Sold2020A Pair of Yoruba MaskettesMiniatur-Masken-Paar Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil. L 9,5 cm und 10,5 cm. Provenienz: W. Häusler, Thurgau, 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2015Pair Yoruba Ibeji Figures, NigeriaDESCRIPTION: Pair of Yoruba Ibeji figures. Male and female. Incised, polchromatic decorations to cheeks. Female wears cowri shell necklace. MEASUREMENTS: Each Approximately 11" tall. CONDITION: MinorSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Yoruba 'Ibeji' FiguresPair of African Yoruba, Benin/Nigeria, carved wood ibeji (twin figures); with metal stud and woven embellishments; H: 21 1/2" (each, approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Yoruba Ppl Male and Female Ere Ibeji SetRare and fine Male and female ere Ibeji pair Yoruba peoples Igbomina region Nigeria Early 20th century Wood with encrusted, medium brown, aged patina; glass beads and metal Heights: 11.5 and 11 in., rSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji", ObembeZwillingsfiguren-Paar, "ere ibeji", Obembe Alaye Yoruba, Nigeria, Bundesstaat Ekiti Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Textil, Kaurischnecken. H 28 - 29 cm. Provenienz: - René und Denise DaSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kokosnussscheiben. H 26,5 und 27 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt:See Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Figuren-Paar "Ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria, Igbomina Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil, Glasperlen. H 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler (1944-2020), Tägerwilen. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. �See Sold Price
Sold2024A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria, Kogi State, Egbe Mekun (Stadt) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 29 - 30 cm. Provenienz: - Mareidi und Gert Stoll, Galerie Schwarz-WeissSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27 cm und 26,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurde scSee Sold Price
2019A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Figurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba (Igbomina), Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 27,5 cm; 29,5 cm . Provenienz: - Galerie Walu, Zürich (2000) - Schweizer Privatsammlung, Zürich. Über ZwillingSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria, Kogi State, Egbe (Stadt) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Kaurischnecken, Bronze, Glasperlen. H 26,5 - 27 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, lSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kaurischnecken, Metall. H 27,7 cm und 28,5 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in NigeSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria, Oyo State, Gegend von Shaki (Stadt) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz. H 25 cm. Provenienz: - wahrscheinlich Galerie Schwarz-Weiss, Mareidi und Gert StSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Staffs of the Oro Society, "eluku oro"Stab-Paar der Oro-Gesellschaft, "eluku oro" Yoruba, Ijebu-Ode, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 44 cm und 44,5 cm Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (1987). Thermolumineszenz-AltersbestimmungSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Yoruba Chairs with OttomanPair of hand-beaded Yoruba chairs, with with tub frame, featuring one-of-a-kind hand-applied beads, arranged in various pictorial motifs, trimmed with hide, to include matching ottoman and hat, with fSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kaurischnecken, Metall. H 26,5 und 27 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler (1944-2020), Tägerwilen. 1960er JaSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Figuren-Paar "Ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen, Kaurischnecken. H je 29 cm. Provenienz: W. Häusler, Thurgau, 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Über Zwillinge wurdeSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of Yoruba "edan ogboni" StaffsStab-Paar, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss, Eisen. H 41 und 45 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Ausgestellt: Musée International du Golfe dSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria, Kwara State, Gegend von Ilorin (Stadt) Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Kaurischnecken, Schnur, Glasperlen. H 22,5 - 23 cm. Provenienz: - Schweizer PSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Yoruba Pair of seated Shrine Figures, "onile"Sitzendes Schreinfiguren-Paar, "onile" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Gelbguss. H ♀: 40 cm; ♂: 42 cm. Provenienz: deutsche Privatsammlung, Berlin. Thermolumineszenz-AltersbestiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Pair of Yoruba Rods, "edan ogboni"Stab-Paar, "edan ogboni" Yoruba, Nigeria Mit Sockel / with base Kupferlegierung, Eisen. H 33 cm. Provenienz: - deutsche Privatsammlung (2009). - Galerie Walu, Basel. Thermolumineszenz-AltersbestimmungSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Yoruba Ibeji Ex Sotheby's Park BernetA fine 19th century or early 20th century carved wooden pair of Ibeji twin Idols with classic facial features and signs of traditional use over many years. Yoruba peoples, Nigeria, West Africa. The paSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria, Ekiti Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Textil, Glasperlen. H 31 und 33 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler (1944-2020), Tägerwilen. 1960er Jahre in NigeSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Yoruba Pair of Twin Figures, "ere ibeji"Zwillingsfigurenpaar, "ere ibeji" Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Holz, Glasperlen. H 24 cm. Provenienz: - Galerie Walu Zürich (1980). - Adolf Burkhardt (1935-2002), Bern. Über ZwillingeSee Sold Price
Featured18 hrs LeftKavanagh AuctionsExceptional Pair of Rare Huge Venini Murano Blown Glass Floor LampsCA$11,000(3 bids)
4 days LeftHeritage Auctions78133: A Pair of Chinese Carved Reticulated Giltwood Pa$4,800(4 bids)
19 hrs LeftSimpson Galleries, LLC.A PAIR OF TIFFANY & CO. STERLING SILVER VASES, LATE 19TH/EARLY 20TH CENTURY$2,000(1 bid)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFabulous Pair of Neoclassical Venetian marble top consoles$1,200
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction Arts18th century Ming dynasty Chinese Hardwood chairs pair$600
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsRare Pair of Early 19th century Federal Period Convex Mirrors$1,500
2 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.PR OF JAPANESE SILVER SGND ROOSTER & HEN, MEIJI PERIOD, 19THC. APPROX. 204 TROY OZ 14 3/4" TALL$3,500(4 bids)
2 days LeftDeker Auctions LLCA pair of large Chinese famille verte porcelain jardinieres$2,500(3 bids)
2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsFine pair of Roman 18th/19th century Neoclassical marble pedestals$1,000(1 bid)