Sold2022Grand Tour Bronze Vases On Marble Stands, PairPair of Grand Tour bronze two-handled vases, after the antique model by Michele d'Amodio, each with two foliate-wrapped handles, the bodies decorated with relief scenes of centaurs carrying putti amonSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF FRENCH ORMOLU AND MARBLE TWO-HANDLED CASSOLETTES, LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURYA PAIR OF FRENCH ORMOLU AND MARBLE TWO-HANDLED CASSOLETTES LATE 18TH/EARLY 19TH CENTURY Of square twin handled vase shape on pedestal columns, square marble bases, supported on four gilt feeteach 18.7See Sold Price
Sold2022TWO VINTAGE ITALIAN CLASSICAL MARBLE VASE LAMPSA pair of vintage Italian marble vases in the Classical style. Mounted as table lamps. Electrified. Circa the 20th century. Vintage Italian Marble Vases And Lamps For Collectors. Dimensions: H 23 3/4See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF ROYAL DUX HANDLED URN VASESFLORAL ART NOUVEAU BOHEMIA TWO HANDLED VASES WITH HIGH RELIEF FLORAL & GRAPE PATTERN. MARKED ON BASE WITH PINK "E" TRIANGLE & "5295 IV." GOOD OVERALL CONDITION. NO CHIPS BREAKS OR CRACKS. 13 1/2" HSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASO IN ARGENTO CON MANICI, FIRENZE, XX SECOLOORAFO PAMPALONI a base circolare, corpo bombato e bordo mistilineo, manici sagomati; difetti Alt. cm 20, larg. cm 33; peso gr 1804 AN ITALIAN SILVER TWO-HANDLED VASE, FLORENCE, 20TH CENTURY, MARKS PAMSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Crown Derby pair of two handled campana vasesRoyal Crown Derby pair of two handled campana vases each painted in colours with a sailing scene, the base, handles and rim highlighted in blue by W E J Dean, signed date code indistinct but probablySee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of continental terracotta two handled balusterPair of continental terracotta two handled baluster form vases with stylised decoration, monogrammed E.F., a pottery green glazed candle holder and a porcelain wall mounted figure of a ladySee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian Black Stone Marble Onyx Urn Vase SculpturesTwo vintage or antique black marble, onyx or alabaster urn shaped vase sculpture etched R/596 ITALY on bottom. Measure 6" x 3" each.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of Delft Blue-and-White Porcelain VasesTogether with twelve Copeland Spode fruit and flower pattern plates, a reticulated two handled dish, two small Italian dishes, and seven Luneville, France plates. 24 pieces Chips, wear. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Nippon Two-Handled VasesPair Nippon Two-Handled Vases - 12" - Blue Maple Leaf Mark - Soft Brown and Pale Blue Tones with Lavender Floral Decor - Colored Enameled Jewel HighlightsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair Unmarked Nippon Two-Handled VasesPair Unmarked Nippon Two-Handled Vases - 9" - Yellow Background with Extensive Gold Leaf and Blossom Highlights - Medallion Lebrun Portrait - Reverse Side Has Floral Medallion with RoseSee Sold Price
Sold2016MATCHED PAIR 2 HANDLED ASIAN VASES C.1890A matched pair of two handled Asian vases having figural decoration circa 1890. Missing part of handle is present. Provenance: From the original collection of the Maybrook mansion in Wynnewood, PennsySee Sold Price
Sold2024Gaetano Battaglia (1850-1885), A pair of large maiolica two-handled vases, late 19th century; ItalyA pair of large Renaissance style maiolica two-handled vasesLate 19th century; Italy, Gaetano Battaglia (1850-1885)One signed: G. Battaglia; the other signed: G B; each further marked illegibly, possiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of French Faience Two-Handled VasesA Pair of French Faience Two-Handled Vases Height 12 x width 9 inches. Property from the Michael Hall Collection, Miami Beach, Florida Note: By all accounts, Michael Hall, actor, collector and art deaSee Sold Price
