Sold2023Tiffany Sterling Statue and Letter OpenerTiffany sterling statue and letter opener to include Tiffany and Co Makers sterling statue of the goddess Urania, muse of astronomy, raised on wood plinth with wood ball in her hands, crown on her heaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grouping of 4 Tiffany & Co. hand hammered sterling cordials in original box, late 20th century. EachGrouping of 4 Tiffany & Co. hand hammered sterling cordials in original box, late 20th century. Each measures 3 1/2"H and in excellent condition - weighs 6.2 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY CO LETTER OPENER STERLING SILVER STILETTOVINTAGE ESTATE ALL GENUINE SIGNED TIFFANY & CO STILETTO KNIFE WITH TIFFANY POUCH MEASURES 9 3/4". WEIGHS 69.3 GRAMS. (USA SHIPPING $10)See Sold Price
Sold2019TIFFANY CO LETTER OPENER STERLING SILVER STILETTOVINTAGE ESTATE ALL GENUINE SIGNED TIFFANY & CO STILETTO KNIFE WITH TIFFANY POUCH MEASURES 9 3/4". WEIGHS 69.3 GRAMS. (USA SHIPPING FREE)See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO LETTER OPENER KNIFE STERLING SILVERGENUINE SIGNED "TIFFANY & CO STERLING" VINTAGE ESTATE 7 INCHES LONG BY 14MM WIDE. WEIGHS 34 GRAMS. EXCELLENT CONDITION IN TIFFANY POUCH. USA SHIPPING $5See Sold Price
Sold2018Nine vintage sterling desk accessoriescomprising: 12 inch ruler by Asprey & Co., London, c1929, S. Kirk & Son 12 inch ruler, Tiffany & Co. letter opener, 9 1/4 in. L., George Henckel magnifying glass, 6 1/4 in. L., another smaller magnifySee Sold Price
Sold2023George W. Shiebler "Etruscan" Sterling Silver Letter OpenerAmerican sterling silver hand hammered letter opener or paper knife with chased decoration, the pierced and twist handle terminating in a profile medallion of a Classical figure. 12", and 4.65 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2024GROUP OF ASSORTED SILVER AND SILVER PLATE, 197gIncluding a sterling silver Tiffany & Co. letter opener, a sterling silver Tiffany & Co. heart shaped trinket box, a silver plated heart shaped Christofle France paperweight, a silver plated ice creamSee Sold Price
Sold2021DESK ACCESSORIES - PENS, VIALS, MINIATURE TOOLSDESK ACCESSORIES - PENS, VIALS, MINIATURE TOOLS Estate desk top accessories. Includes Cross pen, Waterman pen, Tiffany & Co letter opener, miniature tools,See Sold Price
Sold2016Tiffany & Co. Makers Hand Hammered Sterling SilverTiffany & Co. Makers Hand Hammered Sterling Silver Trophy cup with applied racquets and floral bow decoration. Fish tail handle. Inscribed presentation on bottom. "1st Handicap New York Racquet CourtSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Tiffany & Co. Hand Written Letter, Dated 1904Tiffany & Co. Rare Hand Written and Signed Letter on Tiffany & Co. Paper to the President of Cuba and Dated March 24, 1904. This is an Important and Historical Letter by Tiffany that Goes as Follows:See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Tiffany and Co Letter OpenerSterling Tiffany and Co letter opener, Tiffany and Co. 142 M 2435 sterling silver letter opener with crown finial, 3-letter monogram, 1855 & 1880 engraved, 1.185 TOSee Sold Price
Sold2021ELSA PERETTI TIFFANY & CO STERLING LETTER OPENERSterling silver letter opener, designed by Elsa Peretti (Italian, 1940-2021) for Tiffany & Company, c.1984, from the "Padova" collection, retaining branded sleeve, approx 9"l, 2.3ozt **Provenance: TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vintage Tiffany & Co Bamboo Letter OpenerVintage Tiffany & Co 925 "Bamboo" letter opener. 24 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Sterling Letter Opener, Felt Holder, BoxTIFFANY & CO Sterling Silver Letter Opener [not monogrammed], Felt Holder, Box. Marked: Tiffany & Co Sterling. Size: opener 9 1/4 in. x 3/4 in. ; box: 11 1/4 in. x 2 in. x 1 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerDESCRIPTION: A Tiffany & Co. sterling letter opener. Features an overall bamboo motif along the handle. Stamped: "Tiffany & Co. Sterling". CIRCA: Late 20th-Early 21st Ct. ORIGIN: USA DIMENSIONS: L:6"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tiffany & Co .925 Letter OpenerTiffany & Co .925 Letter Opener. Marked: Tiffamy & Co .925 ; size: 7.1/4x.5See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Pewter Letter Opener w Pouch & BoxSigned Tiffany & Co pewter letter opener 7.5 in. Long. Hallmarked on handle. Initially made as a business gift , also marked Putnam on handle. Comes with a tarnish resistant Tiffany pouch and TiffanySee Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO Silverplated Letter OpenerTIFFANY & CO Silverplated Letter Opener, comes in original dust bag and box, inscriptions read ‘Tiffany & Co Silverplate’, measures 7 inches long, surface wear to piece, Tiffany and Co, SilverplatSee Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter OpenerEst. $ 30 - 50 Tiffany & Co. Sterling Letter Opener. Measures 8 inches long. Sterling Handle. Marked Sterling, Tiffany & Co.See Sold Price
Sold2019Antique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co SterlingAntique George Shiebler Tiffany & Co Sterling Letter Opener . Length - 11 2/8". Weight; 4 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2020Dirk van Erp copper letter opener and pen trayDirk van Erp (Netherlands/California, 1862 - 1933), Arts and Crafts hand hammered copper letter opener and pen tray, both exhibiting clean lines with decorative triangular pierced cartouches, maker maSee Sold Price
Sold2023Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Hand Hammered Smoking Tray John C. Moore II, c1915Tiffany & Co. sterling silver hand hammered smoking tobacco tray by John C. Moore II, circa 1915. Hand hammered texture. Monogrammed "WCJr" to each piece. With two wooden cigar boxes. Marked Tiffany &See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO., NEW YORK LETTER OPENER, CIRCA 1906TIFFANY & CO., NEW YORK LETTER OPENER, CIRCA 1906 sterling silver and mixed metals, stamped TIFFANY & CO./ 123/ 2194/ STERLING SILVER & OTHER METALS/ 307 (20.5cm long)See Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsFlorentine by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsSaint Dunstan by Tiffany & Co. Sterling Silver Letter Opener HHWS Custom Made$10
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & Appraisals2 Tiffany & Co. Pine Needle Magnifying Glass & Letter Opener$475(2 bids)
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Antique Stickley Style Arts & Crafts Hammered Copper Candlestick, Circa 1900$50
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Roycroft Arts & Crafts Hammered Brass Candle Wall Sconces, Pair$200
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Doré and Abalone Desk Box or Jewelry Box$300
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Bronze Doré and Abalone Pen Tray$300(1 bid)
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Joseph Heinrichs Style Arts and Crafts Hand Hammered Copper Vases, Pair$100
Jun 25Liberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Tiffany Studios New York Art Deco Bronze Doré and Abalone Notepad Holder$300
7 days LeftNY Elizabeth TIFFANY & CO. HAMMERED CIRCLE NECKLACE 45CM K18 YG YELLOW GOLD 750 OPEN HEART$1
5 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sevres Hand Painted Signed L. MALPASS & Bronze Clock Set$8,000
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Museum Quality 19th C. Tiffany & Co. Sevres Hand Painted Signed Champleve Bronze Clock Set$9,000