Sold2023Collection of Asian Tea Pot and CupsCollection of Asian Pottery. *Ceramic Flambe Glazed Yixing Tea Set. Pot with 2 cups. *Long Feng Cheng Xiang (Auspicious Dragón and Phoenix). Tea Cups. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description AnSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese Green Glazed Zisha Pottery Tea SetA Chinese Green Glazed ZishaPottery Tea Set comprising a teapot and cover, a tea caddy, a creamer, five tea cups and dishes, and a larger serving plate, 14 pieces total. Height of teapot 5 1/2 in., 14See Sold Price
Sold2024Dodie Thayer (American, 1926-2018) Glazed Pottery Tea Service Set, Lettuce Ware, H 6.75" W 6.5" LDodie Thayer (American, 1926-2018) Glazed Pottery Tea Service Set, Lettuce Ware, H 6.75" W 6.5" L 11.5" 7 pcs | the set includes one covered teapot (H 6.75" X W 6.5" X L 11.5"), one creamer (H 3" X WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Estate Vintage Japanese Porcelain Tea SetsHigh quality & collectible Japanese glazed pottery/ porcelain tea sets, Size Approx.: 5.75-5.25 inch. (largest jar).See Sold Price
Sold2018A Chinese Celadon Glazed Tea Set.A Chinese Celadon Glazed Tea Set. Comprising a teapot and four cups (each: 1.75" x 2.25"). Together with a Chinese garlic mouth vase (height: 7") Teapot height: 7.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021Arts and Crafts Pottery Tea setArts and Crafts pottery tea set to include teapot, creamer, sugar, four cups with saucers and platter, marked with an impressed mark, platter measures 16" L. Provenance: Mansfield, Massachusetts colleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage Individual Zisha Tea Set, Original BoxDarling pottery tea set comes in original box. Contains four small teapots and four small cups, all cups have a pretty crackle glaze on the inside. Each has what appears to be a factory mark, ZhonSee Sold Price
Sold2024Japanese Tea Tray Set, Metal Teapot, Ceramic CupsJapanese tea set including: four glazed ceramic cups, four metal saucers, a lacquered tray lined with a removable bamboo mat, and one metal teapot of 8 1/2" diameter with warmer.See Sold Price
Sold2019Shelf #23 - Pottery, Nantucket BasketShelf #23 - Mixed lot, including Vietri pottery tray, 7-pc Homer Laughlin tea set, Williamsburg Pottery salt glazed bottle candle holder, Nantucket basket purse signed Jymm Russell (front clasp brokenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Set of Four Italian Glazed Pottery Pillow Form GardenSet of Four Italian Glazed Pottery Pillow Form Garden Seats, of Recent Manufacture Marked 'Italy for Meiselman Imports, E131'. 13 x 15 1/4 in. diam. Property from the Estate of Audrey ZaudererSee Sold Price
Sold2016STENGER MODERN STUDIO POTTERY TEA SETWhite Stenger signed modern studio pottery set. Includes teapot & four cups, creamer & sugar.See Sold Price
Sold2022Complete Ironstone Pottery Tea SetComplete Ironstone pottery tea set, marked underneath with Ironstone and Columbia. Lot includes four teacups, four appetizer plates, four dessert bowls, two dinner plates, and a geometric teapot. PiecSee Sold Price
Sold20214 Chinese Canton Glazed Tea Set, 20th C.a set of four canton glazed cups and plates, decorated with shaped panels of figures and blossom peony flower plants on a densely decorated floral ground with roundels enclosed with birds and peony flSee Sold Price
Sold2019SET OF GE-TYPE GREY GLAZED TEA SETThe group comprises, One teapot and four tea cups: H:4 3/4in(12cm) W:6 1/2in(16.5cm) CUP H:3in(7.6cm) D:3in(7.6cm)See Sold Price
Sold2017A Glazed Ceramic Tea Set.A Glazed Ceramic Tea Set. Comprising a teapot, creamer, sugar, four cups, eight saucers, and six small plates. Together with a set of twenty-two glazed terra cotta tiles, a set of salt and pepper shakSee Sold Price
Sold2022Handsome Deco Pottery Tea Set by Jonathan AdlerMade In Peru for Jonathan Adler. Very charmingly glazed and fashioned set. Good condition marked clearly at the base. Tallest: H8 3/8" Sold from the collection of a Cheraw, South Carolina gentleman.See Sold Price
Sold2018Moorcroft Silver Overlay Claremont Mushroom TeasetThree piece Claremont William Moorcroft English art pottery porcelain tea set circa 1905. Richly glazed art pottery decorated with mushrooms and silver overlay is marked in green script letters on theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thomas Toft Danish Modern Art Pottery Tundra Tea Set.Thomas Toft Danish Modern Art Pottery Tundra Tea Set. Comprising a teapot, large jar with spoon slot, creamer, covered sugar bowl, four cup and saucer sets. Marked 'TT / DENMARK / TUNDRA' i to the undSee Sold Price
Sold2018Four Dollhouse Tea Sets MiniaturesGerman gold glazed ceramic tea set with round tray 2.5"D with two creamers, sugar, two cups and saucers, Chubu gold glazed set with tray 4.25"W, teapot, creamer, sugar, four cups and three saucers, goSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brownhill Pottery Aesthetic Movement majolica tea set, English, 19th C., four pieces, decorated withBrownhill Pottery Aesthetic Movement majolica tea set, English, 19th C., four pieces, decorated with polychrome bamboo motif, including: teapot, covered sugar, creamer, and milk pitcher, teapot with iSee Sold Price
Sold2017Old Japanese Satsuma Tea SetOld Japanese Satsuma earthenware 26 piece tea set, crackle glazed, with parcel-gilt scene of figures amid forested landscape, including: 10 cups, four of tapered cylindrical form, six of wide, squat fSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of 4 Purple Drip Glazed Pottery Drinking GlassesA set of four purple drip glazed pottery drinking glasses featuring an ombre of color starting with blue and dripping into a purple tone. They are marked LEE on the underside.See Sold Price
1 day LeftAkiba Galleries(5 Pc) Fine Antique Cambodian Silver Tea Set with Presentation Box$1,200(4 bids)