Sold2021Royal Doulton Antique Matsumai China Plates Set 8"Set of six antique Royal Doulton Matsumai pattern plates. Features classic black, yellow, green and orange floral design. Good condition with normal age surface wear. Retains original Joy Moos GallerySee Sold Price
Sold20154 1/2" X 9 3/4" ROYAL DOULTON FLAMBE PEDESTAL BOWL4 1/2" X 9 3/4" ROYAL DOULTON FLAMBE PEDESTAL BOWL FARM SCENIC DECORSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton England Pedestal BowlRare Royal Doulton Walter Nunn Greek series ware / Athens series ware.8 1/4" Diameter, 3 3/4" HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Royal Doulton Harry Nixon Pedestal BowlHigh fired, striking red and yellow flambe glazed footed bowl; twin handles. Nixon's monogram on base. Doulton backstamp. Minor scratches to body. Issued: 20th c. Dimensions: 5"H Manufacturer: Royal DSee Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL DOULTON BLUE & WHITE PEDESTAL PUNCH BOWLMonumental English Royal Doulton blue and white transferware pedestal punch bowl, c.1900, border with urn and foliate motifs, body and interior decorated with flowers, blue Doulton Burslem factory marSee Sold Price
Sold2018DOULTON BURSLEM *LILAC* PATTERN PEDESTAL PUNCH BOWL. 12DOULTON BURSLEM *LILAC* PATTERN PEDESTAL PUNCH BOWL. 12 IN DIA, 6 3/4 IN H. SOME STAINING.See Sold Price
Sold2017ROYAL DOULTON CRYSTAL BOWL, PEDESTAL BASE, MADE INROYAL DOULTON CRYSTAL BOWL, PEDESTAL BASE, MADE IN GERMANY, APPROX 6" X 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Bavarian, Limoge, English & German PorcelainGerman hand painted plate with 'Cries of London, Who will buy my lavender' with gentleman, young woman and Dalmatian, Royal Doulton plate in the Matsumai pattern, portrait plate of woman and child titSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pedestal Bowl Marked Royal Doulton FlambePedestal Bowl Marked Royal Doulton Flambe, 4.75" x 10", Farm Scenic Decor, Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Royal Doulton Dickens Series Ware, Bowl Pedestal D2973Dicken's characters; Barkis, Alfred Jingle and The Fat Boy displayed along the bowl. Green rim. Royal Doulton backstamp. Dickens ware logo on the bottom. Age related crazing. #Dickens #PickwickPapersSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Pieces of Antique Royal Doulton "Witches"3 Pieces of Royal Doulton "Witches" Pattern D2735. *9 1/4" Bowl *Creamer- Spider Cracks/Crazing on inside of Creamer. *Sugar bowl with lid - one handle has been repaired, repaired chip on top rim - asSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Doulton Matsumai Oval PlatterRoyal Doulton Victorian oval platter, porcelain, in bright Matsumai pattern (1902-1939), Royal Doulton mark on bottom, 12 1/2" x 15". Provenance: from a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold202131 Pcs Royal Doulton Harlow Dinnerware31 pieces of Royal Doulton "Harlow" pattern dinnerware, including 12 shallow bowls [8" Diam.], 12 bowls [5" Diam.], 7 plates [6 1/2" Diam.].See Sold Price
Sold2019ROYAL DOULTON GNOMES SERIESWARE LARGE FOOTED BOWLGilt spiderwebs to bowl interior, gilt around circumference. A very rare Royal Doulton Gnome Seriesware bowl. Polychrome. Pattern D4697, Series B. Scene 1: Six gnomes peering out from tree roots, coloSee Sold Price
Sold2019ROYAL DOULTON GNOMES SERIESWARE LARGE SCALLOPED BOWLVery unusual variant with plain creamware sides, no night stars. A very rare Royal Doulton Gnome Seriesware bowl. Polychrome. Pattern D4697, Series B. Scene 1: Six gnomes peering out from tree roots,See Sold Price
Sold2020Royal Doulton and Lenox GroupRoyal Doulton, Berkshire pattern consisting of one oval vegetable bowl, one oval serving dish, one Lenox bowl with reticulated sides and one square dish. Largest oval dish measures approximately 13" lSee Sold Price
Sold2017Large lot of Royal Doulton Plates and BowlsLarge lot of Royal Doulton Plates and Bowls. Monteigne Pattern. Dinner plates (10.5", 9", 8", 6.5") and Bowls (5.5"). 60 pieces total 19 Very goodSee Sold Price
Sold20188 KINGSWOOD RIM SOUP ROYAL DOULTON8 Royal Doulton Fine China Kingswood Large Rim Soup Bowls. A classic pattern by Royal Doulton, in Red, Blue, Yellow Flowers and Green Laurel. Bowls 8 1/8" across. Weight on all 5 pds 12 oz. PROVENANCESee Sold Price
Sold2021ROYAL DOULTON PORCELAIN SERVICEMatsumai pattern; printed factory marks; comprising 12 dinner plates (9 1/2" dia.); 12 luncheon plates (8 3/4" dia.); 13 salad plates (7 3/4" dia.); 12 soup plates ( 7 3/4" dia.); 12 dessert / side plSee Sold Price
Sold2018Royal Doulton Dickens Seriesware Group Of FourCapt. Cuttle Four Sided Vase in yellow, red and green coloration. D5175. 7"H Tony Weller dickensware charger D6329 12.5"D Dickens pedestal bowl D6327: Features Mr. Micawber, Sam Weller, and Mr. PickwiSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOT OF ROYAL DOULTON CHINA, CAMBRIDGE PATTERN, SERVICELOT OF ROYAL DOULTON CHINA, CAMBRIDGE PATTERN, SERVICE FOR 12, INCLUDING PLATTERS, BOWLS, TEA POT, COFFEE POT, COVERED BOWL & CREAMER, GOOD CONDITION, AS PICTUREDSee Sold Price
Sold201674 Royal Doulton Dishes, "Adrian"74 pieces of Royal Doulton "Adrian" pattern including: 12 dinner plates, 12 soup bowls, 12 lunch plates, 12 dessert plates, 12 cups, 12 saucers, creamer and sugar bowl. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) ART DECO ROYAL DOULTON ATHLONE COVERED BOWLSFabulous pair of genuine Art Deco ceramic covered serving bowls from the "Athlone" pattern by Royal Doulton. Dimensions: H 4.5" x W 11" x D 8.75" Condition: One bowl with crazing/small hairlines to glSee Sold Price
Sold2017Set of 12 Cream Soup Bowls & SaucersSet of 12 Cream Soup Bowls & Saucers By Royal Doulton. Monteigne Pattern. GoodSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftJasper52Royal Doulton Salisbury Coffee Tea Set LARGE Teapot Cake EXCELLENT England H5137$160
2 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn early 19th century Hicks & Meigh stone china part service, decorated with a hand-painted£280
Oct 17Julien's AuctionsChristine McVie | Royal Crown Derby China Tableware in the Royal Aves pattern$200