Sold2015PR. CARVED WOOD URN FORM LAMPSPR. CARVED WOOD URN FORM LAMPS 16"H (WHITE WASHED)See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Carved Wood Rabbit BoxChinese carved wood box; in the form of a rabbit with two kneeling figures riding atop its back; both the rabbit's head and the figural panel removable to reveal storage compartments; L: 22" &See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Chinese Canton 9-piece Condiment SetA rare Chinese blue and white Canton condiment set in a carved and lacquered wood box, circa 1840s. Box: 12in tall x 12in wide. Largest piece: 3-1/2in wide. | Philadelphia Metro area delivery, NYC curSee Sold Price
Sold2017A French Barometer.A French Barometer. Carved and white washed wood barometer with a bird form crest. Together with a white washed architectural bracket (13" x 24.5") Barometer: 44" x 18"See Sold Price
Sold2017Group of Decorative Porcelain and Wooden ArticlesIncluding a cuckoo clock, Rosenthal porcelain geese, Royal Copenhagen owls and sheep, Chinese ceramic dog, ceramic rabbit form covered box, carved wood duck and rabbit, marble shell cup mounted on dolSee Sold Price
Sold2022Rare Chinese White Jade Dish w/ StandCollectible white jade dish worked of circular form, with wood stand carved with flowers. 2.5inch D, 0.65inch H (jade only). The Estate of The Littletokyo , Los Angeles, Antique Store Closed Sale, 202See Sold Price
Sold2017CARVED WOOD FIGURATIVE MASTHEAD DISPLAY SHELF 31"LCARVED WOOD FIGURATIVE MASTHEAD DISPLAY SHELF 31"L: Carved and whitewashed wood pedestal shelf depicting a female term holding a shelf aloft, 31"h x 12"l x 8"d. PROVENANCE: Directly from a second geneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Three Massive Carved Wood Storage Boxes: Duck & RabbitsThree massive Chinese carved wood storage boxes, including: pair in the form of rabbits, with compartments to back and below head, one lacquered, the other polychrome; together with one lacquered, inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set, 6 Hollywood Regency Style Shell Motif ChairsContinental, likely Spanish, circa 1970s-80s. A set of 6 carved wood shell motif dining chairs, each polychromed with a distressed whitewashed finish, having an oval, scalloped shell form back, over aSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rare Old Yoruba Female Holding Snake, Shrine sculptureThis is a rare authentic old and field used female spirit or ancestor sculpture with highly stylized form and shown holding a large snake above her head. Carved wood , incised coiffure, areas of sacriSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maitland Smith Penshell Brass Vintage Pear BoxAn oversized pear shaped box attributed to Maitland Smith. A sculptural container carved of wood, covered a rich brown penshell and accented with a brass stem lid handle. A rare form of box made in thSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Carved White Jade Rabbit BeadChinese carved white jade bead in the form of a rabbit. With simple lines that suggest the form of the animal.Included in this auction is a box designed to hold this jade as well as a collection of 22See Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE YELLOW CERAMIC BALUSTER VASE ON STANDANTIQUE CHINESE YELLOW CERAMIC BALUSTER VASE ON STAND: China, tall, traditional baluster form base in white stoneware, 14.25"h, with carved wood, bracket footed base, 1.5"h. PROVENANCE: Directly fromSee Sold Price
Sold2020Extremely Rare Maniema Mask Ex Joseph Gerana Fine ArtsExtremely Rare Maniema mask, Possibly Shi or Zimba peoples, DRC/ Congo, Africa. Carved wood with Black and White pigments and bold archaic form. * A metal display stand can be included for an additionSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Black Forest Locking Jewelry Box w BunniesAntique Black Forest carved wood jewelry box. Footed, wood jewelry box is carved in the form of a basket decorated with leaf and berry garlands and has a hinged, locking lid adorned with rabbits. ExceSee Sold Price
Sold2015period Hepplewhite ca 1790's rare form Baltimore areaperiod Hepplewhite ca 1790's rare form Baltimore area gentleman's hat box dresser in mahog w inlay (white pine secondary wood) - as found - 50" tall x 36" wide x 17 1/2" deepSee Sold Price
Sold2022Traditional Carved Indian Tribal-Style TableIndian export table in octagon form raised over perforated bracket style legs, the design work in carved relief, crafted in composite resin and finished in a whitewashed or 'aged' wood mSee Sold Price
Sold2016Unusual and Rare Hardstone Embellished Zitan BoxOf rectangular form with the cover finely embellished with inlaid hardstone patterns of ancient sages within a bamboo veneer band carved with fret pattern, Zitan Wood, after Kangxi style, Qing DynastySee Sold Price
Sold2021Fang Byeri reliquary box, Gabon, 27"hFang Byeri reliquary box, Gabon, mid 20th century, having a three dimensional carved figure with an elaborate coiffeur and a white face above a cylinder form lidded bark and wood vessel, 27.25"h x 10"See Sold Price
Sold2022Grp 2: Fine Chinese Carved Jade CabbagesGroup of two Chinese jade carvings in the form of cabbages, carved from mottled green and white jade. Both rest on lacquered wood stands. With a silk box.(Larger jade, without wooden stand) height: 3See Sold Price
Sold2022Collectible Chinese Jade Bead & CongGroup of 15 collectible jade cong, beads and toggles, carved in waisted or columnar form, the stone in brown, celadon, white and russet colors, with wood box. 1.35inch W, 0.93inch H (largest w/o box).See Sold Price
Sold2023Pair White Washed Carved wood Figural Pedestals, 36"hPair White Washed Carved wood Figural Pedestals, 36"hSee Sold Price
Sold2018Folk Art Carved Wood Rabbit BoxCirca early 20th Century. Carved wood. Unsigned. Measures 8.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Upholstered Single Seat Bench, with cream-coloredUpholstered Single Seat Bench, with cream-colored brocade fabric and white washed carved wood frame 19" H x 25" L x 22" WSee Sold Price
Oct 10Eldred'sCARVED AND TINTED NETSUKE BY MATT KOWOLLIK America, Contemporary Netsuke height 2.25". Box length$1,000
2 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanA Chinese Carved Greyish-White Jade Mythical Beasts Group 灰白玉太獅$500(1 bid)