Sold2023ENSEMBLE DE QUATRE CHAISES / SET OF FOUR CHAIRSCHINA Set of four chairs in lacquered wood and carved backs. 20th century. Dimensions: 43.75 x 18.75 x 16.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021SET 4 FRENCH GILT WOOD LOUIS XVI STYLE ARM CHAIRSA set of four French gilt wood Louis XVI style open arm chairs circa 1910. Ht: 36" Wd: 24" Dpth: 19.5" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2024SUITE DE QUATRE CHAISES DITE "MAZARINE", ÉPOQUE LOUIS XIVSUITE DE QUATRE CHAISES DITE "MAZARINE", ÉPOQUE LOUIS XIV en bois de noyer mouluré et sculpté en os de mouton à rinceaux feuillagés. À haut dossier et assise basse, garniSee Sold Price
Sold2024ATTRIBUÉ À JEAN-BAPTISTE-CLAUDE SENÉ (1748-1803), SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS, ÉPOATTRIBUÉ À JEAN-BAPTISTE-CLAUDE SENÉ (1748-1803), SUITE DE QUATRE FAUTEUILS, ÉPOQUE LOUIS XVI à dossier en chapeau de gendarme ; en bois redoré mouluré et sculpté. Les montants en colonne détSee Sold Price
Sold2020Four Louis XVI chairs with green wood and gold motifsSet of four Louis XV style chairs in green lacquered wood with gold accents. .See Sold Price
Sold2024French Antique Aubusson Tapestry Sofa & Chairs SETA five-piece antique French Louis XVI style carved walnut wood parlor suite, richly upholstered in exceptional and rare embroidered Aubusson tapestries. The set includes four (4) accent armchairs andSee Sold Price
Sold2020JOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira CurvaJOAQUIM TENREIRO (1906-1992) Cadeira Curva Suite de quatre chaises Jacaranda et cannage. Reeks van vier stoelen Jacaranda en riet. Circa 1960. H.80 cm L.54 cm P.42?5 cm Provenance: Bibliographie/BiSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona'Créat...AFRA & TOBIA SCARPA Rare suite de six chaises dites 'Africa' de la série 'Artona' Création en 1975 Edition Maxalto, estampillée, en bois de noyer, contreplaqué moulé et marqueSee Sold Price
Sold2016Set (14) Louis XVI style dining chairs,Set (14) Louis XVI style dining chairs, the backs and seat rails with guilloche carving and standing on round tapered fluted legs. 38"H x 20.25"W x 18"D, Circa - Contemporary.See Sold Price
Sold2016SET 12 FRENCH CARVED LOUIS XVI DINING CHAIRS 1940A set of twelve French carved and painted Louis XVI style dining chairs, each having giltwood decorated rope twist decoration circa 1940. Having velvet upholstered back and seat. Ht: 35.5" Wd: 20" DptSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Louis XVI suite of painted beech salon seat furnitureA Louis XVI suite of painted beech salon seat furniture comprising six fauteuils a la Reine and a pair of bergeres by Nicolas-Simon Courtois (b. 1724) and Pierre Bernard (c. 1730-1788) Circa 1780, eacSee Sold Price
Sold2023HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair'Création en 1953, exemplaire ...HANS J. WEGNER (1914-2007) Chaise mod. JH540 dit 'Valet Chair' Création en 1953, exemplaire circa 1965 Edition Johannes Hansen Estampille de l'éditeur Acajou, cuir et laiton H: 94,5cm.(37 3/See Sold Price
Sold2021A PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE AUBUSSON UPHOLSTERED PARCELA PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE AUBUSSON UPHOLSTERED PARCEL GILT AND GRAY LACQUERED FAUTEUILS EN CABRIOLET, LATE 19TH CENTURY, each with a Chapeau de Gendarme form crestrail carved with leaf-tip banding conSee Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF NINE GEORGE III MAHOGANY HALL CHAIRS, CIRCA 1780A SET OF NINE GEORGE III MAHOGANY HALL CHAIRSCIRCA 1780Variously painted with crests, with saddle seats each 98cm high, 50cm wide, 49cm deep overall Provenance:Property of The Hon. Catherine Mary WassSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967) Set of four 'Office chairs'Pierre Jeanneret (1896-1967)Set of four 'Office chairs'Teak and caningModel created circa 1955H 79 × L 51 × W 48 cmProvenance:- Administrative buildings, Chandigarh, India- Galerie Patrick SSee Sold Price
Sold2024(4) Faux Bois ChairsSet of four faux bois concrete chairs, with applied faux wooden texture height 33 in. x width 18 in. x depth 20 in. / tallest Provenance: Property from the home of a San Antonio, Texas family ShipSee Sold Price
Sold2019Important and Fine Louis XVI Bedroom SuiteAfter the design of Jean-Henri Riesener (1734-1806) for the commode for La Chambre de Louis XVI a Versailles.Ormolu bronze mounts by Jean Rabiant with fruitwood marquetry and parquetry mahogany. BedfrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A Set of Ten Louis XVI Style White-Painted andA Set of Ten Louis XVI Style White-Painted and Leather-Upholstered Chaises Height 36 x width 19 x depth 19 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024Set of (4) Live Edge Dining ChairsSet of four live edge dining chairs featuring wood plank back, stretchered block legs height 38 in. x width 17 in. x depth 19 in. Shipping available for this lot through our partner 4CL; please reqSee Sold Price
Sold2021GRANDE TABLE DE MILIEUGRANDE TABLE DE MILIEU en bois de rose, reposant sur quatre pieds sculptés de feuilles d'acanthe, la ceinture ajourée de personnages entourés de pampres de vigne. Le plateau en maSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 4 3-Light SconcesSet of 4 Louis XVI style gilt bronze 3 light sconces Continental, circa 19th c 20"h x 16"W x 10"D Condition: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2024Louis XVI Style Salon Suite - Settee & 2 Arm ChairsFrench Louis XVI Style Painted Salon / Sofa Suite - Settee & 2 Arm Chairs - Settee / Sofa is 44 in tall x 67 x 26 with a seat height of 15 inches, The two arm chairs are 40 in tall x 25 x 23 each withSee Sold Price
Sold2021SET OF 12 ARM CHAIRS MANNER OF TOPIA SCARPA C. 1975A set of twelve ebonized wood arm chairs in the manner of Tobia Scarpa circa 1975. Ht: 29" Wd: 22.5" Dpth: 19.25" Seat: 17.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021A NAPOLEON III ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONY AND EBONIZED WOODA NAPOLEON III ORMOLU MOUNTED EBONY AND EBONIZED WOOD BUREAU PLAT WITH A CHAISE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY, in the Louis XVI - Impératrice style and with a later rectangular inset gilt tooled dove gSee Sold Price
3 days LeftEast-Wing Estate Sales & Auction CompanyMid-Century Johannes Andersen Dining Chairs$300(1 bid)
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryOriel Cabinet Co. "Norman Suite" Dining Room Set, Grand Rapids, Michigan$18,000
23 hrs LeftSTAIRSet of Six Aesthetic Movement Oak and Leather Dining Chairs, Attributed to E.W. Godwin$500