Sold202219th Cent. Viennese Silver Enamel & Jeweled Rooster ClockDESCRIPTION: 19th Century Viennese silver and enamel desk clock, features a center mounted clock in a rooster formed case with inset crystal design. Finished on an ornate lapis lazuli inset plinth witSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUSTRO HUNGARIAN JEWELED SILVER BRACELETAUSTRO HUNGARIAN JEWELED SILVER BRACELET - 7 1/2" LONG ; 27.2gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANTIQUE AUSTRO HUNGARIAN JEWELED VERMEIL BROOCHAntique Austro-Hungarian jeweled vermeil Silver brooch. In ornate open work design, set with sapphire colored glass inserts. Measures approx. 2-1/8" in length. Weighs approx. 10.4 grams (0.33ozt). ShiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN GARNET-SET 14 CARAT GOLD MUGAN AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN GARNET-SET 14 CARAT GOLD MUG, Prague, late 19th/early 20th Century, the slightly tapering cylindrical cup with circular foot and S-scroll handle, stamped marks. 5cm high, 58 gramsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Austro-Hungarian bayonet 14-18Austro-Hungarian bayonet 14-18Sizes: L. totale= 400mm L Lame= 240mm l lame= 22mmWeight (K): 0,43kgCondition: At first glance: patina, normal wearSee Sold Price
Sold20231880s Hermann Bohm Vienna jewel enamel silver broochAntique late 19th century Austro Hungarian Hermann Bohm enameled silver jeweled with pearls, garnets and turquoise pin brooch with drop dangle. Enameled on the back. Marked on clasp HB and Austro HungSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Brooches, Pendant Watch, & PendantFour Pieces of Ladies Jewelry. Including 1 14 kt yellow gold and rubellite tourmaline fish brooch, 1 14 kt yellow gold carved amethyst brooch1 Austro-Hungarian enameled and paste articulated pendant oSee Sold Price
Sold2022A very rare late 18th/early 19th century Austro-Hungarian grande-sonnerie striking and repeating...A very rare late 18th/early 19th century Austro-Hungarian grande-sonnerie striking and repeating engraved gilt brass travel clock with double wheel Duplex escapement and alarm, in the original travelSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH BRONZE ROOSTER CLOCK WITH BLOT AND DROUARD MOVEMENTAn antique French bronze rooster clock having cobalt blue clock face, having a Blot and Drouard clock movement. Ht: 14.25" Wd: 6.25" Dpth: 7"See Sold Price
Sold202419th C AUSTRO HUNGARIAN SILVER MENORAH, 639gEight branch menorah flanking a central tapering stem with flaring base. Star of David on the top. H 36cm (14 1/4in)See Sold Price
Sold2021Luigi Kasimir (Austro-Hungarian, 1881-1962) A Pair ofLuigi Kasimir(Austro-Hungarian, 1881-1962)A Pair of Colored Etchings Etchingsigned in pencil Luigi Kasimir lower centereach 14 x 18 inches Property from the Estate of a Denver Business and Community LSee Sold Price
Sold2016Austro Hungarian, WWI Officer DaggerAustro Hungarian, WWI Officer Dagger. Total length - 14". Length of the blade 9.25".See Sold Price
Sold202119th c. Austro Hungarian Silver Caster Set19th c. Austro Hungarian silver frame caster set by J.B.K. Klinkosch, with wheel etched crystal bottles signed by J & L Lobmeyr Co. 14.5 troy oz. 11" x 7.25" -both stoppers damaged, otherwise very gooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Austro Hungarian WWI to WWII Hanger for Officer Sword or DaggerAustro Hungarian WWI to WWII Hanger for Officer Sword or Dagger. Full Length : 14 inch. Detailed condition reports are not included in this catalog. For additional information, including condition repSee Sold Price
