Sold2022FRANCESCO FIDANZA (UMKREIS) STUERMISCHE SEEFRANCESCO FIDANZA (CIRCLE) Early 19th c. Stormy sea Oil on canvas. 23 x 27 cm (F. 36 x 39 cm). Part. damaged. Frame. FRANCESCO FIDANZA (UMKREIS) Anfang 19. Jh. Stuermische See OEl auf Leinwand. 23 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach(1815 Kassel - 1910 Düsseldorf) Heimkehrende Fischerboote am Strand bei aufkommendem Sturm Unter hohem, dicht bewölktem Himmel geschilderter Blick auf den Strand mit mehreren FisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Achenbach (CA,German,1815-1910) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Andreas Achenbach (California, Germany, 1815 - 1910) TITLE: Watering the Herd YEAR: 1887 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One patch. Missing a few flakes of paint. Some stable craquelure. TwoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREAS ACHENBACH (ATTR.) DIE KASKADEANDREAS ACHENBACH (ATTR.) 1815 Kassel - 1910 Duesseldorf The cascade Oil on canvas (doubl.). 75 x 55 cm (R. 94 x 73 cm). Indistinctly inscribed and dated on the stone in the centre. Part. rest. Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910) Watering the herd 26 x 35in (66.1 x 89cm)Andreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910) Watering the herd signed and dated 'A Achenbach 87' (lower left) oil on canvas 26 x 35in (66.1 x 89cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Southern CalifornSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Achenbach (1815-1910) Oil on Canvas PaintingOil on canvas. Signed and dated lower left "Andreas Achenbach 79". Painted gilt wood frame. Frame size: 26 x 35". Condition: losses to gilding on frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023Andreas Achenbach 1800's Etching The Jews Quarter in Amsterdam SignedAndreas Achenbach (German, 1815-1910). The Jews Quarter in Amsterdam (Aus Dem Das Judenvietel in Amsterdam). Antique etching on wove paper after the original by master engraver Ernst Carl Forberg (GerSee Sold Price
Sold2020Unframed Watercolor or Pastel by Andreas Achenbach 1891Unframed Watercolor or Pastel Signed Andreas Achenbach Dated 1891. 26" X 16"See Sold Price
Sold2021After Andreas Feininger (1906-1999) Amer, PhotoGorgeous big sky over a stretch of Route 66 in Arizona, with Texaco Station in distance. Acrylic laminated and tinted vintage lithograph image from 1953 mounted on board. As is (see small damage to loSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas Gursky by Peter Galassi MOMA 2001Andreas Gursky by Peter Galassi, MOMA, 2001, ISBN 0810962152, Hardcover with Dust Jacket, Condition very good, some chips to corners of dust jacket, see photographs.See Sold Price
Sold2022Set aus zwei prachtvollen Faksimile-Ausgaben.Set aus zwei prachtvollen Faksimile-Ausgaben. Set of two splendid facsimile editions. Contains: see above. - Fine copies, near mint condition. Enthält: Andreas Cellarius. Atlas coelestis seu harmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Convolute of copper pots and pans from the Taverna series designed by Henning Koppel (1971),Convolute of copper pots and pans from the Taverna series designed by Henning Koppel (1971), manufactured by Georg Jensen, Denmark, 10 pieces, solid copper, silver coating inside, stainless steel handSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 17th century German silver-gilt coin tankard Andreas Haidt, Danzig (Gdansk Poland) circa 1680A 17th century German silver-gilt coin tankard Andreas Haidt, Danzig (Gdansk Poland) circa 1680 Of cylindrical form, a flat-domed hinged cover centred by a medallion embossed with an armorial monograSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Le Couple sur le cheval (see Cramer 107)The original copper plate for the editioned etching, 1980, published by Gérald Cramer, together with a printer's proof in blSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Taste of the Hoard (Please Read Full Description to see what this Bundle includes)A Taste of the Hoard (Please Read Full Description) This bundle includes Two (2) $100 Morgan Silver Dollar Wax Sealed Bank Bags, Five (5) $20 GEM BU Morgan Silver Dollar Rolls, Five (5) $10 Gem BU MorSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas von Zadora Citrine Tortoise & ClockAndreas von Zadora-Gerlof, Canadia (Born 1957). Turtle clock sculpture of citrine and rutilated quartz with tsavorite eyes and 14K gold saddle, clock and details. Signed and dated, 1992, on underside.See Sold Price
