Sold2017A Finely Silk Tibetan Antique ThangkaAntique Tibetan silk Thangka depicting Tibetan Buddha with intricately luckily pattern. Dimensions: H 152.00cm; W 105,00cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Antique Thangka White Tara ProtectionAntique Tibetan thangka with hand painted detailed design showing White Tara in the centre, left hand in the Abhaya Protection Mudra, with other deities below and above, with silk border; this thangkaSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE TIBETAN ANTIQUE THANGKA - 18TH CENTURY ORCHINESE TIBETAN ANTIQUE THANGKA - 18TH CENTURY OR EARLIER. INSCRIBED WITH TIBETAN SCRIPTURE. WITHOUT FRAME 67X48 CM. WITH FRAME 96X75 CM. PROVENANCE - WASHINGTON DC DIPLOMATIC FAMILYSee Sold Price
Sold2017TIBETAN ANTIQUE THANGKA - 19TH CENTURYTIBETAN ANTIQUE THANGKA - 19TH CENTURY. VERY WELL PAINTED. WITH BORDERS - 107X80 CM. PAINTING ONLY - 66 X 42 CM. PROVENANCE - BETHESDA MD ESTATESee Sold Price
Sold2018A SINO-TIBETAN ANTIQUE THANGKAA Sino-Tibetan Antique Thangka:; Size: H: 35" x W: 25" (88.9cm x 63.5cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan Buddhist Antique Thangka Gouache PaintingAntique Chinese silk scroll thangka or thanka painting. A figurative work in the style of the 18th to 19th Century Tibetan School, depicting a central Gautama Buddha figure, seated on a carved lotus,See Sold Price
Sold2015A Framed Tibetan Antique Embroidered ThangkaA Framed Tibetan Antique Embroidered Thangka; Size: H: 30-1/2"; W: 22-1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, SignedAntique Tibetan Thangka, Signed and inscribed verso in script. Hand painted on silk. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 28.5 x 17.5 in. Overall Hanging Size: 46 x 25.5See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Tibetan Thangka depicting PadmasambavaItem: Thangka depicting Padmasambava Origin: Tibet Date: 18th century Materials: Ink and opaque watercolors on cloth Size: 67 x 51 cm Thangka depicting Padmasambava Tibet, 18th century. . Cm 51,00 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique Tibetan Thangka, MahasiddhaEarly Antique Tibetan Thangka, Mahasiddha. Hand painted on silk. Old label verso. Provenance: Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 28 x 18.75 in. Overall Hanging Size: 45.5 x 24 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka, 4 Arhats. SignedAntique Tibetan Thangka depicting 4 Arhats. Hand painted on silk with gold highlights. Inscribed verso. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 28 x 19 in. Overall Hanging SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tibetan Thangka of Buddha ShakyamuniAntique Tibetan Thangka of Buddha Shakyamuni. Pigment on cloth. Framed. Size: 24'' x 16.25'', 61 x 41 cm (image); 28.75'' x 21'', 73 x 53 cm (frame).See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tibetan Thangka of Buddha ShakyamuniAntique Tibetan Thangka of Buddha Shakyamuni. Pigment on cloth. Framed. Size: 24'' x 16.25'', 61 x 41 cm (image); 28.75'' x 21'', 73 x 53 cm (frame). Private Brooklyn, NY collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024An Antique Tibetan Thangka FramedAn Antique Tibetan Thangka Framed, H 104 cm (41 in.) x W 89 cm (35 in.), Reference: A Fine Genuine Tibetan Painting. R. D. Banerji appraisal in 1913 Indian Museum. Provenance: PROPERTY OF HELEN FUGH HSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Tibetan Thangka, Life of BuddhaAntique Tibetan Thangka, Life of Buddha. Pigment on cloth. Framed. Size: 22'' x 14'', 56 x 36 cm (image); 36'' x 22.5'' x 2.5" , 91 x 57 x 6 cm (plexi box).See Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique Tibetan Thangka, Green Tara. SignedEarly Antique Tibetan Thangka, Green Tara. Hand painted on silk. Depicting various Buddhist figures. Inscribed verso. Old label on backside. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). ImagSee Sold Price
Sold2023Early Antique Tibetan Thangka, 3rd PanchaEarly Antique Tibetan Thangka, 3rd Pancha. Hand painted on silk with gold highlights. Faint inscriptions verso. Old label on backside of fabric. Provenance: Estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940).See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tibetan ThangkaAntique Tibetan painted thangka; centering a seated deity atop a lotus base, wearing elaborate jewelry and crown, with mandorla behind, framed with blooming lotus flowers; set above smaller deities seSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rare Antique Tibetan thangka of ShantarakshitaRare Antique Tibetan thangka of Shantarakshita. Qing Dynasty. With imperial 5 clawed dragon embroidered near the bottom portion of the thangka. Overall framed size: 27 x 47 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique Tibetan Thangka Akshobya With 8 BuddhasEarly 19th century Tibetan thangka depicting Buddha Akshobhya seated on a lotus throne wearing a monk’s robe and surrounded by eight Buddhas. Akshobhya is one of the Five Wisdom Buddhas and represenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka - 8 BuddhasAntique TIbetan Thangka depicting 8 Buddhas. Inscribed verso. Handpainted on silk. With embroidered exterior of gold threaded dragon chasing flaming pearl medallions throughout. Provenance: From the eSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fine Antique Tibetan ThangkaA Fine Antique Tibetan Thangka depicting 104 gilt Buddhas flanking a large Buddha seated on field. Framed in Ming. D. silk brocade fabric. 26'' x 18'', 66 x 46 cm (image); 50'' x 33'', 127 x 84 cm (ovSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Tibetan Thangka - DakanisEarly antique Tibetan Thangka depicting Dakanis. Hand painted with gold highlights. With embroidered exterior. Provenance: From the estate of Francis Luis Mora (1874 - 1940). Image Size: 15 6/8 x 11 6See Sold Price
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Silk and Canvas Thangka with Figures C1920$200
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Silk and Canvas Thangka with Figures C1920$200
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Silk and Canvas Thangka with Figures C1920$200
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Silk and Canvas Thangka with Figures C1920$200
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Silk and Canvas Thangka with Figures C1920$200
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Silk and Canvas Thangka with Figures C1920$200
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Silk and Canvas Thangka with Figures C1920$200
May 18Winfield Auction GalleryAntique Tibetan Hand Painted Silk and Canvas Thangka with Figures C1920$200
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseTHANGKA- TIBETAN MEDICINE YOGA-HAND PAINTED 22.5" X 8.5"$11(2 bids)
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseHEVAJRA AND THE EIGHT DAKINI THANGKA TIBETAN VAJRAYANA OIL ON CANVAS 19" X 14"$10(1 bid)
6 days LeftMa San AuctionA TIBETAN THANGKA, 20TH CENTURY. Polychrome painted on canvas depicting an image of Buddha with£60(1 bid)