Sold2022A PAIR OF ROYAL WORCESTER TWO-HANDLED VASES AND COVERS, DATED 1920, decorated in the Aesthetic styleA PAIR OF ROYAL WORCESTER TWO-HANDLED VASES AND COVERS, DATED 1920, decorated in the Aesthetic style with a panel of stylised flowers in green, blue and gilt, with floral swags, to a mottled blue grouSee Sold Price
Sold2022Weller Pottery Wild Rose Two-Handled Vases, PairWeller Pottery "Wild Rose" pattern (designed 1930s) Two-Handled Vases, a pair, of typical tapering form with trefoil handles, each with molded and glazed in green and white. 7.75" H (each)See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR 14 1/2" ENGLISH TWO-HANDLED VASESPAIR 14 1/2" ENGLISH TWO-HANDLED VASES COBALT BLUE WITH FLORAL DECOR AND GOLD LEAF HIGHLIGHTS - ONE VASE HAS A RIM REPAIRSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two-Handled German Porcelain Vases, Royal Bonn, ca1900Item: Pair of Two-Handled German Porcelain Vases, Royal Bonn, circa 1900 Origin: German Date/Period: circa 1900 Materials: Porcelain Dimensions: Height 16.25", Diameter 7" Decorated with a continuousSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Royal Vienna Two-Handled Covered VasesPair of Royal Vienna Two-Handled Covered Vases. Top to one, has been restored. 25" h.See Sold Price
Sold2017PAIR 12" ROYAL NISHIKI NIPPON TWO-HANDLED VASESPAIR 12" ROYAL NISHIKI NIPPON TWO-HANDLED VASES GREEN BACKGROUND WITH FLORAL DECOR - DECORATIVE "DOG" MEDALLIONS AROUND NECK See Sold Price
Sold2023Rookwood Pottery Harriet E. Wilcox Two-Handled Standard Glaze Lillies Vase 1891Rookwood Pottery Harriet E. Wilcox Two-Handled Standard Glaze Lillies Vase 1891. Signed. Perfect condition. 7.75"h x 4"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Regence style gilt metal mounted amber glass two-handled vasesPair of Regence style gilt metal mounted amber glass two-handled vases, post 1950, 12"h.See Sold Price
Sold2016PAIR 13 3/4" OLD PARIS STYLE RECTANGULAR TWO-HANDLEDPAIR 13 3/4" OLD PARIS STYLE RECTANGULAR TWO-HANDLED VASES PINK WITH BUTTERFLY AND FLORAL DECOR - WHITE HANDLESSee Sold Price
Sold2018An archaic Chinese relief-decorated two-handled bronzeAn archaic Chinese relief-decorated two-handled bronze vase, 19th C. H.: 14 cm ------ Please request condition reports by e-mail on info@rm-auctions.com or by using the LiveAuctioneers message system.See Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Large Italian Carved Marble Sphinxes, Vanini, Milan$7,500
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryPair of Italian Terracotta Planters with Griffins, Dini E. Cellai$1,800
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) ITALIAN PARCEL GILT URN-FORM 1-LT TABLE LAMPS WITH PAINTED SHADES$150
266 Lots AwayKamelot AuctionsITALIAN ROSEWOOD SIDEBOARD WITH REVERSE PAINTED FAUX MARBLE GLASS TOP, TWO DOORS AND A SINGLE$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryCesare Lapini (Italian, 1848-1890's), "Purita" Marble Sculpture$3,000
5 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Italian Neoclassical Style White Marble Pedestal - Fluted Doric Column with Brass Fitting$100
Oct 04Ma San AuctionA GROUP OF CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN ITEMS, EARLY 18TH CENTURY. Five vases of various forms£90
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAmedeo Gennarelli (Italian/French, 1881-1943), Orientalist Sculpture of a Man and Two Woman$1,200(1 bid)