Sold2023Donald Roller Wilson, The Rabbit To SeeDonald Roller Wilson The Rabbit To See c. 1970oil on canvas 60 h x 65.875 w in (152 x 167 cm) Signed, titled, dated and inscribed to lower left 'Donald Roller Wilson Wednesday, June 19 3:30 P.See Sold Price
Sold2021Donald Roller Wilson, Though Jimmy Couldn't See…Donald Roller Wilson Though Jimmy Couldn't See Mrs. Jenkins He Never Doubted Her Presence 1989oil on canvas and graphite on paper triptych in artist's frames 39 h × 52.5 w in (99 × 133 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vincent Van Gogh* (1853-1890) Ink Drawing (See Disclaimer)Brown ink drawing on laid paper, The Starry Night (also called Starlit Night), signed (Vincent van Gogh*, 1853-1890). 6 3/4 x 9 3/8 inches. Small chips to upper right and lefthand corners, otherwise gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Andreas von-Zadora Lapidary Rooster SculptureAndreas von Zadora-Gerlof, Canadian (Born 1957). Lapidary sculpture of a Leghorn Rooster. The rooster is carved and adorned with red tourmaline comb and wattle, opals, canary diamond eyes, 18kt gold bSee Sold Price
Sold2022** δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985) Daphnis et Gnathon, from Daphnis et Chloé (see Cramer 46)** δ Marc Chagall (1887-1985)Daphnis et Gnathon, from Daphnis et Chloé (see Cramer 46)Lithograph printed in colours, 1961, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 60, printed by MourlSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andreas Alexeyevich Jawlensky (1902-1984, Russian)Interieur, 1960 Oil on Masonite Signed lower left: Andreas Jawlensky; inscribed and dated lower right; signed and dated again and titled verso 29" H x 21.25" W Provenance: Dalzell Hatfield GallerSee Sold Price
Sold2023N.C. Wyeth, They'll See the Fire at DundeeN.C. Wyeth They'll See the Fire at Dundee in Short Dots or Long Dashes 1910oil on canvas 34 h x 22.125 w in (86 x 56 cm) Signed to lower edge 'NCW'. Provenance: PinnaclSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raymond Pettibon, No Title (I see the...), 2019Raymond Pettibon No Title (I see the...), 2019 2020inkjet in colors on paper over skateboard polyptych 31.5 h × 48 w × 1.5 d in (80 × 122 × 4 cm) Signed to one skateboaSee Sold Price
9 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAlbert Nurnberger SEE UPDATE German Silver Wound Violin Bow 64g 74.3cm Overall$1,100(3 bids)
11 hrs LeftBasel Auction HouseVintage Tapestry we see a scene from the Battle of Hastings in 1066.$100
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1907 Signed Hate Organization 17 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOS$270(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services Inc1923 Signed Hate Organization 14 inch Dagger – SEE PHOTOS$270(3 bids)
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesCarved Jade Beetles Moth Monkey Dragon Please see images for details regarding condition.$800(5 bids)
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesJade Sculptures & Pendants Please see images for details regarding condition.$700(4 bids)
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesCarved Jade Chinese Figurines Please see images for details regarding condition.$620(3 bids)
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesAssorted Jade Figurines Dragon Cats Lion Please see images for details regarding condition.$370(2 bids)
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesAssorted Jade Netsukes Please see images for details regarding condition.$5(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYLot early tools, scissors, planes, level, planes includes Stanley 113, early model, see images for$100(1 bid)
P.A.C.C. Auction Gallery LLCApprox one pound of Rough Turquoise, may contain other minerals, SEE NOTE BELOW$70(15 bids)
9 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCLot 2 Signed Chinese SEE UPDATE Late Qing Porcelain Famille Rose 3.25in Cup Or Bowl And 20c Blue And$30
4 days LeftCatalog ProjectsAndreas Feininger, Ben Schnall, Lusha Nelson, et al., Nine Surrealist Photographs$200
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesAssorted Jade Pieces Please see images for details regarding condition.$160(3 bids)
7 hrs LeftBrookline Auction Gallery LLCPhoto Negatives: LVRR and Misc. (132) see pics for detail$150(2 bids)
2 days LeftKellie's Estate SalesInvicta Subaqua Noma lll Watch #0961 Untested Please see images for details regarding condition.$65(2 bids)