Sold2022Fine Signed Egyptian Marble and Bronze Four Piece Desk SetA fine Egyptian marble and bronze four piece desk set. Includes a central marble slab with two inkwells and a deftly rendered bronze eagle. Also includes a marble and brass letter opener, a marble bloSee Sold Price
Sold2023A FOUR PIECE MARBLE AND BRONZE DESK SET ALONG WITH A FIGURAL BRONZE LETTER OPENER CIRCA 1900.A four piece marble and bronze desk set along with a figural bronze letter opener circa 1900.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair of Marble, Bronze and Crystal GirandolesPair of Marble, Bronze and Crystal Girandoles second quarter 20th century, in the Russian taste, on marble bases with urn-form marble and bronze standards, set with four graduated tiers of prisms, theSee Sold Price
Sold202219th C. French Gilt Bronze & Marble Figural Statue19th C. Gilt bronze Gladiator and Chariot, modeled with two horses charging mounted atop a rectangular marble base set on four bronze feet.13"X9"X8"See Sold Price
Sold2022A Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Four Light cassolette Candelabras, France, 19thA Pair of Louis XV Style Gilt Bronze and Marble Four Light cassolette Candelabras, France, 19th Century.Set on a round marble base accented with ormolu of wreaths and surmounted by an urn shaped marblSee Sold Price
Sold2017Tall Marble & Bronze ObeliskTall marble and bronze obelisk; of tan and cream veined coloration; set upon a stepped pedestal; with four bronze turtles to each corner; H: 19 7/8" (approx.)See Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH MARBLE AND GILT-METAL SHELF CLOCKFRENCH MARBLE AND GILT-METAL SHELF CLOCK, eight-day brass movement with count wheel, bell chime, housed in a cylindrical case, set in white marble/travertine stand consisting of four columns supportinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Continental Gilt Bronze FiguresTwo Continental Gilt Bronze Figures Late 20th Century one example depicting four horses set on a marble base, the other depicting a single horse; the four-horse example signed Giam. Valese/ Venezia 19See Sold Price
Sold2022French Figural Cherub Clock & Garniture SetPatinated bronze figure of a cherub seated atop a gilt bronze column, shaped marble base, all on four feet. Enamel dial with Arabic numerals, unmarked French time and strike movement, missing pendulumSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century French Rouge Marble And Gilt Bronze Clock SetDESCRIPTION: Antique clock set, the candelabra of which each feature a rouge marble base atop four gilt bronze feet and crowned with a gilt bronze allegorical putto seated against a gilt bronze, threeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique French Marble, Bronze, And Champleve Inkwell SetDESCRIPTION: Inkwell set featuring two gilt bronze inkwells-each with a hinged lid crowned with a foliage design-mounted on a four-footed, rouge marble foundation with an indentation for placing itemsSee Sold Price
SoldPair of Empire-style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Mounted Marble Urns, 19th century,Pair of Empire-style Gilt and Patinated Bronze Mounted Marble Urns, 19th century, vasiforms with lion mask handles all set on a stepped base with four scrolled feet, ht. 16 in. For further informationSee Sold Price
Sold2023French Empire Dore Bronze Marble Clock GarnitureFrench Empire neoclassical bronze mounted white marble garniture set. Clock having a rectangular form marble base surmounting four raised ornate feet, with a figural group of bronze figures includingSee Sold Price
Sold20191850s LOUIS XV-STYLE OPALINE GLASS PERFUME SUITEThis marvelous French Louis XV-style opaline glass perfume caddy holds four lovely crystal and bronze perfumes tucked within. Adorned by doré bronze with a marble base, the rare set would make an opuSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Figural Cherub Clock & Garniture SetGilt and patinated bronze mantle clock with figure of Cupid holding bow and arrow, round clock case on pedestal, pair of doves finial. On white marble base, all on four feet. Enamel dial with floral gSee Sold Price
Sold2018Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Flames.Artist Unknown (American, 20th Century) Flames. Four-piece polished bronze sculpture, unsigned, set on a black and white marble base Overall height: 10.25" Bronze height: 9.5"See Sold Price
Sold2015K45-1 FOUR R J MURPHY BRONZE INDIAN STATUESFranklin Mint Presents the R. J. Murphy bronze series of polychrome painted American Indian Warriors, raised on marble set in wood bases, including "Spirit of Blackbird", "Spirit of the Thunderbird",See Sold Price
Sold2022A SET OF FOUR MARBLE PORTRAIT RELIEF PLAQUES OF SCHOLARS18th/19th centuryA SET OF FOUR MARBLE PORTRAIT RELIEF PLAQUES OF SCHOLARS 18th/19th century diameter 20in (51cm) Footnotes: Provenance Didier Aaron & Cie., Paris, 21 March 1984.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ASSEMBLED SET OF FOUR MARBLE FIGURES OF THE SEASONSMid-19th centuryAN ASSEMBLED SET OF FOUR MARBLE FIGURES OF THE SEASONS Mid-19th century height of tallest 61in (155cm); width 16in (41cm) Footnotes: Provenance Crowther at Syon Lodge, London, 28 June 1985. This lot iSee Sold Price
Sold2020Set of Four Marble and Parcel Gilt Louis XVI StyleSet of Four Marble and Parcel Gilt Louis XVI Style Pedestals, the square verde antico clad top over a gilt Corinthian capitol, on a like marble cylindrical support, to a stepped square base with giltSee Sold Price
Sold2019SET OF FOUR MARBLE GARDEN URNS FLUTED BODYA set of four marble garden urns having fluted body with carved rim. Ht: 14.5" Dia: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2018Set of Four Bronze & Lucite Chairs Anny BiondoFine quality Mid-century modern designer chairs, each signed by the designer "Anny Biondo". - Dimensions: 17.5" to seat, 35.5" overallSee Sold Price
Sold2018Set 3 Travertine Marble Hexagonal Tables Stands.Set 3 Travertine Marble Hexagonal Tables Stands. Rich travertine grain on all sides and top. Could also be used as a table base.-- Dimensions: H: 15 inches: W: 16 inches: D: 13.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Four Bronze Lion With Wings.Set of Four Bronze Lion With Wings. 19 Century Size: 9 in. H. x 5 in. W. If you would like to receive more detailed photos, please let us know. We do not accept credit card charges of over $7,500, thiSee Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAttr. Edward F. Caldwell & Co., Set of Four Bronze Sconces$3,000
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Figural Bronze And White Marble Clock Set With Pair of Candelabras$3,500
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large 19th C. French J. Olivella Bronze Rouge Marble Figural Clock set$9,000