Sold2023American Brilliant Cut Glass 2pc Punch BowlIt is a 2pc punch bowl that measures 10” x 10” when assembled and dates around the late 1800’s. It has a shallow chip on the wide part of the base.otherwise it has no other issues ShSee Sold Price
Sold202014 inch American Brilliant Period 2pc Punch Bowl Cut Gl14 inch American Brilliant Period 2pc Punch Bowl Cut Glass -- Dimensions: H: 14 inches: W: 14 inches: D: 14 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold20182 Pc Cut Glass Punch Bowl Set 11 Cups SP Ladlesilver plate label marked illegibly last numbers appear to be 00, measures app 13 inches length, punch bowl set is vintage cut glass, sparkly toned, set has two bowls or stand/base larger measures appSee Sold Price
Sold2023ABP Cut Glass Two Piece Punch Bowl, Fantastic Cut Geometric Pattern, Base Is ExceptionalABP Cut Glass Two Piece Punch Bowl, Fantastic Cut Geometric Pattern, Base Is Exceptional. Measures approx. 8 1/2" tall and 10" in diameter at its widest. Please note that there are surface scratches aSee Sold Price
Sold2023T.B. Clark Palmetto Cut Glass 2 Pc. Punch BowlThis is a large American Brilliant cut glass 2 piece punch bowl. It is cut in the Palmetto pattern by the T.B. Clark Cut Glass Company. It has a 3/4" thick blank and is very heavy weighing approx. 28See Sold Price
Sold20242 Part Cut Glass Punch Bowl, (Base Repaired)2 Part Cut Glass Punch Bowl, (Base Repaired). 11 1/2" Dia. 13" H ALL DESCRIPTIONS AND ANY CONDITION STATEMENT GIVEN BY LANGSTON AUCTION GALLERY ARE STRICTLY OPINIONS AND LANGSTON'S SHALL HAVE NO RESPOSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brilliant Cut Crystal 2-Pc. Punch BowlA punch bowl on a base. [Total dimension: 11 1/2 x 10 (dia) inches; Bowl only: 5 1/2 x 10 (dia) inches]. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021ABPCG Punch Bowl & VaseAmerican Brilliant Cut Glass Punch Bowl and Vase. 1st item: American 2-piece brilliant cut glass punch bowl with a pedestal base, the bowl having a scalloped sawtooth rim with hobstar, diamond and croSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) Items, American Brilliant Cut Glass(2) Items, American Brilliant Cut Glass, (1) 5.25" X 8" Punch Bowl Base, Oasis Pattern Attributed To W.C. Anderson, (1) 3.75" X 9" Square Bowl, Clear Tusks, Prism, Strawberry Diamond And Crosscut DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2019(2 Pc) American Brilliant Cut Glass Table ArticlesDESCRIPTION: Two American Brilliant cut glass table articles. Including a footed punch bowl with hobstar and vertical cut patterns throughout with scalloped edge, and a cut glass bowl with pinwheel moSee Sold Price
Sold2021Brilliant Period Cut Glass 2 pc. Centerpiece,compote, unusual feathered pinwheels in horseshoe style medallions, step cut and knob on base, fold in style 10 1/4" diameter bowl. 14 1/2" tall.See Sold Price
Sold20232 pc Lot ABP Brilliant Cut Glass Pedestal Compote & MoreFine offering of two examples of American Brilliant Period cut glass in the form of a pedestal compote along with a large bowl. Pedestal compote measures 7 1/2" tall, and the bowl is 10" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024(2 Pc) Pair Of American Brilliant Cut Glass Footed VasesDESCRIPTION: (2 Pc) Pair Of American Brilliant Cut Glass Footed Vases. This let includes: (1 Pc) large American Brilliant cut glass footed punch bowl, embellished with cut designs. (1 Pc) American BriSee Sold Price
Sold20232 pc Lot ABP Brilliant Cut GlassTwo fine examples of American Brilliant Period cut glass comprised of a bowl and a plate. Largest measures 4 1/2" tall, 8" in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold20222 pc. Crystal Press glass punch bowl and ladleBase is signed Heisey top is L. E. Smith Pinwheel and star bowl is 14" w x 7 7/8" T base is 8 3/4" w x 6 1/2" T good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold20222 pc. Lot ABCG Brilliant Cut Glass Pitcher & BowlSuch a nice offering, this ABP brilliant cut glass pitcher & bowl. Both to go for one money. Tallest measures 9" tall.See Sold Price
Sold2018Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass Punch BowlABP Period cut glass punch bowl with married stand. Features a robust cutting pattern of hobstars and caned fields. Measures 12 3/4" x 12 1/2" Good condition with flakes and chips. Will not ship. WillSee Sold Price
Sold20162 pc ABP American Brilliant Period Cut GlassOval bowl is 7 in. w x 4 in. l x 3 in. h & has some roughness and tiny nicks around bottom edge. Round bowl is 6 in. dia x 1 1/2 in. h and has a few small nicks on top edgeSee Sold Price
Sold20172pc ADRIAN PEARSALL Glass Top Modern Tables. Bowe2pc ADRIAN PEARSALL Glass Top Modern Tables. Bowed square glass side table with 4 leg base. Coffee table with boomerang shaped glass on walnut base.-- Dimensions: H: 17 inches: W: 48 inches: D: 32 incSee Sold Price
20192pc Danish Modern Loveseat Edvard and Tove Kindt Larsen2pc Danish Modern Loveseat, Couch Daybed. platform base on tapered peg legs. Gustav Bahus Made in Norway" on the underside and being by Edvard and Tove Kindt Larsen. Marked under. Textured tweed upholSee Sold Price
Sold20232pc Bohemian Glass Decorative VasesSophisticated cobalt cut to clear lidded egg jar and mini bowl with unique pattern variations and starburst patterned bottom. Tallest vase measures: 4"W x 8.75"H. Shortest measures: 3.5"W x 8"H. IssueSee Sold Price
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery12 Saint (St) Louis Bristol 7.5 inch Champagne Flutes Original Box$1,000
44 Lots AwayATTIC TO AUCTION, LLCAntique ABP Antique American Brilliant Cut Glass Pedestal bowl 8" compote$20