2019Two sets (four pieces) 18th c. Chinese cups/dishsTwo sets (four pieces) of 18th c. export Chinese gilt famille rose cups and dishes decorated with floral scene. MEASUREMENT: H: 2- 4 cm; W: 6.5 - 11.5 cm. CIRCA: 18th c. CONDITION: One dish with chipsSee Sold Price
Sold202116 Pcs Chinese Export Rose Medallion PorcelainA 16 piece set of Chinese Rose Medallion Famille Rose hand-painted porcelain dishes and tea set having polychrome and gilt hand-painted designs with butterflies, figures, birds, and flowers within panSee Sold Price
Sold2023Qianlong Chinese Famille Rose Medallion Service for 12 Dish SetThis stunning set of Chinese porcelain is in the Famille Rose Medallion pattern. Bright pinks and greens with other soft accent colors with flowers and people, all with gold gilt. Pieces appear to beSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Famille Rose DishPorcelain bowl, likely originally part of a set that fit together, the irregular barbed edge with gilt / brown dressing, the outside with lotus, peony, rose, and other flowers in famille rose enamels,See Sold Price
Sold202120th C. Chinese Rose Medallion Sweetmeat SetSeven small porcelain dishes fitted together to form a circle, with wooden presentation box. All dishes hand painted with the Rose Canton pattern in bright famille rose enamels an gilt. Marked in redSee Sold Price
Sold2023(12) Chinese famille rose phoenix Peranakan dishes(12) Chinese famille rose phoenix Peranakan dishes, Qing Dynasty (likely late 19th c.), China, assembled set, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, decorated with an exotic bird amidst chrysanthemumSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lot of 8 19th century unusual Chinese export familleLot of 8 19th century unusual Chinese export famille rose 9-dragon decorated partial dinner set. 1) Covered vegetable dish with gilt bamboo form handle. 9.25in wide. 2) 9.75in dinner plate. 3) 10in deSee Sold Price
Sold2022A CHINESE GILT FAMILLE ROSE DISH, QING DYNASTYSHEN DE TANG ZHI’ FOUR CHARACTER MARK, QING DYNASTY. H4.5cm, D25cm. Currency: Price In UsdSee Sold Price
Sold2017A Set Chinese Gilt Gold Famille Rose Porcelain Teacup一套中國清代 鎏金粉彩瓷器茶杯 連升三級A Set Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Gold Famille Rose ThreSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gilt Gold Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot,Cups & Plate中國清代 奢華鎏金精美粉彩瓷器 茶具一套 A Set Chinese Gilt Gold Famille Rose Porcelain TeapotSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gilt Gold Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot,Cups & PlateA Set Chinese Gilt Gold Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot,Cups & Plate w Qianlong Mark Dimension: 170x110x80(mm)6. 69x4.33x3.14(inches) Dimension: 60x50x50(mm)2.36x1.97x1.97(inches) Dimension: 215(mm)8.46See Sold Price
Sold2017A set of seven Chinese famille rose dishes, depictingA set of seven Chinese famille rose dishes, depicting flower branches, 18thC, Diameter 22,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015SET OF CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE DISHES 19TH CENTURYNO RESERVE ON THIS LOT!SET OF CHINESE ANTIQUE FAMILLE ROSE DISHES. 19TH CENTURY. W: 27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A set of eight Chinese famille rose dishes, 19th centuryA set of eight Chinese famille rose dishes 19th century H: 7 1/8, W: 3 5/8, D: 2 1/2 in. H: 18.09, W: 9.21, D: 6.35 cm. (each) Provenance: Private collection, Palm Springs, California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 14 Chinese Famille Rose DishesSet of fourteen porcelain plates with painted decoration of fruits and flowers with floral cloud border in famille rose enamels. Six character hand painted mark in pale blue enamel to verso probably mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Group of 6 Chinese Dishes, 19th to Early 20th CenturyA set of 6 Chinese famille rose dishes dating from the 19th to early 20th century. Dimensions are: 1 inches tall X 3 1/4 inches wide, 2.54 cm X 8.25 cm. All measurements are approximate. Provenance: FSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Chinese Export Famille Rose porcelain dishesFour Chinese Export parcel gilt Famille Rose porcelain reticulated dishesComprising a pair and similar and an octagonal.pair diameter 9 3/4in (24.5cm) Provenance:Two with John M. Davis, Harwinton, ConSee Sold Price
Sold2017China Gilt Edges Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot & Cups中國清代 度金邊粉彩瓷器茶具 一套 A Set Chinese Qing Dynasty Gilt Edges Famille Rose Porcelain Teapot & Cups wSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Famille Rose Egg Shell Porcelain Teapot SetA Chinese Famille Rose Egg Shell Porcelain Teapot Set: eleven pieces Chinese gilt painted Famille rose egg shell porcelain teapot set with allover fine design of five-clawed writhing dragons chasing tSee Sold Price
Sold2018A GILT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FOOTED DISH.C179.A GILT FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN FOOTED DISH.C179. China. 19/20th century. C Property from a Private American New York city Collection. Measure: Height 2 ", diameter 7.5". CONDITION: No other signs of daSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTopwellsA Set of Nine Blue-Ground Famille Rose 'Dragon' Sweetmeat Dishes with Lacquer Box and Cover$550(2 bids)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Plates Early Qianlong$400(1 bid)
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese famille rose 'pseudo-tobacco leaf' dish, a bowl and a blue and white gilt-decorated jug, Q€650
Featured20 hrs LeftJasper52Superb Chinese Gilt Edge Famille Rose Oxen Design Porcelain Vase$1,200(1 bid)
5 days LeftQuan Rong GallerySuperb Chinese Gilt Gold Famille Rose Double Ears Porcelain Big Vase$1,250