Sold2018Austrian Art Deco Patinated Bronze of a Female DancerAustrian Art Deco Patinated Bronze of a Female Dancer 20th century, in the style of "Hagenauer Wien, Austria". h. 61", w. 6-1/4", d. 7"See Sold Price
Sold2023FRENCH ART DECO BRONZE SCULPTURE BY EMILE A LEROYEmile Andre Leroy, French, 1899 to 1953, patinated bronze sculpture depicting a Female Dancer. Mounted on a sphere shaped base. Inscribed, E. A. Leroy, on the backside of the base. Mounted on a marbleSee Sold Price
Sold2021ART NOUVEAU JEAN LUC FRENCH BRONZE WOMAN ON STOOLART NOUVEAU JEAN LUC FRENCH BRONZE WOMAN ON STOOL FIGURE - Polychrome patinated bronze sculpture of a female dancer sitting on a stool. The stool is decorated with florals and an Art Nouveau portrait.See Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER, DEMETRE CHIPARUS, (Romanian, 1886-1947)Female Dancer, patinated bronze, impressed on the base D. Chiparus Height 22”. Overall 26” Width 19”. (Cond: good) (300/500) Provenance: Property from The Estate of Susanne Robbins, Boca Raton,See Sold Price
Sold2021After Demetre CHIPARUS Art Deco Bronze Dancer Figure -After Demetre CHIPARUS Art Deco Bronze Dancer Figure - Patinated bronze figure of a Deco female dancer in a long dress. Marked "D.H. Chiparus" on back fold of dress. Mounted on a green marble base witSee Sold Price
Sold2022CAST BRONZE SPANISH MALE & FEMALE DANCERSCAST BRONZE SPANISH MALE & FEMALE DANCERS: Patinated & Gold-Painted Cast Bronze Male & Female Dancers. Signed in one figure's tambourine. Largest approx. 28.75" h x 10" w x 8.75" d.See Sold Price
Sold2020In the Manner of Dimitri Chiparus (1886-1947), "ArtIn the Manner of Dimitri Chiparus (1886-1947), "Art Deco Female Dancer," 20th c., patinated bronze, on a stepped integral base on a circular figured black marble plinth, H.- 21 in., W.- 13 1/2 in., D.See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Style Female DancerPainted and patinated bronze woman with mask. After J. E. Descomps. 22H X"See Sold Price
Sold2021After Johan Ferdinand Preis (1882-1943), "Female DecoAfter Johan Ferdinand Preis (1882-1943), "Female Deco Dancer," late 20th c., patinated bronze #A7255, with a button mark "J. B. Deposee Bronze Garantie, Paris" on a stepped highly figured marble base,See Sold Price
Sold2018GERDA GERDAGO ART DECO BRONZE LAMPFirst half of 20th century, circa 1930-40s Gerda Gerdago Art Deco figural lamp featuring Harlequin type female dancer with a glass millefiori globe. Original bronze patinated finish sculpture and cleaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Patinated and Painted Bronze Art Deco Figure, 20th c.,Patinated and Painted Bronze Art Deco Figure, 20th c., of a female dancer doing a split, on an integral highly figured black marble base, H- 9 in., W.- 15 1/4 in., D.- 3 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Bronze Dancing Female Theatre Art Sculpture Signed & Mounted On Marble Base - 14lbsA graceful Art Deco Bronze Dancer on Marble base, Artist signed by D.H. Chiparus. This Lady Dancer wearing a long dress in a beautiful variation, wearing also a nice cap - an absolute worth seeing exhSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nice Lathrop Bullene Carved Stone Cloaked Female StatuePatinated 14" tall bronze face on a carved stone body, signed on the back, all in excellent original condition.See Sold Price
Sold2016Dora Gordine 21" Bronze Female Dancer, "Carmen" 1949Dora Gordine (UK, 1906 - 1991) 21" , Bronze , signed, numbered 4/6 , "Carmen" 1949, depicting Female Dancer Provenance: purchased mid 20th century, during an exhibition of the artist's work in IndianaSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PATINATED BRONZE FEMALEAMERICAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), PATINATED BRONZE FEMALE TORSO, UNSIGNED. HEIGHT 28"See Sold Price
Sold2015Art Deco Style Bronze Female DancerMarble and onyx stepped base. After Chiparus. 14W X 8"D X 17.5"H"See Sold Price
Sold2016Old Indian Bronze Female DancerOld Indian Bronze Female DancerFinely cast, old Indian bronze figure, probably of Parvati; of a female dancer wearing an elaborate hat and skirt and holding a skull-cap, atop a two-tiered pedestal witSee Sold Price
Sold2018D.W. CHIPARUS (AFTER) BRONZE FEMALE DANCER ON CIRCULARD.W. CHIPARUS (AFTER) BRONZE FEMALE DANCER ON CIRCULAR BLACK MARBLE PLYNTH 21"H (E. LIFSHITZ ESTATE)See Sold Price
Sold2024After Alois Mayer (Austrian) Bronze Figure of Justice - A patinated bronze female figure of BlindAfter Alois Mayer (Austrian) Bronze Figure of Justice - A patinated bronze female figure of Blind Justice, with scales in hand, standing on the head of a serpent. Signed "A. Mayer". Mounted on a 1" hSee Sold Price
Sold2016Art Deco Style Bronze Female DancerDressed in harem-style garb. On two-tone marble base. Signed (After) Chiparus. 14"W X 19"HSee Sold Price
Sold2017BRONZE FEMALE DANCER BOOKENDSDimensions: H 6.75" x W 2.25" x D 3.75" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2024Reproduction Art Deco-Style Bronze Female DancerReproduction Art Deco-Style Bronze female dancer mounted on black marble base. Measures 17"L x 10"W x 18"H. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closely. Contact C. Biddle AuctiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vienna Bronze Female Dancer Marked BergmanVienna Bronze Female Dancer marked Bergman. - Dancer's skirt lifts up. - On Marble Base. Signed "b" Photos Are Considered Part Of Description And Condition.See Sold Price
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsOrientalist Dancer, 19th C. French Patinated Bronze Sculpture, Beaux-arts Signed$30,000
7 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Post D.H, Chiparus Scarf Dancer, Patinated Bronze Figurine, Signed$300
4 days LeftJasper52Patriotic French Patinated Bronze Eagle and Malachite Clock on Granite Base 1889$5,000
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresArt Nouveau Style Gold Patinated Two Tone Bronze Bust Female Figure - 12lbs$400
Oct 10Weatherham Estate TreasuresAbstract Plus Size Female Dancer Original Bronze Statue - 11" x 5"$250
4 days LeftJasper52Émile Guillemin, a French Patinated Bronze Figure of an Orientalist Dancer$9,500
Sep 29Fontaine's Auction GalleryTiffany Studios Art Nouveau Bronze Tray with Reclined Female$500(2 bids)
4 days LeftDreweatts Donnington PrioryA NAPOLEON III ORMOLU-MOUNTED PATINATED BRONZE CENTRE TABLE, THIRD QUARTER 19TH CENTURY£3,800