Sold2023Abraham Rattner WatercolorAbraham Rattner (New York, Pennsylvania and French artist, 1893-1978) abstract watercolor, titled on verso Study for Composition "Paradise Lost" Adam and Eve Cast Out Of Eden, signed lower left cornerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sam Messer - Abstract Bronze SculptureSam Messer - Abstract bronze sculpture. 'Adam and Eve'. 1/8. 1986. Bronze, chemical patina, gold. Cast at Tallix Foundry, Beacon, NY.Exhibited at Christine Burgin Gallery, New York, Oct 9 - Nov 1, 198See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Abstract Cast Aluminum Art Sculpture VaseMystery Artist (20th Century). Modernist sculpture vessel. Made of aluminum, with two sides featuring abstract high relief design. No apparent signature. SHIPPINGHill Auction Gallery will not ship. GaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Modernist Abstract Cast Aluminum Dancing Couple SculptureModernist abstract cast aluminum dancing couple sculpture, signed B, 15"h x 4"w x 5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2020Leo Amino (attrib.), small sculptureLeo Amino (attrib.), small sculpture, Attributed to Leo Amino (American, 1911-1989), Untitled Abstract, cast aluminum or pewter, no signature observed, on wood plinth, 4.25"h (sculpture), 5"h (total)See Sold Price
Sold2016Adam & Eve Wire Mesh Sculpture by Stephen RochowVintage Mid Century Abstract Adam & Eve Wire Mesh Fabric (WMF) Sculpture by Stephen Rochow. Sculpture depicting frolicking nudes is large and measures 52"x50"See Sold Price
Sold2017JAMES C MYFORD (AMERICAN/PITTSBURGH, 1940-2014)JAMES C MYFORD (AMERICAN/PITTSBURGH, 1940-2014) - Abstract cast aluminum sculpture; Set on black slate base; signed "Myford 95" ; Measures: 35"H x 6.5"W x 5"D ; Estimate: $200-$400See Sold Price
Sold2023Ted Egri, Untitled (Abstract)Ted Egri(1913 - 2010)Untitled (Abstract)cast aluminum, paint, woodinscribed: EGRI14 1/4 x 12 x 1 3/4 in. (36.20 x 30.48 x 4.45 cm.) New Direction Gallery, Taos, New MexicoPrivate Collection, ColSee Sold Price
2022Joachim Aviron New York American Russian Modernist Pre-War AbstractJoachim Aviron, New York, modernist pre-war abstract, Adam and Eve, mixed-media, SLR, 8 1/2 x 11 1/2” , 16 x 19” framed.Joachim Aviron was a man searching for meaning. Born at the end of tSee Sold Price
Sold2024Contemporary Freeform Cast Aluminum SculptureElevate your space with a captivating piece of contemporary artistry. Presenting a Freeform Modernist Abstract Gilded Cast Aluminum Sculpture, poised atop a luxurious marble base. Standing at a strikiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jim Myford cast aluminum Abstract SculptureMyford, James (Jim) (American/Western PA, 1940-2014), Untitled Abstract Sculpture, 1970s, cast and painted aluminum, attached to original stone base, apparently unsigned, 50 x 5.5 inches (not includinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Modern Cast Aluminum Abstract MoldVintage Modern Cast Aluminum Abstract Mold signed Van Lau 73. 20" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015Cast aluminum abstract sculptureLarge Cast aluminum sculpture mounted on painted wood base. Signed underneath "Pinola". Numbered 62/100. 24" W x 12" D x 34" TSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali (1904-1989) "Il Paradiso Perduto" LithographDESCRIPTION: Lithograph print of "Il Paradiso Perduto" ("Paradise Lost") by Salvador Dali featuring an abstract depiction of Adam, Eve, a sword-wielding cherub, and a serpent with its head in a crutchSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Talbert Skywave Cast AluminumFrank Talbert (American, 20th c). Cast aluminum abstract sculpture titled "Skywave." Signed along the lower edge of the sculpture. With a wood and aluminum base. Talbert lived and worked aroSee Sold Price
Sold2020Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013)Larry Mohr, American (1921 - 2013) Aluminum Sculpture "Adam and Eve" Signed and Numbered 1/6 at the base. Measures 24-1/8" x 12" x 11-3/4". Provenance: Estate of Larry Mohr. Larry Mohr was an accompliSee Sold Price
Sold2024Philip Evergood (American 1901-1973) "Adam & Eve" Watercolor Gouache On PaperPhilip Evergood ( American New York 1901 - 1973 ) Watercolor Gouache on Paper Abstract Realism Depicting Adam & Eve Standing in Paradise Titled in Left Lower Corner Signed and Dated 1924 in Right LoweSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adam Style Cast Aluminum Garden ChairsAdam Style Cast Aluminum Garden Chairs. Size:See Sold Price
Sold2018R MONTI, Mid-Century DANCING ADAM & EVE IN ABSTRACT OilR MONTI, Mid-Century DANCING ADAM & EVE IN ABSTRACT. Oil on canvas painting, signed, framed.Size: 27.75 x 21 , outside of frame: 29.25 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2018R MONTI, Mid-Century DANCING ADAM & EVE IN ABSTRACTR MONTI, Mid-Century DANCING ADAM & EVE IN ABSTRACT. Oil on canvas painting, signed, framed. Size: 27.75 x 21 , outside of frame: 29.25 x 22.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Abraham Straski Rabbi with Scroll Oil PaintingAbstract modernist metal sculpture. Crafted of cast aluminum. Features a modernist abstract form on a cast aluminum base. Signed lower verso, numbered III/VI. Measures 16 1/2" tall including base. BasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geraldo Orthof (1903-1990) Oil on BoardAn abstract scene depicting Adam and Eve, signed and dated for 1977 at the lower right corner. Dimensions:9 3/4" x 7 1/2". Provenance:From a Bucks County collection.See Sold Price
Sold2023STEPHEN TALASNIK B 1954 ABSTRACT SCULPTURE SIGNEDStephen Talasnik (US B. 1954). An abstract cast metal (likely an aluminum alloy - given the relatively light weight) matrix sculpture. The work is signed. Measures: H 6 1/4", W 12", D 4" Note that DIcSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.1853 ADAM & EVE SAMPLER BY CHARLOTTE GALLOP 9 YEARS OLD18" X 14 3/4" OVERALL$225(2 bids)
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncAntique petite grandmother clock Adam & Eve with moving arms$50
Sep 29South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncNice pair semi antique cast aluminum garden urns 48"h x 18" x 18"$150
Sep 30Donny Malone AuctionsAntique Cast Aluminum Metal Laurel Pattern Pair of Curved Back Garden Chair$100
Oct 13Taylor & HarrisDaum Pâte de Verre Sculpture Paradis Adam & Eve Toulhoat Limited Edition/150$500