Sold2016Raviglio Rosso, GiulioHistoria delle cose occorse nel regno d'Inghilterra, in materia del duca di Notomberlan, dopo la morte di Odoardo VI "Venezia, nell'Academia Venetiana, 1558. In 8°. Marca tipografica con la Fama, unaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il trappista.Il trappista. 2009. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 81,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e delle scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , MarlboroughAchille Perilli (Roma 1927 - 2021) oil/ mixed media on canvas, GLI AMGIGUI RAPPORTI , Marlborough Gallery Roma label. 30 x 40 cm. 15-3/4 x 11-3/4 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)olio su tela, cm 81 x 100Firmato in basso al centro: Perilli 98Firmato al verso: Achille Perilli 1998 MutabilisAcquisito direttamente dall'Autore per l'attuale CollezioneMutabilis, 1998 oil on canvas,See Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il sapore della fantasia, 2013ACHILLE PERILLI 1927-2021 Il sapore della fantasia Olio su tela cm. 100x81 Firmato al fronte Firma, titolo e anno al retro PUBBLICAZIONI Catalogo Generale PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il mondo dei colori.Il mondo dei colori. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipinti e dSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI L'ombra della geometria.L'ombra della geometria. 2015. Acrylic on canvas. Cm 100,00 x 100,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back title, signature and year. Publication: Achille Perilli - Catalogo generale dei dipintiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Il ricordo buono.Il ricordo buono. 2010. Mixed media on canvas. Cm 65,00 x 81,00. Signature and year lower left. At the back signature, title and year. Galleria Accademia, Turin, authenticity certificate on photo. PubSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Untitled.Untitled. 1952. Mixed media on paper. Cm 40,50 x 34,90. Signature and year lower right. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022ACHILLE PERILLI Omaggio all'imene.Omaggio all'imene. 1959. Mixed Media . Cm 33,00 x 50,00. Signature and year lower right. Publication: In Superficie, un percorso astratto by Barbara Tosi, Studio Durnate, 1989. Exhibition: In SuperficSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Plus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso. firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Perilli (Roma, 1927 - 2021) - Minus, 1991Olio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del NSee Sold Price
Sold2024LUCRETIUS. Della Natura delle cose. Tradotta da Alessandro Marchetti.LUCRETIUS, Titus Carus. Della Natura delle cose. Tradotta da Alessandro Marchetti. Amsterdam [Parigi], a spese dell’editore, 1754 2 volumi in 8vo; 215x135 mm; Legature in piena pelle con titoliSee Sold Price
Sold2016ACHILLE PERILLI (1927-) Funk serigrafia cmACHILLE PERILLI (1927-) Funk serigrafia cm 47,5x64,5 esemplare P.A. 27/36 firmato in basso a destra numerato in basso a sinistra titolato in basso al centro Funk silkscreen 18,7x25,3 in edition A.P. 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Achille Perilli (Roma 1927)a) Sbucafratte, 1974 acquaforte acquatinta, es. XIV/XXVI, cm 34,5 x 31, (sc). Firma e data a matita in basso a destra In basso a sinistra timbro a secco della Stamperia Romero, Roma b) Glossario, 1982See Sold Price
Sold2017Achille Perilli, "Cercle"-1974, LithographAchille Perilli (Italian, b. 1927), "Cercle"-1974, lithograph in colors on paper, graphite numbered to lower left "19/50", indistinctly titled to lower center, graphite signed and dated to lower rightSee Sold Price
Sold2016COMPRENDERE PONTI E LA BELLEZZA MATEMATICA DELLE COSEIlario Scagliola, 2016, Nova Ars edition. 108 pages. Printed in Turin, Italy. First edition of 1,080 copies. Signed and numbered. How did Gio Ponti work? What was his philosophy? What was his message?See Sold Price
Sold2021Tim e Tom nel cuore del TongoN. 11 bis. 20 novembre 1936. Pp. 16 virate in arancione. Le copertine tendono a separarsi, senza mancanze, ma albo nuovo con buona qualità di carta.See Sold Price
Sold2016COMPRENDERE PONTI E LA BELLEZZA MATEMATICA DELLE COSEIlario Scagliola, 2016, Nova Ars edition. 108 pages. Printed in Turin, Italy. First edition of 1,080 copies. Signed and numbered. How did Gio Ponti work? What was his philosophy? What was his message?See Sold Price
Sold2016COMPRENDERE PONTI E LA BELLEZZA MATEMATICA DELLE COSEIlario Scagliola, 2016, Nova Ars edition. 108 pages. Printed in Turin, Italy. First edition of 1,080 copies. Signed and numbered. How did Gio Ponti work? What was his philosophy? What was his message?See Sold Price
Sold2016COMPRENDERE PONTI E LA BELLEZZA MATEMATICA DELLE COSEIlario Scagliola, 2016, Nova Ars edition. 108 pages. Printed in Turin, Italy. First edition of 1,080 copies. Signed and numbered. How did Gio Ponti work? What was his philosophy? What was his message?See Sold Price
Sold2016COMPRENDERE PONTI E LA BELLEZZA MATEMATICA DELLE COSEIlario Scagliola, 2016, Nova Ars edition. 108 pages. Printed in Turin, Italy. First edition of 1,080 copies. Signed and numbered. How did Gio Ponti work? What was his philosophy? What was his message?See Sold Price
Sold2016COMPRENDERE PONTI E LA BELLEZZA MATEMATICA DELLE COSEIlario Scagliola, 2016, Nova Ars edition. 108 pages. Printed in Turin, Italy. First edition of 1,080 copies. Signed and numbered. How did Gio Ponti work? What was his philosophy? What was his message?See Sold Price
Sold2016COMPRENDERE PONTI E LA BELLEZZA MATEMATICA DELLE COSEIlario Scagliola, 2016, Nova Ars edition. 108 pages. Printed in Turin, Italy. First edition of 1,080 copies. Signed and numbered. How did Gio Ponti work? What was his philosophy? What was his message?See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsAsia.- Mandeville (Sir John) Tractato bellissimo delle piu maravigliose cose & piu motabile che£22,000
Jun 16Moving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Achille Hart Female Bluebill Duck Decoy 1940$50
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfACHILLE & PIER GIACOMO CASTIGLIONI STEHLEUCHTE MODELL 'ARCO€200
2 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfACHILLE CASTIGLIONI STEHLEUCHTE MODELL 'TOIO'€300(1 bid)
Jun 10FinartePatek Philippe Riccio 1491 retailed by Rolandi, donated by Achille Lauro to Pasquale Di Costanzo on€8,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Etching on Paper, Ca. 18th C., "Vestigie Delle$100
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAchille Castiglioni, 'Relemme' ceiling light with pendulum pull, 1962€280
20 hrs LeftNY Elizabeth VELLUM BINDING, 1562 LODOVICO DOLCE LIBRI DELLE OSSERVATIONI, ANTIQUE 16TH CENTURY$50
Jun 12Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHAchille Castiglioni; Pier Giacomo Castiglioni, 'Luminator' floor light, 1955-57€360
12 hrs LeftForum AuctionsFox (Charles James).- Beccaria (Cesare) Dei Delitti e delle Pene, Harlem, 1766£500
18 hrs LeftThe Rug LifeGIORGIO DE CHIRICO (1888-1978) LIMITED EDITION SIGNED LITHOGRAPH TITLED I CAVALLI DI ACHILLE, 26IN x$550
Jun 20The Ross Art GroupBertozzi Original Vintage Poster 1930 Parmigiano Reggiano by Achille Mauzan$2,800