Sold2021Attrib: Achille Lauge (1861 - 1944)Attributed To: Achille Lauge, French (1861 - 1944) Watercolor on Paper "Still Life Breakfast Meal" Signed Lower Right. Measures 15-1/4" x 12-1/2". frame measures 18-1/4" x 15-5/8". A work listed as "aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Achille Lauge, Sunny Street, 1901Achille Lauge (France, 1861-1944), Neo-impressionist sunny street scene, 1901, oil on canvas sight: 28 x 19 in., frame: 32 x 23 in. Provenance: an Alamo Heights, Texas collection We happily provideSee Sold Price
Sold2023Raoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un VaseRaoul Dufy (French, 1877-1953) Bouquet d'Anémones dans un Vase Initialed bottom right, dedicated 'à Jeanne Misraki pour sa fête Raoul Dufy' bottom center of card, watercolor and gouacheSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749)PIETER CASTEELS (Anvers 1684-Richmond 1749) Bouquet de fleurs dans un vase de bronze à têtes de lion Toile, coupée Dans un cadre en bois sculpté et doré d’époque LoSee Sold Price
2021PAUL-ÉMILE PISSARRO, "NATURE MORTE AU BOUQUET DANS UN V"Nature morte au bouquet dans un vase". Size 35.5x27 cm. Oil on hardboard. Signed lower left. The authenticity of this work has been confirmed by Lélia Pissarro. The artwork is framed. Provenance: PrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rosePaire de vases balustre en porcelaine famille rose décoré en émaux polychromes sur la couverte de couple de Phoenix et faisans dans un jardin fleuri. Anses de préhension moulés de chimère affronSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAPON - Début XXe siècleTrès grand VASE ovoïde àdécor en cartouches rectangulaires de dames de cour dans un paysage lacustre Le tout sur fond bleu nuit agrémenté de motifs géométriques dorés Fa�See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XVIIe siècleVASE cornet à décor d'une scène de dignitaires dans un jardin Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Période Transition H. 28,5 cm Deux petits éclats sur la lèvreSee Sold Price
Sold2018Arthur de Waerhert (1881-1944) oil on board, Sheep inArthur de Waerhert (1881-1944) oil on board, Sheep in the Pasture, Moutons dans un paysage, signed lower right: Arthur de Waerhert, 24 1/4" x 30 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Période République (1912-1949) - MinguoVASE ovoïde à décor de dames de cour dans un jardin Le col agrémenté de fleurs de lotus parmi leurs rinceaux sur fond rouge rubis Porcelaine et émaux polychrome de la famSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (16-1722)Paire de VASES tianqiuping à décor d'un sage dans un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 29,5 cm Un col recolléSee Sold Price
Sold2017Wassily Kandinsky (Mosca 1866 – Neuilly-sur-Seine 1944)Bigarrure dans le triangle, 1965 litografia a colori, es. P.A., (dalla tiratura non numerata delll'affiche avant - lettre d'après un dipinto del 1924, cm 50 x 37 Sigla e data nella lastra in basso aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Maillol, Aristide (1861 - 1944), 'Statue femme debout le bras derrière le dos' (1898 / 1901)Maillol, Aristide (1861 - 1944) Baigneuse debout, first version  'Statue femme debout le bras derrière le dos', 1898 / 1901 Bronze, height: 66.5 cm, 26.1 in Monogram 'AM' [cast by FlorentinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Camille Bombois(French, 1883-1970)Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises)Camille Bombois (French, 1883-1970) Les deux soeurs dans un verger (jeunes filles aux cerises) oil on canvas signed Bombois C.lle (lower left) 28 1/2 x 23 3/4 inches. 5000 Provenance: Kunsthalle BaselSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage dans un ovale, 1955 Diameter 39.5cm (15 5/8in). (Conceived on ...Pablo Picasso (1881-1973) Visage dans un ovale, 1955 stamped and numbered Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte Originale de Picasso/36/100 (underneath) white earthenware ceramic plate, partially engraved, withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in CopalLézard fossile dans un morceau de copal Lizard in Copal Zootca sp. Pleistocene Ambohimanatrika, Madagascar An elongated elliptical specimen of copal polished to reveal a clearly visible fossil liSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur unPablo Picasso (1881-1973), "Sculpteur et modèle se regardant dans un miroir calé sur un autoportrait sculpté" (Sculptor and model looking at themselves in a mirror set against a sculpted selfSee Sold Price
Sold2023Theo Tobiasse (1927-2012), "Nature morte dans un miroir," Oil on canvas, 23.5" H x 28.5" WTheo Tobiasse(1927-2012)"Nature morte dans un miroir"Oil on canvasSigned near the right edge, at center: Tobiasse; titled upper left quadrant23.5" H x 28.5" WSee Sold Price
Sold2017MADOURA DISH BY PICASSO: Visage dans un ovaleGlazed ceramic dish by Pablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973), titled Visage dans un ovale; numbered 40/200 and stamped Madoura Plein Feu/Empreinte originale de Picasso to base; L: 15 3/4" See Sold Price
Sold2021PABLO PICASSO Deux Femmes nues dans un Arbre.PABLO PICASSO Deux Femmes nues dans un Arbre. Etching, 1931. 375x297 mm; 14¾x11¾ inches, full margins. Signed and numbered 2/100 in ink, lower margin. A very good impression of this large, eSee Sold Price
Sold2015'Chrysanthemes' vase, 1896/97Emile Galle, Nancy. 'Chrysanthemes' vase, 1896/97. H. 40.1 cm. Designed by Eugene Kremer, Meisenthal. Cased glass, clear, milk white and amber. Multiply etched pattern with chrysanthemums, fire-polishSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Levier 'Femmes Dans un Cafe' O/CCharles Levier, France (1920-2003). 'Femmes Dans un Cafe' oil on canvas, titled on verso and signed lower left. Mounted in carved gilt wood frame. Measures 50.5"H x 40.75"W framed; 41.25"H x 29.5"W unSee Sold Price
Sold2020A white-glazed DAN vase with black flowers"A white-glazed DAN vase with black flowers painted in Jizhou kiln, Song Dynasty. Size: H16cm DIAM6.5cm"See Sold Price
Sold2022EXCEPTIONNELLE PAIRE DE BOUCLES D'OREILLES EN OR,SAPHIRS DU CACHEMIRE ET DIAMANTS, LES MONTURES SIGNÉES G. PETOCHI PREMIUM chacune centrée d'un important saphir taille coussin pesant 9,44 et 10,62 cts, dans un entourage de diamants tailleSee Sold Price
Jun 06PiasaJean Metzinger (1883-1956) Conversation dans un jardin (Les deux baigneuses), 1943 Oil on canvas€40,000
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(5) SMALL ART GLASS VASES INCL. DAVID LOTTON (B.1960) & JOHN LOTTON (B.1964)$150(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction Gallery(2) CRAIG ZWEIFEL (B.1944) & RICHARD GOLDING IRIDESCENT ART GLASS VASES$175(2 bids)
5 days LeftBonhamsGAETANO PESCE (1939-2024) Vase Clear XXLCréation en 1995, exemplaire de 2005Edition Fish De...€1,600
Jun 14DuMouchellesTiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) Favrile Pottery Vase, Ca. 1904-1920, H 10" Dia. 6.5"$2,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesTiffany Studios (American, 1878-1938) Favrile Pottery Vase, Ca. 1904-1920, H 10.25" W 7.25"$2,000
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€40(2 bids)