Sold2016A GERMAN SILVER AND CUT CRYSTAL TRIO GARNITUREpieces marked 800 with German maker's mark and with Austro-Hungarian import marks for 1891-1901 . Tallest 14" High. 42 ozt 17 dwt weighable. Estimate $3.000-3.500See Sold Price
Sold2022Hurdy Gurdy And Clarinet Player Oil On CanvasOn Canvas Austro Hungarian School, Early 20th Century Musicians, Hurdy Gurdy And Clarinet Players, Pair Of Oils On Canvas, Each Signed O. Knoteky, 21 x 9.5 Inches Giltwood Frames, 26 x 14 x 2 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2021Silver jewellery boxAustro-Hungarian "leaves and flowers" engraved silver jewellery box. Four legs. 10 x 14 x 11 cm. Weight 350 gr. Cofre alhajero austrohúngaro en plata cincelada "hojas y flores". Cuatro patas. 10See Sold Price
Sold2024Kasimir, Untitled (Blick uber Wien), Etching.Kasimir, Luigi (Austro-Hungarian, 1881-1962). Untitled ("Blick ?ber Wien"). Etching, aquatint in color. Signed center in pencil. Plate size: 12 3/4" x 8". Frame size: 19 3/8" x 14 3/4".Sight very goodSee Sold Price
Sold2018French Louis XVI Jeweled Lyme ClockJeweled swinging pendulum, gilt bronze, mounted on marble base, sunburst finial over the cinnabar enameled dial, surrounded by jeweled pendulum, time & bell strike. Marks: signed Dimensions: 14"t DateSee Sold Price
Sold2019Rookwood Arthur Conant Vase 1920Rookwood jeweled porcelain rooster vase decorated by Arthur Conant dated 1920. Invisible professional restoration to rim and base chips. Uncrazed. 14.5"h x 8.5"d. Spend $5000 or more at this auction aSee Sold Price
Sold2024French Clock, White Alabaster In Form Of Music LyreFrench Clock, White Alabaster In Form Of Music Lyre, 14" x 6.75", Elaborate Gilt Metal Rooster Head Fittings, Clock Face Marked "Robin", Unique Pendulum Action Ring Around Face Of Clock, Alabaster LyrSee Sold Price
Sold202219TH C. OR OLU MOUNTED JEWELED SEVRES PORCELAIN CLOCK SETCandelabra measure 14 inches tall without wood base , 16 inches total. In good antique condition. Estimate $2.500-3.000See Sold Price
Sold2023Ansonia Pat'd 1892 Jeweled Brass Lantern Clock 14.25 inches height x 6 in. x 6 in.Jeweled Brass Lantern Clock Brass clock features opaque glass face with sun and cabachon jewels on body. Very good condition and patina size: 14.25 x 6 x 6See Sold Price
Sold2017Atmos Perpetual ClockJaeger-LeCoultier, fifteen jeweled Swiss perpetual clock with removable glass front, 9 ¼ x 8 ¼ x 6 ¼”, with underneath locking mechanism, top screw heads with rust, otherwise in good used conditiSee Sold Price
6 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEThe Royal Hungarian high Chivalric Order of St. Stephen, the Apostolic King€10(1 bid)
3 days LeftDawsons AuctioneersAn Austro-Hungarian sapphire, pearl and enamel garland necklace, circa 1870, consisting of sapphire£280
4 hrs LeftMaison Jules VeilinghuisTobacco box, in painted terracotta, depicting a trumpet player, probably by Austro-Hungarian€140
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering2-1898 (AU/Very Rare This High of Grade) Austro-Hungarian Empire Coins, 1 Heller, Hard to Find, 126$1(1 bid)
3 days LeftRichard L. Edwards Auctioneering1893 (XF/Very Rare This High of Grade) Austro-Hungarian Empire Coin, 10 Heller, Hard to Find, 131$1
Nov 03Modern JewelryAntique Cameo Garnet Bead Silver CHOKER NECKLACE Victorian Austro-Hungarian$3,300
6 days LeftFive Star AuctionsAn Exquisite Museum Quality Austro-Hungarian Silver Gilt & Enamel Carriage Group Figurines$25,000
Chiswick AuctionsA NORTHERN ITALIAN OR AUSTRO-HUNGARIAN PAINTED AND PARCEL GILT PIER MIRROR, 18TH CENTURY£400