Sold2021Adolphe Mouron Cassandre (1901-1968)Adolphe Mouron Cassandre (1901-1968) Étoile du Nord (Mouron/Cassandre pl. 11; Weill/Cassandre pl. 11; Suntory 48, p. 72; Reina Sophia p. 161), 1927 Lithograph in colors, on wove paper, printed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022ADOLPHE MOURON CASSANDRE (1901-1968). NORMANDIE. 1979.ADOLPHE MOURON CASSANDRE (1901-1968) NORMANDIE. 1979. 38¾x24 inches, 98½x61 cm. Mouron, Paris. Condition A. Matted and framed. This is the later printing released by Mouron in 1979.See Sold Price
Sold2023Vintage Art Deco Poster Sweepstake AM CassandreVintage Art Deco Poster Sweepstake Adolphe Mouron Cassandre (1901-1968). Measures 35 inches H x 22.25 W within matting, frame measures 41 x 28.5 inches W. Some creases to poster, please see photos.See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR OF FRENCH LITHOGRAPHS BY A M CASSANDREAdolphe Mouron Cassandre (French, 1901-1968) pair of lithographs on paper, Nicholas, 1930. Signed with initials and dated in the print lower right. Framed. Stamped, Depot, on the front. The label showSee Sold Price
Sold2023Adolphe Mouron Cassandre, Normandie, Lithograph PosterArtist: Adolphe Mouron Cassandre, After, French (1901 - 1968) Title: Normandie Year: 1979 Medium: Lithograph Poster Image Size: 38 x 23 inches Size: 39 x 24 in. (99.06 x 60.96 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A M Cassandre (Adolphe Mouron 1901 - 1968) Nord Express, second edition poster printed by BedosA M Cassandre (Adolphe Mouron 1901 - 1968) Nord Express, second edition poster printed by Bedos Paris 1980 - 102 x 71 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017A M Cassandre ( Adolphe Mouron 1901-1968) BonalA M Cassandre ( Adolphe Mouron 1901-1968) Bonal Gentiane Quina, original poster printed by Danel 1935 - 159 x 119 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CASSANDRE, Adolphe Mouron (1901-1968). Bonal. 1933. Paris: ...CASSANDRE, Adolphe Mouron (1901-1968). Bonal. 1933. Paris: Alliance Graphique. A blocky Art Deco figure imbibes Bonal, which opens or, with a key in your bellow, unlocks – the appetite. The postSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cassandre, Adolphe Mouron (1901–1968). Dubonnet /Cassandre, Adolphe Mouron (1901–1968). Dubonnet / Quinquina. 1953. A French road map advertising for the Dubonnet aperitif. 35 x 27”. Light browning at or near margins, few creases to titlSee Sold Price
Sold2023A.M Cassandre (1901-1968), French, LithographA.M Cassandre (1901-1968), French, Lithograph. Titled "L.M.S. Bestway" Signed lower right. Date: 1928Cassandre, pseudonym of Adolphe Jean-Marie Mouron was an exceptional French painter, commercial posSee Sold Price
Sold2019Cassandre Venice Venezia Travel Poster ca. 1951Vintage advertising poster by Cassandre, Adolphe Jean-Marie Mouron (1901-1968). The travel poster was published for Venezia Graphic Design Conference and was used to promote Venice as a tourist destinSee Sold Price
Sold2024A. M. Cassandre Normandie Studio Editions Poster Mouron 79Adolphe Jean-Marie (A.M.) Cassandre (New York, France, Ukraine,1901 - 1968) reprint poster from Studio Editions Paris, Mouron Henri and Printed in France. Fair condition, with staining in the lower riSee Sold Price
Sold2022French Line C.G.T. Normandie PosterAn Adolphe Mouron Cassandre (French, 1901-1969) cruise ship lithograph advertisement depicting the Normandie Cie Gle Transatlantique Frame Size 28" L x 43" H Art 24.5" L x 39" H Out of a New York CitySee Sold Price
Sold2015Adolphe M. Cassandre (French, 1901-1968) Femme AuAdolphe M. Cassandre (French, 1901-1968) Femme Au Parapluie. Gouache. Signed and dated 1952 LR Sight: 12.5" x 9.5" Frame: 22" x 18.5"See Sold Price
Sold20232 Designer Vintage Playing Card Boxed Sets, Hermes by A.M. Cassandre & GucciTwo (2) vintage designer playing card two-deck boxed sets. 1st item: Hermes boxed set with two 53 card poker decks designed by Adolphe Jean-Marie (A.M.) Cassandre (New York/France/Ukraine, 1901-1968)See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE VINTAGE FRAMED ARTWORKSThe lot includes: 1. A vintage advertising poster Bonal Gentiane Quina, artist Adolphe Jean Marie Mouron (1901–1968), commonly known as Cassandre. The artist used the key in the stomach of theSee Sold Price
Sold2021ADOLPHE MOURON CASSANDRE VENEZIAADOLPHE MOURON CASSANDRE VENEZIA offset lithographic poster in colours, 1951, printed by Calcografia & Cartevalori, Milan, cond. A., not backed 9 ½ x 14 ½ ins. (100 x 62cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2020Adolphe Mouron Cassandre (French, 1901-1968) Italy Theca. 1935 artist's name printed in image; printed the Enit; dated 35 39.5 x 24.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021Adolphe Mouron Cassandre - Grece, 1935Original small lithograph poster on paper. Signed on the plate. A great opportunity to get an original Cassandre design at a fair price! Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 31 x 24,5 cm / 12,3 x 9,5 in.See Sold Price
13 hrs LeftJasper52Dubonnet, Vin Tonique - Art By Adolphe Mouron Cassandre 24x18 French Gicle Print$220
4 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncAdolphe Sylvain, Sylvain supervising a take during the filming of Teva dans operation gauguin, 1968$100
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdolphe Piot (French, 1850-1910), Portrait of a Young Woman Reading$4,500