42 cm. diameter (2)See Sold Price
2023Pair of Continental Terracotta Blackamoor Figures.Pair of Continental Terracotta Blackamoor Figures. Polychrome glazed, 2-part construction, holding pillows. 43"h.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Continental Terracotta FiguresPair of terracotta figures. Man and woman warriors. Dark patinated finish. Marked U&C; 13in.H. x 4.5in.W. #195015See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of continental terracotta two handled balusterPair of continental terracotta two handled baluster form vases with stylised decoration, monogrammed E.F., a pottery green glazed candle holder and a porcelain wall mounted figure of a ladySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair White Terracotta Jardiniere Urn PlantersPair White Terracotta Jardiniere Urn Planters, French Or Italian, 20th Century, Each Interior Stamped C282 With Boss, Ram Head Masques, Acanthus Leaves On Campagna Form Bodies, 29 X 26 X 20 Inches SmaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Continental Terra Cotta BustA Continental Terra Cotta Bust Height 12 inches. Property from the Estate of Norma and David McIntyre, Los Angeles, California Note: This lot is located in Chicago, Illinois. The buyer will be responsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Architectural Terracotta Winged GriffinsA fine and rare antique 19th Century true pair of Continental terracotta winged griffins. Both large scale pieces with upraised heads and detailed wings. Great scale and overall presence.See Sold Price
Sold20182 Griffin Garden ChairsA fine and rare pair of Continental terracotta winged griffin garden chairs each having detailed wing backs terminating into griffin arms and shaped seat. Early 20th century. Size: 27.5" x 24" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Scottish terracotta twig form pedestalsPair of Continental Terracotta Twig Form Pedestal Tables Each with shaped top and pierced open base. Late 19th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2019A Continental Terra Cotta Figural Group Height 29A Continental Terra Cotta Figural Group late 19th century Height 29 inches. Estimate $500-700 Property from the Estate of a Gentleman, Wheeler, IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Continental Cast Stone Terracotta Dogsmid 20th century. with fine form and surface. H24" W8" D17 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020A pair of large Continental terracotta figures of waterA pair of large Continental terracotta figures of water carriers, in the Goldscheider, Austrian style, modelled in Arabic costume, incised numbers 8703 and 8704, 69cm high (2)See Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR OF DOUBLE HANDLED TERRACOTTA AMPHORA URNSPair of large Continental terracotta amphora form urns, each having a flared ringed neck, applied double handles, and tapering body, apparently unmarked. Provenance: From the Private Collection of VerSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) TERRACOTTA CAMPANA-FORM JARDINIERES(pair) Terracotta campana-form jardinieres/ planters, having egg and dart rim, molded foliate body, over melon ribbed and floral base, further rising on square base, loss to one base at flowers, approSee Sold Price
Sold2023(2) TERRACOTTA CAMPANA-FORM JARDINIERES(pair) Terracotta campana-form jardinieres/ planters, having egg and dart rim, molded foliate body, over melon ribbed and floral base, further rising on square base, rims and bases intact with restoraSee Sold Price
Oct 03Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pr bumpy greenish glaze terra cotta planter pots. Ring of raised bumps around shoulder of ceramic po$125
3 days LeftGrogan & CompanyPair of Continental Malachite, Porcelain, and Gilt Bronze Two-Light Jardinières$700
18 hrs LeftJasper52Vintage Art Pottery Vase Mid Century Modern Stoneware Weed Pot Peacock Colors Ceramic$220
BonhamsPair of Wedgwood Brown Slip Decorated White Terra Cotta Plant Pots and Stands, England, late 18t...$10
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Fabulous Pair Of Vintage High Glaze Porcelain Or Terra Cotta$50