Sold2019A Continental Painted Leather Three-Panel Floor ScreenA Continental Painted Leather Three-Panel Floor Screen Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 71 1/2 x width of each panel 20 inches.See Sold Price
SoldA Three-Panel Painted Leather Floor ScreenA Three-Panel Painted Leather Floor Screen Likely Continental, 19th Century Height 87 x width overall 102 inches. This lot is located in Cincinnati. Property from a Private CoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Continental Polychrome Painted Leather Floor Screen19th Century Continental Polychrome Painted Leather Floor Three Panel Screen with Floral Arangment Motiff Minimal Signs of Wear Due To Use And Movement In Overall Good Condition Please look at PhotosSee Sold Price
Sold2015An Art Nouveau Three-Panel Leather Floor Screen.An Art Nouveau Three-Panel Leather Floor Screen. Painted peacock decoration above a solid ground. Nailhead trim Each panel: 71" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020Antique 3-Panel Leather Floor ScreenThree-panel floor screen, leather, with painted floral decoration. [Each panel: 80 1/2 x 25 x 1 inches]. In "as-is" condition, with wear and tears.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Three Panel Hand Painted Leather Screen, Panels Having Arched TopsVintage Three Panel Hand Painted Leather Screen, Panels Having Arched Tops, Scenic and Figural Hand Painted Panels Having Leaf and Vine Scroll Borders, Interiors Depicting Historic English Town Life,See Sold Price
Sold2018A Continental Painted Three-Panel Floor Screen HeightA Continental Painted Three-Panel Floor Screen 19th century the trompe l'oeil panels depicting villagers at a stream within a foliate and rocaille decorated border. Height 76 1/8 x width of each panelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rococo Painted Leather Three-Panel ScreenAntique Rococo Painted Leather Three-Panel Screen , each panel with portraits surrounded by scrolls and flowers, reverse with floral vines , h. 73 in., w. 84 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Fine English Late19th Century Painted Three Panel Floor Screen, Acadian Landscape with Neo-ClassicalFine English Late19th Century Painted Three Panel Floor Screen, Acadian Landscape with Neo-Classical Pergola and Blooming Flowers with Parrot, oil on canvas mounted in a carved wood frame, unsigned, eSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAND PAINTED LEATHER THREE-PANEL SCREENHAND PAINTED LEATHER THREE-PANEL SCREEN WITH FLORAL DESIGN & NAIL HEAD TRIM, H 68", W 54":Painted floral motif. For a high resolution photo CLICK HERESee Sold Price
Sold2019A Louis XV Style Painted Three-Panel Floor Screen 20THA Louis XV Style Painted Three-Panel Floor Screen 20TH CENTURY Height 74 1/2 x each panel, 20 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020A Louis XV Style Painted Three-Panel Floor Screen 20THA Louis XV Style Painted Three-Panel Floor Screen 20TH CENTURY Height 74 1/2 x each panel, 20 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2019Painted Leather Three Panel Screen20th C. Tears and losses, missing leather, holes and stains throughout. 5'8"h x 18"w, each panelSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c. Painted Leather Three-Panel Screen.English; each screen painted with hunt scene & nail head trim. Unsigned. Small hole to far right panel. Each panel measures 72" H x 20" W. Minor splits to leather, rubbing & wear to surface consistentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Painted Leather Three-Panel Screens20th C. Losses, cracks, distress. Each Panel: 7'h x 21-3/4"w Property from a Short Hills, NJ and San Francisco, CA Private CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique English Painted Leather 3 Panel ScreenAn antique English painted leather three panel screen having colorful painted foliate designs on each panel with brass nailhead trim, brass hinges and resting atop cut out legs. Each panel measures 20See Sold Price
Sold2015Antique Painted Leather 3 Panel ScreenAntique painted leather three panel screen. Birds and flowers. Large antique brass nail heads. Arched top. Each panel measures 16" W x 48 1/2" H.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Spanish painted leather six panel floor screenA Spanish painted leather six panel floor screen18th/19th centuryeach panel height 97in (246.5cm); width 22in (56cm) Provenance:Property from a Collector, Los Angeles, California.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Hand Painted Leather Panel Screen DividerVintage Hand Painted Leather Venice Scene 4 Panel Screen Divider with Nail Head Trim.Measures 68 inches x 72 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2024PAINTED LEATHER THREE-PANEL FOLDING SCREEN Late 19th Century Each panel height 72". Width 23".PAINTED LEATHER THREE-PANEL FOLDING SCREENLate 19th CenturyDecoration of classical figures and flowers.Each panel height 72". Width 23".See Sold Price
Sold2021An Edwardian Painted Satinwood Three Panel Floor ScreenAn Edwardian Painted Satinwood Three Panel Floor Screen Late 19th/Early 20th Century Height 70 x width 18 inches each panel.See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Leather Three Panel Dressing ScreenVintage Leather Three Panel Dressing ScreenVintage Leather Three Panel Dressing Screen. Each panel having floral pictorial scene. Used condition, wear, worn, rips to leather. Each panel measures73 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2019Vintage Painted Three-Panel Folding ScreenVintage Painted Three-Panel Folding Screen, frame with scrolled ears, decorative polychrome inset panels, h. 67 in., w. 54 in Condition: Structurally sound. Scattered paint losses and accretions to paSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Spanish Baroque style leather four panel screenA Spanish Baroque style painted leather four panel floor screenlate 19th centuryeach panel height 83 1/2in (212cm); width 24in (61cm)See Sold Price
Oct 04Curated AuctionsAN 18TH / 19TH CENTURY NORTH EUROPEAN PAINTED LEATHER THREE PANEL SCREEN£2,800
2 days LeftSTAIRAttributed to George A. Schastey & Co. Carved Rosewood and Hand-Painted Three Panel Screen$800
193 Lots AwayDallas Auction GalleryVintage Italian Florence Tornabuoni Family Painted 3 Screen Panel$450(2 bids)
2 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.19th C. Viennese Enameled Austria Vienna Three Panel Gilt Bronze Screen with Clock$500
1818 AuctioneersThree pairs of 1940s style low-heeled casual shoes. A pair of Nil-Sim-il-elace up shoes in£10
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) LARGE PAINTED IMPRESSIONIST STYLE 2-PANEL FLOOR SCREENS, 98"H$250(1 bid)