Sold2022Abraham Lincoln Vintage Figurative Bookends in Original Bronze PatinaAbraham Lincoln Vintage Figurative Bookends in Original Bronze Patina . size: 6.75h 6wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cast in Bronze Pekingese Dog Figurative Bookends in Original PatinaVintage Cast in Bronze Pekingese Dog Figurative Bookends in Original Patina. size: 5 in. x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1920 Cast Iron ABRAHAM LINCOLN Bookends - Original PatinaCirca 1920 Cast Iron ABRAHAM LINCOLN Bookends - Original Patina. size: 5 x 5.5 x 2.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Circa 1920s Cast Iron Abraham Lincoln Portrait Bookends - Original PatinaCirca 1920s Cast Iron Abraham Lincoln Portrait Bookends - Original Patina. size: 5.25 x 4See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Cast Metal Swordfish Figurative Bookends - Original PatinaVintage Cast Metal Swordfish Figurative Bookends - Original Patina. size: 8.5h 6.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cast Metal SWORD FISH Figurative Bookends - Original Patina FinishVintage Cast Metal SWORD FISH Figurative Bookends - Original Patina Finish. size: h 8.25 L 5See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cast Metal Figurative Bookends, Huckleberry Finn, Original PatinaVintage Cast Metal Figurative Bookends, Huckleberry Finn, Original Patina size: 5 x 3 x 4.5See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair Vintage Cast Metal Urchin Boy Figurative BookendsPair Vintage Cast Metal URCHIN BOY Figurative Bookends. Original patina finish. size: 8.25h 4.25wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Cast Metal QUAIL BIRD Figurative Bookends in Original PatinaVintage Cast Metal QUAIL BIRD Figurative Bookends in Original Patina. size: 4.75x6See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cast Metal "Oak Leaf" Bookends in Original 2-tone Bronze Patina FinishVintage Cast Metal "Oak Leaf" Bookends in Original 2-tone Bronze Patina Finish. size: h 6.5 L 2.75See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cast Metal "Old Salty" Fisherman Figurative Bookends in Original PatinaVintage Cast Metal "Old Salty" Fisherman Figurative Bookends in Original Patina. size: 5.75 in. x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE ORIGINAL BRONZE SCULPTURE "BUST OF ABRAHAM LINCOLN"Very heavy. Signed Alfred & "The Art Foundry". Dated. Square marble base. 11" high, 6" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Frankart Inc Vintage Cast Metal Dutch Boy and Girl Figurative Bookends in Original PatinaFrankart Inc Vintage Cast Metal Dutch Boy and Girl Figurative Bookends in Original Patina. size: 5.25 in. x 5.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Cast Metal Circa 1930s Scotty Dog Figurative Bookends in Original PatinaVintage Cast Metal Circa 1930s Scotty Dog Figurative Bookends in Original Patina. 5 3/4 in. x 5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Hand Made Israel Cast Brass OWL Figurative Bookends - Nice Detail - Original PatinaVintage Hand Made Israel Cast Brass OWL Figurative Bookends - Nice Detail - Original Patina. size: 5.25 in. x 3.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920 DANTE Bronze Clad Figurative Bookends - Original PatinaCirca 1920 DANTE Bronze Clad Figurative Bookends - Original Patina. size: 4.25 in. x 5.5 in. x 3.75 in. THIS AUCTION HAS SPECIAL PICK UP DATESSPECIAL PICK UP DATES AND TIME-LINE, W/ EXTENDED PICK UPS.See Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920s Bronze Asian Scholar Figurative Bookends, Original PatinaCirca 1920s Bronze Asian Scholar Figurative Bookends, Original Patina. size: 5 x 4 x 3.25See Sold Price
Sold2021Bronze Western Horseshoe Bookends - VintageBronze Western Horseshoe Bookends - Vintage. Original patina. Size: 5h x 4wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Circa 1920s Cast Bronze Shepard Dog Figurative Bookends in Original PatinaCirca 1920s Cast Bronze Shepard Dog Figurative Bookends in Original Patina. size: 4.75x4.5See Sold Price
Sold2021BRONZE ABRAHAM LINCOLN SEATED MEMORIAL BOOKENDSBRONZE ABRAHAM LINCOLN SEATED MEMORIAL BOOKENDS Figural Lincoln Memorial bookends with him seated with arms on arm rest. Brown patina with the figures in golden patina.See Sold Price
Sold2021Decorative Arts League - New York Bronze LincolnDecorative Arts League - New York Bronze Lincoln Bookends c1920s. Signed. Excellent original patina. 7"h x 4.5"w. Spend $5000 or more at this auction and all of your SHIPPING IS FREE within the lowerSee Sold Price
Sold20211930's Armor Bronze Lincoln Bust BookendsVintage 1930's-1940' Lincoln Bust Bookends by Armor Bronze with original Labels on bottom. Measure 8" tall.Condition: GoodSee Sold Price
Sold2023LINCOLN Bronze Clad Single Bookend or Doorstop - Original Patina FinishLINCOLN Bronze Clad Single Bookend or Doorstop - Original Patina Finish. size: 6.75h 5.5wSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Bronze Clad Arab Scholar Reading Bookends - Original Polychrome PatinaVintage Bronze Clad Arab Scholar Reading Bookends - Original Polychrome Patina. size: 4 in. x 3.25 in.See Sold Price
May 16Weatherham Estate TreasuresVintage Chinese Japanese Original Bronze Rat Incense Burner - 6" x 4"$300
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresAbraham Lincoln Bronze Bust Sculpture On Marble Base - Signed Original - 10lbs$400
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresPair of Bookends Of Bronze Cherubim On Solid Marble Base - 6" x 9" (12lbs)$400
May 18Alice Callahan Auction HouseVTG BRONZE SWAN PLANTER VERDIGRIS PATINA CLAIRE BURKE N.Y. 12 X 12 X 5$54(1 bid)
6 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresSigned Original English Bulldog Pushing Wheelbarrow Bronze Planter Dish Sculpture - 12" x 12"$450
May 15University ArchivesA "Lincoln Solferino" Tea Cup and Saucer from the Ronald Reagan White House$500
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsAbraham Lincoln, 1864 Photograph by Brady, Vintage Print$40(2 bids)