Sold2022Set Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain PlatesCollectible set of 12 Chinese famille rose porcelain plates, decorated with “Twelve beauties of Jinling” from the novel “Dream of the Red Mansion”, the plate base inscribed witSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET 12, CHINESE EXPORT STYLE FAMILLE ROSE PLATESChinese. Set of twelve Chinese export style famille rose porcelain dinner plates in the 18th century taste having, gilt accents, and polychrome enamel floral decoration. Unmarked. Approx. of one, dia.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 12 Chinese Export Yawan Collection Famille Rose Porcelain Small DishesSet of 12 Chinese Export Yawan Collection Famille Rose Porcelain small dishes, inches ca. 1950s.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Export Famile Rose Porcelain PlatesSet of 12 famille rose porcelain plates, each enameled the interior with an elegant ancient lady, the bottom with related inscription. 8inch D (each).See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE EXPORT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PLATE SETS OF 12Dimensions: D 8 1/2". Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Plate Sets Of 12, Painting Female Figures From Hong Lou Meng To Interior, Each Base With A Mark, With Box And CertificateSee Sold Price
Sold2016A set of four Chinese famille rose export porcelainH.: 4 - Dia.: 11,3 cm Condition: Minor fritting on the cups.See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Sets of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain CupsTwo Sets of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Cups and Saucers 19th century one set depicting floral sprays, the other set depicting various figures in an outdoor setting. Diameter of larger sauceSee Sold Price
Sold2015Set of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Cup andSet of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Cup and Saucer, Xianfeng Mark. Saucerdiameter 16 cm. Cup diameter 10 cm. Ht 6.5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021A Partial Set of Chinese Export Famille Rose PorcelainA Partial Set of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Rooster' Dinner Service 20TH CENTURY comprising multiple chargers, plates, dishes, tea pots and tea cups, together over 100 objects. Diameter ofSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Sets of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain CupsTwo Sets of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Cups and Saucers late 18th/early 19th century together with a tea caddy, each depicting a continuous band of figures engaged in various pursuits. HeigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Sets of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain CupsTwo Sets of Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Cups and Saucers 18th century each cup depicting a continuous band of figures. Diameter of saucer 4 3/4 inches. Estimate $ 500-700 Each in good, stablSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Twelve Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain DishesSet of Twelve Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Dishes Unmarked. Comprising: Two large chargers Four smaller chargers Six plates The chargers 14 in. diam.  Chinese Export Porcelain fromSee Sold Price
Sold2017A pair of Chinese famille rose export porcelain dishesA pair of Chinese famille rose export porcelain dishes and a ditto dish, 18thC, D 22- 22,5 cm; added two ditto cups and a saucer, polychrome decorated, 18thC, H 4,5 - D 12,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Three Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Musician' Platters in Graduated SizesSet of Three Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain 'Musician' Platters in Graduated Sizes Unmarked. The largest 13 x 16 in., the smaller 11 x 13 1/2 in., the smallest 8 3/4 x 11 in. Applied label forSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese famille rose export porcelain plate and two cups and saucers, QianlongDia.: 12,5 cm (the largest saucer) Dia.: 7,5 cm - H.: 4 cm (the largest cup) Dia.: 23 cm (the plate)See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 6 Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain BowlsSet of 6 Chinese Export Ya Wan Zhen Cang marked Famille Rose Porcelain Bowls and 6 small dishes, ca. 1950s. Bowls d. 5 inches, h. 2.25 in. Small dishes d. 2.75 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Famille Rose Export Porcelain TureenChinese Famille Rose Export Porcelain Tureen with a ruby border, Boar's Head handles and a Lily finial to the cover. Width from handle to handle 12 inches (30.5 cm.).See Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Six Chinese Export Famille Rose PorcelainSet of Six Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain Octagonal Plates, having painted enamel center flower, outer rims richly decorated with various flowers and panels, 18th century Qianlong, one plate reSee Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese famille rose export porcelain bowl withA Chinese famille rose export porcelain bowl with deers, Qianlong Dia.: 27,5 cm - H.: 12 cm We have more lots available exclusively on our website www.rm-auctions.com! Condition reports and high resolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set 12 Chinese Famille Rose Snuff Bottles QianlongSet of twelve of Chinese Famille Rose porcelain snuff bottles; featuring flowers and birds; four-character Qianlong mark on base; H: 6.5 cm, W: 4 cm, 29 grams each. Provenance: T Ng. estateSee Sold Price
Sold2024Set of 4 Chinese Export Famille Rose Porcelain PlatesApproximate size:Diam:9.25in Shipping: We offer in-house shipping services for most small items. This means that we will take care of packing and shipping the items directly to you. For larger or specSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Three Chinese Export Porcelain Soup PlatesSet of Three Chinese Export Porcelain Famille Rose Soup Plates, Circa 1820. Each finely painted in famille rose enamels in the center with a Mandarin scene, the rim surrounded by butterflies and rockwSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eleven Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain platesA set of eleven Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain platesdiameter 9in (23cm) Provenance:With Jorge Welsh, London.See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair 18th cen Chinese Export Porcelain Platter18th cen, floral motif, chinese famille rose export porcelain, 12.5"dia. Small rim flea bit on oneSee Sold Price
4 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plates Early Qianlong$400(1 bid)