Sold2021Franklin E. Morris oilFranklin E. Morris (American 1938-2009) 'Brooklyn Bridge, N.Y.''- oil on canvasboard, signed lower left, a few brown stain spots. Image size is 7 x 10" Outside of frame 10 x 13" Provenance: Private coSee Sold Price
2019Diego Rivera - Untitled (Drawing on Hotel Geneve Menu)DIEGO RIVERA (1886-1957) Untitled (Hotel Geneve, Mexico City) Drawing on paper (Hotel Geneve menu) 8" x 6" Signed top centerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wanda Gag, Snow Drifts (Bridge in Winter)Wanda Gag Snow Drifts (Bridge in Winter) 1934lithograph on Rives image: 9.25 h x 7 w in (23 x 18 cm) sheet: 15.875 h x 11.375 w in (40 x 29 cm) Signed and dated to lower right margin 'WandaSee Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS, Massachusetts, 1888-1969,WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS Massachusetts, 1888-1969 "Light Under the Bridge". Signed lower right "W. Lester Stevens N.A.". Titled on frame plaque. Provenance:A Massachusetts Estate. Oil on canvas, 30" x 4See Sold Price
Sold2021WILLIAM LESTER STEVENS (Massachusetts, 1888-1969),WILLIAM LESTER STEVENSMassachusetts, 1888-1969Waterfall under a bridge. Signed lower left "W. Lester Stevens N.A.".Oil on masonite, 23.75" x 30". Framed 31" x 37".See Sold Price
Sold2023Michael Trovato (b. 1962)"View of the Manhattan Bridge"; n.d.; Oil on Linen; 30" x 40"; Signed Lower Right; Framed.See Sold Price
Sold2020Menu Signed by Ben GurionA menu for the American Independence Day Banquet, held at the Accadia hotel, Israel, 1955, signed by David Ben Gurion. Bears other autographs and dedications. Dimensions: 13.5X21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021W.L. Sonntag. Oil on Board. SignedW.L. Sonntag (William Louis) American . Oil on Board. "On the Cross Bridge" Signed lower right. Marked at the backside W.L.S. N A 9 1/2"H x 6 1/4"W. (work itself). Overall size 11"x 8" WSee Sold Price
Sold2023Elvis Presley Signed Lyrics "Heartbreak Hotel"Elvis Presley Signed Lyric Sheet "Heartbreak Hotel". Elvis Presley (January 8, 1935 - August 16. 1977), came from very humble beginnings and grew up to become one of the biggest names in rock 'n' rollSee Sold Price
Sold2021Paul Paulsen painting collage 6th Street Bridge,Paulsen, Paul S. (20th Century American/Western Pa.), 9th Street Bridge and View of Pittsburgh, late 1950's, acrylic and collage on canvas, 30 x 40 inches, signed Paulsen lower right, Provenance: VendSee Sold Price
Sold2019Jacques Bouyssou "Pecheurs" Oil on CanvasJacques Bouyssou "Pecheurs," oil on canvas, depicting river scene with bridge, boats, and figures, signed lower left "Jacques Bouyssou" with anchor mark, inscribed on reverse "Pecheurs N.Y. 6355 LuisSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLLING STONES THE:ROLLING STONES THE: A vintage blank printed 4to menu card from the Kings Arms Hotel at Dorchester individually signed by four members of the English rock band The Rolling Stones, comprising Mick JaggeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large Painting Oil on Board, N Henry BinghamLarge Painting Oil on Board, N Henry Bingham, American Born 1939. "Boats Under Bridge on Canal". In Original Frame Signed Lower Right.Condition: Excellent Condition.Dimensions: Sight: 20" x 16" Frame:See Sold Price
Sold2017FLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - SIGNED 6TH ANNUAL SPORTS LODGEFLOYD PATTERSON ESTATE - SIGNED 6TH ANNUAL SPORTS LODGE AWARDS DINNER, 1957, HOTEL BILTMORE, NYC TO FLOYD'S WIFE, SANDRA, INSCRIBED BY SAL MAGLIE, JOE LEWIS, FRANK GIFFORD, ROY CAMPANELLA, FLOYD PATTESee Sold Price
Sold2023BELA DETIREFORT (New York/Florida, 1894-1993), Bow Bridge, Central Park, New York, with the CarlyleBELA DETIREFORTNew York/Florida, 1894-1993Bow Bridge, Central Park, New York, with the Carlyle Hotel in the background. Signed and dated lower right "deTirefort '60".Oil on canvas, 24"See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA: SUEO SERISAWA (JAPANESE/AMERICAN, 1910-2004)‘Peonies,’ oil on canvas, signed upper right, signed, titled and inscribed ‘“Peonies” / #450 / Sueo Serisawa N.Y.C.’ and with a Dalzell Hatfield Galleries Ambassador Hotel, Los Angeles labSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil Pastel Signed N. De Grandmaison, 15 1/2" x 10 1/4",Oil Pastel Signed N. De Grandmaison, 15 1/2" x 10 1/4", "Papoose".See Sold Price
Sold2021WANG Guangyi, Chanel 19, Lithograph Signed & NWANG Guangyi Great Criticism Series: Chanel No 19, 2002 Lithograph signed and numbered, Edition xx/199 Paper size: 41.13/16 x 52.7/8 inch (134.3 cm x 106.2 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Wang Guangyi Chinese Lithograph Pencil Signed & NARTIST - Wang Guangyi TITLE - Great Criticism - WTOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nikola Tesla Autograph Letter SignedALS signed “N. Tesla,” four pages on two adjoining sheets, 5.25 x 6.75, personal monogram letterhead, June 14, 1899. Handwritten letter to Rear Admiral Francis J. Higginson by Nikola TeslaSee Sold Price
2021GOLD PATEK PHILIPPE MOON PHASE REF. 5054 WITH BOX ANDGOLD PATEK PHILIPPE MOON PHASE REF. 5054 WITH BOX AND PAPER, SOLD IN 2000 Three-body circular 18K gold case, signed, n. 4086087, rounded bezel, straight lugs, hinged caseback. Patek Philippe leather sSee Sold Price
Sold2020GOLD ROLEX DATEJUST BIG BUBBLEBACK REF. 4467, CIRCAGOLD ROLEX DATEJUST BIG BUBBLEBACK REF. 4467, CIRCA 1949 Three-body tonneau 18K gold case, signed, n. 651663, “millerighe” bezel, concave lugs, domed screwed caseback, Oyster crown. NotSee Sold Price
Sold2020Nancy Graves (American, 1939-1995) Untitled, 1981Nancy Graves (American, 1939-1995) Untitled, 1981 mixed media on paper signed N S Graves and dated (upper center) 29 1/2 x 48 inches. Property from the Estate of Thomas L. Harris, Highland Park, IllinSee Sold Price
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanKELLER, Helen. A group of 6 items related to Keller’s work later in life, primarily typed$1,000
3 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesE. Oscar Thalinger, Missouri (1885-1965), Rocky Landscape with Bridge, 1940, oil on board$1,000(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 Auction17th Century Oil on Panel Painting Signed N. Berchem "Serenade of the Animals"$80(3 bids)
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersSet of Six Louis XV Painted Fauteuils 18th Century$3,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftTremont AuctionsPierre Grimm, French/Russian 20th Century. Expressionist view of draw bridge. Signed lower right.$350
Jun 08Early American History Auctions1864 Civil War Confederate Navy Commodore Duncan N. Ingraham ALS, Commandeers a Charleston Building!$450