Sold2020A Continental Patinated Bronze Bust of a ManA Continental Patinated Bronze Bust of a Man Height 14 inches. Property from the Collection of James Flynn and Bill Wiley, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Patinated Bronze Bust of a Man, 20th c., unsigned, on aPatinated Bronze Bust of a Man, 20th c., unsigned, on a stepped black marble base, Bust- H.- 12 in., Total H.- 18 1/2 in., W.- 6 in., D- 7 in. Provenance: Palmira, the Estate of Sarkis Kaltakdjian (SaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Patinated Bronze Bust of a ManPatinated Bronze Bust of a Man, unsigned, h. 21 in., w. 13 1/2 in., d 11 1/2 in. Provenance: Estate of Highly Acclaimed New Orleans Artist, Furniture Maker, Designer, and Collector Mario Villa (1953-2See Sold Price
Sold2023Anne Van Kleeck Bronze Bust of a ManKLEECK, Anne Van, (American, 1922-1998): Patinated bronze bust of a man, unsigned, affixed to wood plinth, overall 18" h. x 9" x 9.25". Acquired directly from the artist's estate. Catalogs in photos nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Patinated bronze bust of a bearded man, 21"hPatinated bronze bust of a bearded ma, of circular form and resembling a striated tree trunk, the whole rising on a green stone plinth, having no apparent signature, 21"h x 8"w x 7"d.See Sold Price
Sold2017Classical style bronze bust of a young man, 18"hPatinated bronze bust of a young man in the classical taste, the subject looks down and away, mounted on a mable waisted circular socle base, 18"h x 12"w x 8"d.See Sold Price
Sold2022Victor Salmones Bronze Young Man BustVictor Salmones (Mexican, 1937-1989) modern patinated bronze bust of a young man, mounted on marble base, signed on the side "V. Salmones S-40 2/10". 17.5" H x 12" W x 8" D. Provenance: Property fromSee Sold Price
Sold2015Vanja Radaus (Croatian, 1906-1975) Bust of a Man.Vanja Radaus (Croatian, 1906-1975) Bust of a Man. Patinated bronze bust. Signed "Radaus" along one side. Raised on a 2" base Bust: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Barbedienne bronze portrait bust of a manA large and handsome patinated bronze portrait bust of a man. Marked "F. Barbedienne fondeur" on the side. France, mid to late 19th century. Approximate measurements: 21"H x 13"W x 9"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Bronze Figural Busts - Two patinated bronze figuralTwo Bronze Figural Busts - Two patinated bronze figural busts of a man and elderly woman. Each mounted atop marble column pedestal bases. 13 1/4" H. Condition: Minor normal wear.See Sold Price
Sold2017Valmore Gemignani: Dante and Michelangelo BronzesLarge patinated cement-filled bronze busts of men in Renaissance-style costume. Comprises: 1.) Dante in a 3/4 profile pose with long stocking cap. 2.) Michelangelo in a full profile pose with Roman coSee Sold Price
Sold2018Valmore Gemignani: Dante and Michelangelo BronzesLarge patinated cement-filled bronze busts of men in Renaissance-style costume. Comprises: 1.) Dante in a 3/4 profile pose with long stocking cap. 2.) Michelangelo in a full profile pose with Roman coSee Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of bronze patinated copper busts of men after the antique, probably Italy, 19/20th C.Full title: A pair of bronze patinated copper busts of men after the antique, probably Italy, 19/20th C. Description: H 56,5 cm (the tallest) About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealerSee Sold Price
Sold2023A bronze bust of a Native American, after FraserA patinated bronze bust of a Native American manafter a model by James Earle Fraser (1876-1953)modernIncised J.E. FRASER on upper neck and with ART BRONZE foundry pastille.height 12 1/4in (31cm); widtSee Sold Price
Sold2024FRENCH SCHOOL PROFILE BRONZE SCULPTURE BY MAX WEBERMax Weber, Russian, French, American, 1881 to 1961, patinated bronze sculpture, Profile 1, Bust of a Man. Circa: 1959. Mounted on a round shaped base. Signed, and marked, Roman Bronze Works N.Y., undeSee Sold Price
Sold2019BRONZE NATIVE AMERICAN MAN BUST, ATAPatinated bronze sculpture, Bust of a Native American Man, signed at back ATA, dated 1971, numbered 9/ 50, House Bronze foundry, presented on wood plinth, approx 6.25"h, 3.5"w, 3"d, 3.5lbs Start PriceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Patinated Bronze Nubian Busts, 19th c., of aPair of Patinated Bronze Nubian Busts, 19th c., of a man and a woman, on a cylindrical plinth on a square base, Male- H.- 11 5/8 in., W.- 5 3/8 in., D.- 3 5/8 in. Provenance: The Collection of RonaldSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mark Hopkins (20th century- Colorado)''Peace No More'', a patinated and polychromed bronze bust of a Native American man painting his face for war, numbered, signed and dated in the base: 400/450 / Mark Hopkins / (copyright symbol) 94, 1See Sold Price
Sold2023PATINATED BRONZE NATIVE AMERICAN BUST STATUEPatinated bronze figural sculpture, depicting bust of Native American man wearing a bear headdress, on shaped base, approx 7.25"h, 5"w, 3"d, 3.5lbs Start Price: $250.00See Sold Price
Sold2021NEOCLASSICAL PATINATED BRONZE BUST OF ZEUSNeoclassical patinated bronze bust of Zeus, 19th c., head of a bearded man, on a bronze and marble plinth, approx 13"h, 9"w, 6.5"d, 14.75lbs Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Zeitlin, (American/Russian, 1872-1946), Bust of a ManAlexander Zeitlin(American/Russian, 1872-1946)Bust of a Manpatinated bronze sculpturesigned and dated "A. Zeitlin, 1916"16 1/4 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2017L B Halper, Bronze Bust, Manner Picasso/BrancusiLorna Blaine Halper, American, 1924-2012, Bronze Bust (Spiral Man), signed, numbered 5/9, patinated in two tones, dated 1992, Argos Art Foundry incised. NOTE: The artist studied under Josef Albers, FaSee Sold Price
6 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFerdinand Barbedienne Gilt & Patinated Bronze Figural Inkstand$900
3 days LeftJasper52Exquisite French Patinated Bronze Bust of Emperor Napoleon I, after Canova 1820$3,400
4 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAfter Francois Duquesnoy (Dutch, 1597-1643) a patinated bronze bust of a corpulent infant,19th£70
3 days LeftJasper52Jean-Baptiste Auguste Clesinger, French Bronze Bust of Jesus Christ, Barbedienne$4,000
3 days LeftJasper52An Exquisite French Multi-Patinated Orientalist Bronze Bust of Saida, by Rimbez C. 1870$6,000
3 days LeftJasper52An Exquisite French Multi-Patinated Orientalist Bronze Bust of Beauty, by Rimbez C. 1870$6,000
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresArt Nouveau Style Gold Patinated Two Tone Bronze Bust Female Figure - 12lbs$400
4 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbstract Surrealistic Modern Art Resting Man Bronze Bust Sculpture - 18" x 12"$450