Sold2024Ancient Sasanian Glass Bottle c.6th-8th century AD.Ancient Sasanian Glass Bottle c.6th-8th century AD. Size 6 1/2 inches high. Rare Ancient Cut green glass bottle with bulbous body and tall neck. Provenance: Ex New York City Collection acquired 1980'sSee Sold Price
Sold2020Ancient Sasanian Cut Glass Bottle c.6th century AD.Ancient Sasanian Cut Glass Bottle c.6th century AD. Size 5 inches high. Rare Sasanian cut green glass bottle with ornate cut design on the outerside. Provenance: Ex Private New York City Collection acSee Sold Price
Sold2015Highly Iridescent Sasanian Glass BottleMiddle East, probably Iran, ca. 5th to 7th century CE. Stunning glass vessel in unguent form on short foot; with long, thin neck and flaring rim, sides with lozenge-shaped decorations inside of geometSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two glass bottles - Iran (Persia)mouth-blown green glass with air inclusions, individual forms, flat corpus, bottle neck with rings of glass, round bottom, deposit from liquid inside H: 25 cm, H: 9,8 inch, 18th/19th century ContinentSee Sold Price
2023Sasanian Empire Free-Blown Blue-Green Glass Bottle (3rd-5th Century A.D.)This Sasanian glass bottle, crafted between the 3rd and 5th century A.D., measures 4 cm in height and 3.5 cm in diameter (about 1.57 x 1.38 inches). It is free-blown, boasting a globular body on a sliSee Sold Price
Sold2022Western Asiatic Glass Bottle with Design12th-13th century A.D. A miniature moulded glass bottle composed of a broadly cylindrical body and flared neck, the body decorated with swirls and fluting. 45.6 grams, 61 mm high (2 3/8 in.). AcquiredSee Sold Price
Sold2022"Rose de France, parfum Alda, Paris", "Le número cinq" and "Kian-Si", two French fragrances and one"Rose de France, parfum Alda, Paris", "Le número cinq" and "Kian-Si", two French fragrances and one Spanish. Moulded glass bottles. Provenance: Private Spanish collection, formed between 1970 and 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Sasanian Cut Glass Bottle c.5th century AD.Ancient Sasanian Cut Glass Bottle c.5th century AD. Size 7 1/4inches high. Rare Ancient Cut green glass bottle decorated with bulbous body and tall neck. Provenance: Ex New York City Collection acquirSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Sasanian Cut Glass Bottle c.5th century AD.Ancient Sasanian Cut Glass Bottle c.5th century AD. Size 6 1/2 inches high. Rare Ancient Cut green glass bottle decorated with ornate cut design. Very Rare. Provenance: Ex New York City Collection acqSee Sold Price
Sold2023ART DECO FRENCH MOULDED GLASS SCENT BOTTLEMoulded foliate body stained in green with tips of burnt orange on the leaves, Dahlia stopper in the manner of R. Lalique. H 7cm (2 3/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE RED OVERLAY OPAQUE WHITE GROUND PEAR FORMA CHINESE RED OVERLAY OPAQUE WHITE GROUND PEAR FORM MOULDED GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE & STOPPER, the side with a seal mark, 3.1in high overall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 3 1/4 inches high. Unusual Form Ancient Islamic cut glass bottle with nice iridescence. Condition:rim chipped otherwise perfect. Provenance: froSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Islamic footed blue glass Bottle c.8th-10thAncient Islamic footed blue glass Bottle c.8th-10th cent AD. Size 6 5/8 inches high. Ancient dark blue footed glass bottle with bulbous body Cylindrical neck with rolled wide rim. Provenance: NYC collSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 2 7/8 inches high. Ancient Islamic cut glass bottle with nice iridescence. Condition:perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson ofSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Islamic patina Glass bottle c.8th century ADAncient Islamic Patina Glass bottle c.8th century AD. Size 3 1/2 inches high. Very Attractive iridescence Glass bottle. Condition: Perfect. Ex NYC Collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 3 1/4 inches high. Thick glass bottle with raised circular design. Nice patina. Provenance: Ex NYC acquired prior to 2000See Sold Price
Sold2022Ancient Holy Land Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th centuryAncient Holy Land Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 3 1/2 inches high. Fine Early Islamic Glass bottle with applied umbilical prunts. a lovely shape and size. Provenance: Ex Private CharlottSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ancient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 3 1/8 inches high. Fine green glass bottle with swirl pattern. nice patina. Provenance: Ex NYC acquired prior to 2000See Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century ADAncient Islamic Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 2 1/8 inches high. Ancient glass bottle with beautiful iridescence. condition. Old restoration on the neck otherwise perfect. Provenance: Ex Noah WeSee Sold Price
Sold2016Ancient Islamic Patina Glass bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Patina Glass bottle c.8th century AD. Size 4 inches high. Very Attractive Glass bottle with nice patina. Perfect condition. Provenance: EX Frishman Gallery Tel Aviv Israel, Ex NYC CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Cut Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 2 1/4 inches high. Ancient Islamic cut glass bottle with nice iridescence. Condition:perfect. Provenance: from the estate of Robert Thompson ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Ancient Islamic Medical Glass Bottle c.8th century AD.Ancient Islamic Medical Glass Bottle c.8th century AD. Size 18 inches high. Rare thick glass bottle used for medical or lab work. Provenance: Ex Dr Arnold R.Saslow South Orange NJ acquired in the LondSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYCast iron advertising sign, WHISTLE beverage three dimensional hand w/ glass bottle, 15" length$750(8 bids)
345 Lots AwayGOLDFIELD AUCTIONMULLER Freres Luneville - Table lamp in pressed and sandblasted moulded glass with stylised€500
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1920's 2 "Pepsi Cola" Peanut Hour Glass Bottle Aqua Green$20(3 bids)
4 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCSix Art Deco Sabino Czech DeVillbis Type Perfume Art Glass Bottle Collection$100
Oct 16Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real Estate1890's "Clark Stanley Snake Oil" Small Glass Bottle$5