Sold2018Rolfe, Bench Made Queen Anne Style Looking Glass1986, walnut, relief carved shell pediment, rectangular beveled mirror, signed Rolfe and dated 1986. 41 x 20 in. Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE QUEEN ANNE STYLE LOOKING GLASSWalnut, with gilt acanthus leaf, 2-piece mirror. 51 x 19 1/2 inches. Early 20th c.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Queen Anne-Style Looking GlassesPair of Queen Anne-Style Red-Lacquered Looking Glasses 20th century, with gilt chinoiserie decor. h. 49", w. 26"See Sold Price
Sold2016Williamsburg Restoration Inc. Asian Ebony MirrorWilliamsburg Restoration Inc. Asian Ebony Mirror Asian Influenced Queen Anne Style looking glass with lacquered frame, gilded with figures in the Chinese manner. The original now hangs in the GovernorSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of Assorted MirrorsGroup of Assorted Mirrors, including a reverse painted glass example and a Queen Anne style looking glass, 4 pieces total Used condition, wear, worn, losses Provenance: By descent, Clinedinst family,See Sold Price
Sold2021Queen Anne Style Japanese Looking GlassMid 20th century. Designer piece by F B Decorative Arts Inc of New York. The piece has a nicely painted frame centered by a beveled glass mirror. Labeled on verso. H48" W25"See Sold Price
Sold2023Country Queen Anne Style Pine Looking GlassCountry Queen Anne Style Pine Looking Glass. In red paint, the rectangular mirror plate within a molded surround, surmounted by a shaped serpentine crest. H: 14.875 in., W: 9.5 in., D: .875 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016Queen Anne Style Walnut & Gilt Looking GlassQueen Anne style figured walnut and parcel gilt looking glass, with carved and pierced gilded shell in upper scrollboard, probably English, late 19th century. 43.5" high, 24" wide. Condition: finish wSee Sold Price
Sold2022English Queen Anne-style Burlwood Secretary DeskAn English Queen Anne-style two-part burlwood secretary desk having a glass door bookcase top over a slant lid desk case fitted with three lower drawers, raised on Queen Anne-style legs. 72in tall x 2See Sold Price
Sold201518th C. Japanned Chinoiserie Mirror, ca. 1720English, 18th Century. Japanned looking glass in the Queen Anne style (ca. 1720-1750), the cyma-curved wood frame exhibiting the lacquer technique known as japanning, decorated with chinoiserie bird aSee Sold Price
Sold2015English Queen Anne style gilt and polychrome japannedEnglish Queen Anne style gilt and polychrome japanned mirror, 20th century, having a scenic and floral reserve flanking the bevelled looking glass, 35"h x 21"w. Provenance: From the Ligonier, PA estatSee Sold Price
Sold2024Queen Anne Style Walnut Vanity MirrorQueen Anne Style Walnut Vanity Mirror, 19th century, with scroll top and kickstand. Extended: 24" H x 12.5" W x 12" D. Provenance: From a Bronxville Private Collection. Keywords: Looking glass, Decor,See Sold Price
Sold2017Pr. Friedman Bros. Williamsburg CW-LG 7 MirrorsA matched pair of Friedman Brothers Williamsburg CW-LG 7 looking glass mirrors in the Queen Anne style with lacquered frames gilded with figures in the Chinese manner. The original now hangs in the GoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Friedman Brothers Williamsburg Restoration MirrorA Friedman Brothers Williamsbueg GW-LG 4 looking glass mirror in the Queen Anne style with lacquered frame in the Chinese manner. Paper label and branded mark. 42H x 18W in.See Sold Price
Sold2020Comitti London Ltd Ed. Kieninger Carriage ClockComitti London limited edition Georgian style carriage clock, "The Queen Anne," burlwood and beveled glass case with brass acorn finials and bracket feet, the brushed metal dial with Roman numerals, wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Queen Anne Looking GlassQueen Anne looking glass. Early, possibly original paint on pine. American, probably Massachusetts, circa 1765. Framed: H 13-1/2" W 8-1/4". Condition: Original condition. Provenance: John Grader auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2021BAKER QUEEN ANNE STYLE BURLWOOD SECRETARYQueen Anne style burlwood secretary bookcase, "Collector's Edition," Baker Furniture, late 20th c., bonnet top pediment, over two doors faced with antiqued beveled mirror plates, above slant-front desSee Sold Price
Sold2020Queen Anne Style Burlwood Foyer TableQueen Anne-style burlwood foyer table, 27" H x 54" W x 17 1/2" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020(10) QUEEN ANNE STYLE BURLWOOD DINING CHAIRS(8) side chairs and (2) armchairs. Dimensions: (Armchair) H 39" x W 24" x D 20.25" x SH 20" Condition: Some splitting and losses to veneer. Few with cracks to backrests. Few other cracks to wood. SturSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ten Queen Anne Style Burlwood Dining Chairs20th C., with slip seats. 38-1/2"h x 21"w x 18"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUEEN ANNE LOOKING GLASSEarly 18th c., molded pine frame in red stain, having a mushroom shaped crest, retaining the original silvered glass and backing board, 15 1/4" x 9", very good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Walnut Queen Anne Style Glass Door CabinetAntique Walnut Queen Anne Style Glass Door Cabinet. 22 1/2" W 14" D 57" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVESee Sold Price
Sold2023EARLY 18THC. QUEEN ANNE LOOKING GLASS, ORIGINAL BACKBOARD (36" X 15 1/2")EARLY 18THC. QUEEN ANNE LOOKING GLASS, ORIGINAL BACKBOARD (36" X 15 1/2")See Sold Price
Sold2017QUEEN ANNE STYLE BURLWOOD MIRRORED VANITYEnglish Queen Anne style burlwood kneehole vanity, 1930's, a centered tilting mirror over the bow front top with a central drawer flanked at each side by two drawers, rising on cabriole pad foot legs,See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftJasper52Antique Queen Anne Style Mahogany Glass Panel 2 Door Bookcase/Display Cabinet$1,100
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersQueen Anne Walnut and Parcel-gilt Looking Glass Late 18th Century$200