Sold2023Lot 4 Small Black Oil Paintings Huge Watermelon M Frias & SheenanLot 4 Small Black Oil Paintings Huge Watermelon M Frias & Sheenan. Measurements in inches: around 8 x 12 each Condition:Good with no problems Shipping:We offer in-house shipping. Item(s) will be packeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Signed M K Stein, Oil Painting, Rabbi Holding TorahSigned M K Stein, Oil Painting, Rabbi Holding Torah. Oil on board painting, vintage, framed. size: 13 x 9 matte, 18 x 14 outside of frameSee Sold Price
Sold20176 small oil on board floral paintings signed6 small oil on board floral painting's all signed M. Shaw. 8.5" x 7.5".See Sold Price
Sold20204 Small Oil Paintings. Apple, landscapes, waterfall sce4 Small Oil Paintings. Apple, landscapes, waterfall scene. Gilt frames. Docked boat scene signed M. HURLOCK. Still life CLAUDIO. Largest frame is 12x14.-- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2015Small Painting of Native AmericanSmall oil painting of Native American chief signed lower right "M. Harp". Unframed. 8"h x 6"w. We box and ship to keep costs low. We do not use a packaging service, unless the costumer prefers us to uSee Sold Price
Sold2019M. WYSOCKI (AUSTRIA, 20TH C.) PORTRAIT OF A RABBIFramed oil on board painting, Portrait of a Rabbi, signed upper right M. Wysocki (Austria, 20th c.), sight: approx 9.5"h, 7.5"w, overall: approx 18"h, 16"w, 3.5lbs **Provenance: from a private Austin,See Sold Price
Sold2018M COLEMAN, Oil/B PORTRAIT JEWISH RABBI PaintingM COLEMAN, Oil/B PORTRAIT JEWISH RABBI Painting; oil on board, signed, original framing, vintage. Size: 10 x 8 , outside of frame: 15 x 13 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Signed Judaica Rabbi Oil PaintingDESCRIPTION: Signed Judaica painting of an elder Rabbi, concentrating on a small prayer book he is holding in front of him. Signed: (First name illegible) "Kuzmowycz". CIRCA: 20th Ct. ORIGIN: UnknownSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hiding Child Oil Painting Signed by M. C. S. C.One oil on canvas painting depicting a small child huddled in the corner of the composition. The child peers out from the corner of their eyes looking to the right. The background is a dark negative sSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of British Landscape Oil on Canvas Paintings, M. HolderPair of British landscape oil on canvas paintings, one titled "Near Dolgelly, N. Wales" depicting a figure putting items in a small boat by the shore of a lake, with the larger lake and mountains visiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Naive Dog Painting, Signed MB Levis 1904Naive Dog Painting, Signed MB Levis 1904. Small oil on panel painting depicting a precious dog in a lush landscape with a blazing sky. Signed in the lower left "M.B. Levis 1904."Dimensions are 6.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Signed Painting, Oil on CanvasJudaica Signed Painting, Oil on Canvas. " The Studying Rabbi" Signed Lower Right "M. Berliner". IN Original Frame. Condition: Generally Good. Dimensions: Sight- 24" x 18", Frame- 29" x 23". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oil On Canvas Rabbi PaintingDESCRIPTION: Oil on canvas (laid on panel) painting depicting a rabbi reading. Signed "M.R." at lower right. CIRCA: Late 19th - early 20th century ORIGIN: Western DIMENSIONS: (Sight) H: 19.5" W: 15.5"See Sold Price
Sold2023SMALL VINTAGE OIL ON BOARD PAINTING: ROCKY COASTA small vintage oil on canvas board painting depicting a rocky coastline. Signed what appears to read "Lilian M. Sharp" lower right. Measures a total of 13" x 17" wide (frame). Condtion: no damage toSee Sold Price
Sold2019Small Early 20th Century Oil Painting "Roses"Title: "Roses" Medium: Oil on Board Style: Impressionist Size: 7 1/2" x 14" Frame Size: 11 1/2" x 18" Age: Dated1930s Artist: W. M. Prigger Signature: Signed lower right Condition: Good overall, someSee Sold Price
Sold2021Small Vintage Still Life Oil Painting "Fruits"Title: Fruits Medium: Oil on canvas board Style: Impressionist Size: 12" x 9" Frame Size: 15" x 12" Age: 1960s Condition: Good overall condition for its age, Signature: M. H. Miller Great for collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2024M Llorente (Spain,20C) oil paintingARTIST: M Llorente (Spanish, 20 century) TITLE: La Virgen del Rosario (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Small scratches/paint losses (see pictures carefully). Some craquelure. Some scSee Sold Price
Sold2022N M Trushkin (Russian,20C) oil paintingARTIST: N M Trushkin (Russian, 20 century) NAME: Spring in Kochelaevo (titled on verso) YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. Two small inpaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023N M Trushkin (Russian,20C) oil paintingARTIST: N M Trushkin (Russian, 20 century) NAME: Spring in Kochelaevo (titled on verso) YEAR: 1975 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. Two small inpaintedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Judaica Art Oil Portrait SignedJudaica Artwork Oil on Canvas Portrait of Rabbi Man Painting Signed M. Kinet 16" L 20" H Lower Right In Overall Good Condition Consistent with Age Please look at Photos Closely Out of a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank M Kopsco (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Frank M Kopsco (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Ship at Sea YEAR: 1932 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Some small paint losses. Minor craquelure. Some scattered small inpaintings. ART SIZESee Sold Price
Sold2023M Talunin (Russia,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: M Talunin (Russian, mid 20 century) TITLE: Russian Village Scene MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Missing a few flakes of paint. Few small inpaintings. ART SIZE: 12 xSee Sold Price
Sold2015M SALZETTO SIGNED MODERN OIL PAINTINGSigned M Salzetto "Golden Molecule" 88-89 verso, oil on canvasDimensions: H 40" x W 60"Condition: good, one small paint loss on surface .25"See Sold Price
Sold2024M A Nagle (US,early 20C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: M A Nagle (American, early 20 century) TITLE: Sunset Seascape YEAR: 1903 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Small damages to frame. ART SIZE: 20 x 2See Sold Price
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausMariquita Gill, Fisher Girls at Giverny 1894 Antique Oil Painting, Framed$3,950
3 days LeftFrost & NicklausHampton, Romantic Landscape, signed Oil Painting on Canvas 1970s, Framed$50